COLFB12 vs. Amherst College at Amherst, MA
10/13/2012 at 1 p.m.
Colby
3
Amherst
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Colby (0-4) 0 0 3 0 3
Amherst (3-1) 2 7 7 7 23
Amherst, MA | Pratt Field
PARTICIPANTS
Colby Amherst
Uni. Player
3 Phil Amato
4 Daniel Maddox
5 Spencer Gopaul
6 Derrick Beasley
7 Kyle Roth
8 Justin Ciero
11 Kyle Layne-Allen
12 Connor Emmert
14 Jason Buco
16 TJ Hallock
18 Michael Lahiff
20 Thomas Brewster
24 Kyle Andrews
25 David Bendit
28 Harry Nicholas
31 Zach Padula
36 Jamaal Grant
37 Tony Atkinson
38 Connor Rozinsky
41 Connor MacLaverty
42 Gabe Salzer
43 Cody Anderson
44 Ryan Veillette
45 Max Eberhart
47 Michael Wincek
50 Brendan Six
55 Connor Clancy
56 CT Harris
58 Ben Brauer
61 Jeff Lamson
67 John Gilboy
70 Jesse Eddy
75 Tom Abare
76 Paul Gallagher
80 Glenn Parsons
83 Ryan Grunseich
85 Skyler Smoke
86 D. Von Euw
88 Indigo Dow
89 Louw Scheepers
92 Lester Batiste
99 Henry Nelson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Landrus Lewis
2 James Durham
3 Jake O'Malley
5 Gene Garay
6 Jake Shuman
9 Will Brewster
11 Jonathan Pieterse
12 Wade McNamara
13 Max Lippe
15 Jackson McGonagle
17 Tom Holahan
18 Brian Ragone
19 Jake Schmidt
20 Jaymie Spears
21 Michael Aldo
22 S. Jellison
24 Robbie Heflin
25 Danny Chun
26 Kevin Callahan
27 Kenny Adinkra
30 Max Dietz
32 Tyler Jacobs
33 Owen Davis
34 Sam Clark
35 Christopher Gow
36 Jimmy Sonn
37 Lars Larsen
38 Chris Tamasi
39 Rob Fajardo
40 Sean Wilson
41 Jordan Phillips
44 Lou Jacoubs
45 Bear Kaminer
46 Ned Deane
47 Taylor Dean
48 Greg Lewis
50 Matthew Sponheimer
52 Thomas Kleyn
53 Travis Dickenson
56 Benji Sklar
58 Robert Perdoni
70 Sam Caldwell
74 Andy Dirks
81 Henry Falter
86 Will Tenneson
90 Max Lehrman
91 Jack Drew
94 Chris Toppin
99 Tyler Mordas
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Colby Amherst
Uni. Player
2 L. Duncklee
9 H. Holmes
10 R. Neville
17 A. Jones
19 J. Allen
23 B. Murphy
26 C. Romano
27 E. Johnson
32 D. Medici
33 M. Vargas
34 P. Harper
35 R. Murray
46 R. Ruiz
48 B. Paquette
49 B. Zurkow
51 T. Echeverria
57 P. Spada
60 W. Ryan
62 A. Ferraro
65 D. Choos
66 B. Levinson
68 P. Scott
71 H. Irving
72 D. Gibbs
81 A. Martinez
87 B. Parker
90 C. Peters
91 S. O'Grady
Uni. Player
7 B. Monroe
8 R. Silva
10 D. Petropulos
14 D. Judge
16 C. Pajolek
23 J. Kelleher
28 S. Gildea
29 R. Duzyk
31 J. Dandridge
42 M. Pieterse
54 J. Ceccio
55 J. Reynolds
59 J. Daniels
63 C. Mackey
65 M. Silver
67 C. Boehmer
71 K. Rudolph
72 J. Woodrow
73 R. Wasielewski
75 S. Mergner
76 C. Duggan
77 J. MacLennan
80 A. Wallace
84 C. Smith
85 A. Knox
92 M. Johnson
98 C. Wilson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos