Sul Ross State vs. Texas Lutheran at Seguin, Texas
10/13/2012 at 6 p.m.
Sul Ross State
70
Texas Lutheran
65
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Sul Ross State (3-3) 28 14 21 7 70
Texas Lutheran (3-3) 0 17 13 35 65
Seguin, Texas | Matador Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Sul Ross State Texas Lutheran
Uni. Player
1 Lee Carothers
2 Terrance Young
4 A.j. Springer
5 Alex Lovan
6 X. Jefferson
7 Cordrick Mobley
8 D. Carson
9 Dillon Wolfe
10 Ian Smith
12 J. Boatwright
13 Zack Roberson
16 C. Henderson
17 Johnny Stewart
18 Jake Krchnak
19 Mel Haro
20 Tim Rocha
21 Jural Hickman
26 Job Mason
28 Chase Moody
29 Kyle Alexander
32 Armel Warren
33 Cole Barton
34 Casey Sonier
40 Dakota Goodwin
42 Sterling Jones
44 Dylan Kidd
52 Alex Shetter
54 Miquel Ramirez
55 Rudy Gilliland
65 Miquel Martinez
68 F. Atkinson
71 Jackson Yezak
75 Joel Hernandez
77 Davonte Wilson
78 C. Garcia
82 Jerome Fellows
84 Jeff Peterson
90 Daryn Young
97 Edward Mendez
99 Julian Johnson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kyle McNally
2 Dominique Hardaway
4 Dillon Koop
5 Adrian Moya
6 Collin Bode
7 Brent Peavy
8 Trenton White
11 Ty Johnson
13 Deion Barnes
14 Adam McGuire
17 Drake Dowling
20 Therron Jerome
21 Allen Cain
22 Darnell Bohannon-Bey
23 Lewis Williams
24 Nathan Williams
25 DeMarcus Boyd
26 Tanner Peavy
28 Jordan Sims
29 Reggie Scott
31 Jo Jo epps
32 Tri-Rice Van Buren
33 Corbin Grobe
35 Cedric Whitaker
36 Matthew Teague
37 Ethan Powell
38 James Fowler
39 John Martinez
42 Bradley Snowden
44 Joey Meza
52 Jake Bahr
56 Dom. Stives-Mitchell
58 Matt Cannata
59 Dylan Alexander
68 Klayton Smith
73 Jacob Laubach
76 Kendall Wilkerson
78 Matt Hochstrasser
81 Jacob Tingle
82 Trey Enterline
85 Cameron Peavy
88 Dustin Hannon
90 Rodrick Sparks
92 De'Vante La Grone
96 Bryan Doolittle
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Sul Ross State Texas Lutheran
Uni. Player
3 Otis Edwards
14 Cody Lecroy
15 John Arevalo
22 Brian Thomas
23 Kale Ferguson
30 Austin Dees
36 Tyrell Franks
38 J.D. May
45 Lee Young
51 C. Schwatner
56 Justin Soria
62 Ray Terrazas
66 Mario Barron
73 Alex Torres
76 Corbin Bracken
79 R. Hernandez
80 Toby Porras
86 Elias Esquivel
88 C. Escobar
94 Jacob Courvelle
95 Johan Desouza
98 Leslie LaCour
Uni. Player
9 Tyler Figol
12 Ceyanes-Erwin
15 David Lizarraga
16 Jayce Serrano
18 Casey Davis
19 James Morris
27 Zach Sauers
30 Troy Brown
34 Brandenburg
40 Edgar Gonzalez
41 Cameron Scoby
43 Kale Ruiz
45 De La Garza
46 Jabre Jefferson
47 Gabe Garcia
48 Sean McFarland
49 Henry Seay
50 Cade Cihal
54 Zach Qualls
60 Cisco Vicent
63 Robert Harrison
66 Joseph Zequeira
67 Jesse Garza
69 Tyler Carey
70 Eddie Scott
71 Stockton
72 Tyler Herzog
74 Kyle Johnson
75 A. Rodriguez
77 Austin Morris
79 Tory Reyes
80 Prichard-Warren
83 Colby Ginn
84 Mason Goodin
86 Stephen Gomez
87 Matt Gauna
89 Kenneth Moehrig
91 Samuel Janak
93 Troy Adkins
95 Brandon Byrd
99 Kerry Brown
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading