COLFB12 vs. Amherst College at Amherst, MA
10/13/2012 at 1 p.m.
Colby
3
Amherst
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Colby (0-4) 0 0 3 0 3
Amherst (3-1) 2 7 7 7 23
Amherst, MA | Pratt Field
PARTICIPANTS
Colby Amherst
Uni. Player
3 Phil Amato
4 Daniel Maddox
5 Spencer Gopaul
6 Derrick Beasley
7 Kyle Roth
8 Justin Ciero
11 Kyle Layne-Allen
12 Connor Emmert
14 Jason Buco
16 TJ Hallock
18 Michael Lahiff
20 Thomas Brewster
24 Kyle Andrews
25 David Bendit
28 Harry Nicholas
31 Zach Padula
36 Jamaal Grant
37 Tony Atkinson
38 Connor Rozinsky
41 Connor MacLaverty
42 Gabe Salzer
43 Cody Anderson
44 Ryan Veillette
45 Max Eberhart
47 Michael Wincek
50 Brendan Six
55 Connor Clancy
56 CT Harris
58 Ben Brauer
61 Jeff Lamson
67 John Gilboy
70 Jesse Eddy
75 Tom Abare
76 Paul Gallagher
80 Glenn Parsons
83 Ryan Grunseich
85 Skyler Smoke
86 D. Von Euw
88 Indigo Dow
89 Louw Scheepers
92 Lester Batiste
99 Henry Nelson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Landrus Lewis
2 James Durham
3 Jake O'Malley
5 Gene Garay
6 Jake Shuman
9 Will Brewster
11 Jonathan Pieterse
12 Wade McNamara
13 Max Lippe
15 Jackson McGonagle
17 Tom Holahan
18 Brian Ragone
19 Jake Schmidt
20 Jaymie Spears
21 Michael Aldo
22 S. Jellison
24 Robbie Heflin
25 Danny Chun
26 Kevin Callahan
27 Kenny Adinkra
30 Max Dietz
32 Tyler Jacobs
33 Owen Davis
34 Sam Clark
35 Christopher Gow
36 Jimmy Sonn
37 Lars Larsen
38 Chris Tamasi
39 Rob Fajardo
40 Sean Wilson
41 Jordan Phillips
44 Lou Jacoubs
45 Bear Kaminer
46 Ned Deane
47 Taylor Dean
48 Greg Lewis
50 Matthew Sponheimer
52 Thomas Kleyn
53 Travis Dickenson
56 Benji Sklar
58 Robert Perdoni
70 Sam Caldwell
74 Andy Dirks
81 Henry Falter
86 Will Tenneson
90 Max Lehrman
91 Jack Drew
94 Chris Toppin
99 Tyler Mordas
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Colby Amherst
Uni. Player
2 L. Duncklee
9 H. Holmes
10 R. Neville
17 A. Jones
19 J. Allen
23 B. Murphy
26 C. Romano
27 E. Johnson
32 D. Medici
33 M. Vargas
34 P. Harper
35 R. Murray
46 R. Ruiz
48 B. Paquette
49 B. Zurkow
51 T. Echeverria
57 P. Spada
60 W. Ryan
62 A. Ferraro
65 D. Choos
66 B. Levinson
68 P. Scott
71 H. Irving
72 D. Gibbs
81 A. Martinez
87 B. Parker
90 C. Peters
91 S. O'Grady
Uni. Player
7 B. Monroe
8 R. Silva
10 D. Petropulos
14 D. Judge
16 C. Pajolek
23 J. Kelleher
28 S. Gildea
29 R. Duzyk
31 J. Dandridge
42 M. Pieterse
54 J. Ceccio
55 J. Reynolds
59 J. Daniels
63 C. Mackey
65 M. Silver
67 C. Boehmer
71 K. Rudolph
72 J. Woodrow
73 R. Wasielewski
75 S. Mergner
76 C. Duggan
77 J. MacLennan
80 A. Wallace
84 C. Smith
85 A. Knox
92 M. Johnson
98 C. Wilson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading