UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Eau Claire at Eau Claire, WI
10/13/2012 at 11:30 AM
UW-La Crosse
9
UW-Eau Claire
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-La Crosse (2-4) 0 3 6 0 9
UW-Eau Claire (2-4) 7 10 0 7 24
Eau Claire, WI | Carson Park
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-La Crosse - UW-Eau Claire
1 09:35 UW-Eau Claire - Joel Sweeney 16 yd run. (Josh Albrecht kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 80 yards in 5:25.
0 - 7
2 14:08 UW-Eau Claire - Josh Albrecht 34 yd field goal.
Drive: 4 plays, 3 yards in 1:37.
0 - 10
2 05:49 UW-Eau Claire - Joel Sweeney 1 yd run. (Josh Albrecht kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 64 yards in 6:05.
0 - 17
2 02:00 UW-La Crosse - Adam Pannier 21 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 67 yards in 3:41.
3 - 17
3 04:20 UW-La Crosse - Andy Sires 1 yd run. (Adam Pannier kick failed).
Drive: 5 plays, 37 yards in 1:36.
9 - 17
4 12:50 UW-Eau Claire - Joel Sweeney 6 yd run. (Josh Albrecht kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 37 yards in 2:05.
9 - 24
UW-La CrosseStatisticsUW-Eau Claire
16 FIRST DOWNS 18
7
9
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
2
16
0
36% (5 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 47% (8 of 17)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
124 NET YARDS PASSING 57
15-30
4.1
1-6
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
4-12
4.8
2-8
0
146 NET YARDS RUSHING 285
34
4.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
63
4.5
6-295 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-218
49.2 Average 36.3
97 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 58
2-9
5-88
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-18
2-35
1-5
3-20 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-40
3-2 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
2-8 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-6
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-5
23:31 TIME OF POSSESSION 36:29

UW-La Crosse

UW-Eau Claire

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Andy Sires 15-30 124 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Austin Neu 4-12 57 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Dillon Bean 12 64 5.3 14 0
Jared Stan 14 62 4.4 16 0
Andy Sires 5 16 3.2 12 1
Alex Lepp 1 4 4.0 4 0
Jake Welch 1 0 0.0 0 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Joel Sweeney 41 185 4.5 19 3
Austin Neu 14 74 5.3 13 0
Charles McDonald 6 30 5.0 10 0
TEAM 2 -4 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jake Welch 4 51 12.8 24 0
Tony Favre 2 28 14.0 23 0
Jared Stan 3 19 6.3 8 0
Jeff Haffemann 3 17 5.7 8 0
Adam Wuensch 1 7 7.0 7 0
Alex Lepp 1 3 3.0 3 0
Dillon Bean 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nate Piel 1 21 21.0 21 0
Joel Sweeney 1 14 14.0 14 0
Nick Hirsch 1 14 14.0 14 0
Jared Staege 1 8 8.0 8 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Adam Pannier 1/1 21 0/1 3
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Josh Albrecht 1/2 34 3/3 6
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Christian Hallingstad 6 295 49.2 68 2 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Austin Neu 6 218 36.3 41 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Adam Pannier 3 195 65.0 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Josh Albrecht 5 267 53.4 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jacob Flegner 2 46 23.0 27 0
Jared Stan 2 34 17.0 19 0
Trevor Hutson 1 8 8.0 8 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Max Goettl 2 35 17.5 20 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jacob Flegner 2 9 4.5 10 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jared Staege 2 18 9.0 13 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Janus 1 5 5.0 5 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Jared Stan 1 0
Dillon Bean 1 1
TEAM 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# UW-La Crosse Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
17 Tyler Argall 11 0 11 - - - -
39 Jake Meckstroth 11 0 11 - - - -
30 Shane Rockweiler 8 0 8 2 - 8 2 - 8 - -
35 Mitch Hawkins 5 0 5 - - - -
21 Jacob Flegner 4 0 4 - - - -
22 Jack Leahy 3 0 3 - - - -
27 Zach Wall 3 0 3 - - - -
52 Ben Danovsky 3 0 3 - - - -
55 Ben Mathias 3 0 3 - 1 - 3 - -
3 Ryan Paukert 2 0 2 - - - -
97 Grant Schultz 2 0 2 - - - - 1
98 Kyle Spieker 2 0 2 - - - -
TM TEAM 2 0 2 - - - -
5 Max Nicholson 1 0 1 - - - -
23 Brent Benson 1 0 1 - - - -
54 Andrew Walsh 1 0 1 - - - -
86 Joe Kracht 1 0 1 - - - -
88 Brock Mc mullen 1 0 1 - - - -
90 Brandon Heeg 1 0 1 - - - -
94 Jacob DeSantis 1 0 1 - 1 - 2 - -
96 Nick Berg 1 0 1 - - - -
24 Jake Perner - - - - 1
TOTALS 67 67 2 - 8 4 - 13 0-0 - 2
# UW-Eau Claire Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
3 Tyler Janus 8 0 8 - - - 1-5 1
42 Collin Hustad 7 0 7 - - - -
6 Thurgood Dennis 4 1 5 - - - -
29 Kyle Thorpe 5 0 5 - 1 - 1 - -
93 Matt Hawley 5 0 5 - 1 - 1 - -
41 Sean Graham 3 1 4 - - 1-0 - 1 2
25 Coltan Ellis 3 0 3 - - - -
27 Mitch Olson 2 0 2 - - - -
43 Nick Slade 2 0 2 - 1 - 3 1 - -
45 Scott Burzynski 2 0 2 - 1 - 2 - -
55 Nevin Smith 2 0 2 - - 1-0 -
26 Daniel Sailer 1 0 1 - - - -
47 David Arbetan 1 0 1 - - - -
52 Jayden Dobbs 1 0 1 - - - -
74 Cody Gergen 1 0 1 - - 1 - -
81 Nick Hirsch 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Jimmy Hall 1 0 1 - - - -
98 Eric Nieman 1 0 1 1 - 6 1 - 6 - - 1
99 Roger Steen 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - - -
96 Nate Johnson - - - - 1 1
TOTALS 52 2 54 1 - 6 5 - 13 2 2-0 1-5 3 1 3
Other Information
Location: Eau Claire, WI
Stadium: Carson Park
Attendance: 1014
Weather: Cloudy, Rainy, Cool
Temperature: 44
Wind: 7mph ESE
Referee: Gary Kuphall
Umpire: Edward Vodvarka
Head Linesman: Kent Walters
Line Judge: Jeff Stern
Back Judge: John Humm
Field Judge: Dan Fregien
Side Judge: Steve Luebke
Scorekeeper: Kevin Meinholz
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading