Sul Ross State vs. Texas Lutheran at Seguin, Texas
10/13/2012 at 6 p.m.
Sul Ross State
70
Texas Lutheran
65
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Sul Ross State (3-3) 28 14 21 7 70
Texas Lutheran (3-3) 0 17 13 35 65
Seguin, Texas | Matador Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Sul Ross State 1 15:00 0:38 SRSU25 2 75 TD
Texas Lutheran 1 14:33 0:11 TLU35 0 4 FUMB
Sul Ross State 1 14:22 1:24 TLU39 5 39 TD
Texas Lutheran 1 12:52 0:51 TLU40 3 -1 PUNT
Sul Ross State 1 12:01 4:14 SRSU20 12 80 TD
Texas Lutheran 1 07:44 1:36 TLU35 3 3 PUNT
Sul Ross State 1 06:08 3:32 SRSU23 7 38 PUNT
Texas Lutheran 1 02:36 1:55 TLU24 3 7 PUNT
Sul Ross State 1 00:41 0:16 SRSU17 1 83 TD
Texas Lutheran 1 00:20 2:36 TLU32 8 68 TD
Sul Ross State 2 12:44 1:21 TLU35 4 35 TD
Texas Lutheran 2 11:19 1:28 TLU25 3 75 TD
Sul Ross State 2 09:39 1:43 SRSU41 4 23 PUNT
Texas Lutheran 2 07:56 1:23 TLU11 3 8 PUNT
Sul Ross State 2 06:33 1:04 TLU43 3 3 PUNT
Texas Lutheran 2 05:29 1:56 TLU10 4 21 PUNT
Sul Ross State 2 03:33 0:15 SRSU47 1 53 TD
Texas Lutheran 2 03:11 3:11 TLU09 7 74 FG
Texas Lutheran 3 14:52 3:31 TLU31 8 69 TD
Sul Ross State 3 11:21 0:50 TLU45 2 45 TD
Texas Lutheran 3 10:31 1:50 TLU25 4 7 PUNT
Sul Ross State 3 08:41 2:06 SRSU26 7 74 TD
Texas Lutheran 3 06:23 0:09 TLU41 1 0 INT
Sul Ross State 3 06:14 1:44 SRSU28 6 72 TD
Texas Lutheran 3 04:20 2:23 SRSU46 7 46 TD
Sul Ross State 3 01:52 3:46 SRSU30 7 27 PUNT
Texas Lutheran 4 13:06 2:33 TLU25 9 75 TD
Sul Ross State 4 10:23 0:07 SRSU32 1 -4 FUMB
Texas Lutheran 4 10:16 0:27 SRSU28 3 28 TD
Sul Ross State 4 09:49 1:35 SRSU35 3 -4 PUNT
Texas Lutheran 4 08:14 0:09 TLU43 1 57 TD
Sul Ross State 4 08:04 1:18 SRSU33 3 5 PUNT
Texas Lutheran 4 06:46 2:06 TLU24 9 76 TD
Sul Ross State 4 04:40 0:59 SRSU25 3 75 TD
Texas Lutheran 4 03:32 0:32 TLU26 4 19 INT
Sul Ross State 4 03:00 1:05 TLU41 3 -2 PUNT
Sul Ross State 4 01:55 1:43 SRSU18 10 82 TD
Sul Ross State 4 00:10 0:10 SRSU50 1 -5 HALF
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading