N.C. Wesleyan vs. Ferrum at Ferrum, VA
10/13/2012 at 2pm
N.C. Wesleyan
35
Ferrum
51
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
N.C. Wesleyan (1-5) 14 7 7 7 35
Ferrum (4-2) 10 17 14 10 51
Ferrum, VA | W.B. Adams Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
N.C. Wesleyan Ferrum
Uni. Player
1 Jacques Alston
2 Dwayne Hollis
3 Ed Harrington
4 Timaine Moore
5 Sam Smith
6 DeAngelo Stewart
7 Dustin Oliver
8 Laron Ellerbe
9 John Jackson
10 B.g. Howell
11 Greg Edwards
12 Taylor Revelle
13 De'Von Peterson
14 Robbie Lanier
18 Jamias Williams
19 Lorenzo Haden
21 Jamal Smith
24 Austin Arbuckle
32 Philip Thomas-Banks
33 D'Ante Nichols
34 James Wallace
41 Alteriq Flowers
42 Wesley Thompson
45 Zanary Adams
46 Hampus Lithen
48 Mostafa Daise
49 T.j. Verdell
54 Martin Brazwell
55 Antonio Garcia
57 Terrance Sharp
58 Jeffrey Stevenson
60 T.j. Williams
61 Donald Manley
62 Johnnie Benton
74 Samuel Herring
76 Jessie Smith
78 Frank Willis
80 Te'Sean Glass
81 John Young
92 Troy Scheller
93 Bryron Johnson
94 Terrell Bellamy
95 Gerald Wells
51 Macdonald Payoute
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tim Reynolds
2 Tae Motley
3 Marty Haley
4 Thomas Betts
5 Akeem Boyce
6 Anthony Orton
7 Tarrell Owens
8 Kenny Tapscott
9 Tevin Harden
10 Tyler Brubaker
12 Raymond Hines
13 Ryan Jordan
15 Chris Ham
16 Alphonso Green
17 Jatavious Adams
18 Bj Jennings
21 Jericho James
23 Malcolm McCoy
24 Kyle Chambers
28 Scott Puschell
29 Marco McNeal
31 Michael Hunter
35 Ramsey Johnson
39 Dewayne Staten
40 Wesley Franklin
42 Tyler Hudson
43 Darius Nash
44 Chris Freycinet
47 Andrew Buchanan
52 Chris Shelton
55 Avery Long
65 Ar. Linkenhoker
66 Joe McDonagh
67 Lc Fuller
70 Cam Bailey
74 Jl Tyree
82 Derrick West
83 Matthew Kennell
85 Makya Jackson
88 Brin. Bradshaw
91 Lynwood Pickett
93 DeRon Dillard
97 DeVante Adams
99 Shawn Winfrey
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
N.C. Wesleyan Ferrum
Uni. Player
15 Dustin Midgett
16 Josh Wright
17 Albert Raynor
20 L. Woolford
22 Cordell Gibbs
23 Larry Harvey
25 Larry Walker
26 Quamine Cox
27 Logan Waters
28 Derrick Taylor
29 Shabre' Judkins
30 W. Gonzales
35 Brent Spencer
36 Nick Phillips
37 D. Johnson
39 Matthew Denby
40 James Jones
43 Brantley Dawson
44 Shawn Ervin
47 Chris Rogerson
50 Chris Hassell
52 G. Paschall
53 Landon Jones
56 Hakime St. cyr
59 Michael Witten
63 Roemello Goins
64 Cain Harvey
68 Michael Young
75 Kenneth Flowers
77 Derrick Gray
79 Torian Fields
82 Branden Walker
83 Q. Richmond
84 Quintin Carter
85 K. Washington
86 Jaquan Evans
88 Isaiah Morrow
91 Kenneth Lewis
97 T. Strickland
Uni. Player
11 Joe Finn
14 Nick Adams
19 Ky. Houghtaling
20 Quan Wilkerson
25 Aus. Sutherland
26 Dashon Bowen
27 Yohanne Mathyas
30 Tony Reynolds
32 William Davis
33 Anthony Griffin
34 Darius Priest
36 D'Angelo Avery
37 Ronald Edwards
38 Devante Payne
41 Dre Brown
45 Freddie Stovall
46 Brendan Lahti
48 Kegan Arrington
49 Marzai Terrell
50 Dustin Hylton
51 Levi Payne
53 Z. Stringfellow
54 Jordan Ramirez
57 Ryan Ward
58 Erick Lawson
59 Cody Jones
60 Scott Long
61 Hunter Ferguson
62 Xavier Ford
63 Herber Thompson
64 Taylor Mendler
68 Dillo Christian
69 Antoni Chappell
71 Diante Monroe
72 Brendan Lahti
73 Bryan Smith
75 Cody Herndon
77 Brian Ruebush
78 Brian McElwee
79 Reggie Jackson
80 Tyler Seal
81 Quahshon Butler
84 Emanuel Green
86 Donte' Barber
87 Domini Williams
89 Khalil E. Smith
90 DeAndre Johnson
92 Chris McDaniel
94 Divant Hamilton
96 Gabe Saunders
98 Aaron Byrd
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos