N.C. Wesleyan vs. Ferrum at Ferrum, VA
10/13/2012 at 2pm
N.C. Wesleyan
35
Ferrum
51
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
N.C. Wesleyan (1-5) 14 7 7 7 35
Ferrum (4-2) 10 17 14 10 51
Ferrum, VA | W.B. Adams Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
N.C. Wesleyan Ferrum
Uni. Player
1 Jacques Alston
2 Dwayne Hollis
3 Ed Harrington
4 Timaine Moore
5 Sam Smith
6 DeAngelo Stewart
7 Dustin Oliver
8 Laron Ellerbe
9 John Jackson
10 B.g. Howell
11 Greg Edwards
12 Taylor Revelle
13 De'Von Peterson
14 Robbie Lanier
18 Jamias Williams
19 Lorenzo Haden
21 Jamal Smith
24 Austin Arbuckle
32 Philip Thomas-Banks
33 D'Ante Nichols
34 James Wallace
41 Alteriq Flowers
42 Wesley Thompson
45 Zanary Adams
46 Hampus Lithen
48 Mostafa Daise
49 T.j. Verdell
54 Martin Brazwell
55 Antonio Garcia
57 Terrance Sharp
58 Jeffrey Stevenson
60 T.j. Williams
61 Donald Manley
62 Johnnie Benton
74 Samuel Herring
76 Jessie Smith
78 Frank Willis
80 Te'Sean Glass
81 John Young
92 Troy Scheller
93 Bryron Johnson
94 Terrell Bellamy
95 Gerald Wells
51 Macdonald Payoute
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tim Reynolds
2 Tae Motley
3 Marty Haley
4 Thomas Betts
5 Akeem Boyce
6 Anthony Orton
7 Tarrell Owens
8 Kenny Tapscott
9 Tevin Harden
10 Tyler Brubaker
12 Raymond Hines
13 Ryan Jordan
15 Chris Ham
16 Alphonso Green
17 Jatavious Adams
18 Bj Jennings
21 Jericho James
23 Malcolm McCoy
24 Kyle Chambers
28 Scott Puschell
29 Marco McNeal
31 Michael Hunter
35 Ramsey Johnson
39 Dewayne Staten
40 Wesley Franklin
42 Tyler Hudson
43 Darius Nash
44 Chris Freycinet
47 Andrew Buchanan
52 Chris Shelton
55 Avery Long
65 Ar. Linkenhoker
66 Joe McDonagh
67 Lc Fuller
70 Cam Bailey
74 Jl Tyree
82 Derrick West
83 Matthew Kennell
85 Makya Jackson
88 Brin. Bradshaw
91 Lynwood Pickett
93 DeRon Dillard
97 DeVante Adams
99 Shawn Winfrey
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
N.C. Wesleyan Ferrum
Uni. Player
15 Dustin Midgett
16 Josh Wright
17 Albert Raynor
20 L. Woolford
22 Cordell Gibbs
23 Larry Harvey
25 Larry Walker
26 Quamine Cox
27 Logan Waters
28 Derrick Taylor
29 Shabre' Judkins
30 W. Gonzales
35 Brent Spencer
36 Nick Phillips
37 D. Johnson
39 Matthew Denby
40 James Jones
43 Brantley Dawson
44 Shawn Ervin
47 Chris Rogerson
50 Chris Hassell
52 G. Paschall
53 Landon Jones
56 Hakime St. cyr
59 Michael Witten
63 Roemello Goins
64 Cain Harvey
68 Michael Young
75 Kenneth Flowers
77 Derrick Gray
79 Torian Fields
82 Branden Walker
83 Q. Richmond
84 Quintin Carter
85 K. Washington
86 Jaquan Evans
88 Isaiah Morrow
91 Kenneth Lewis
97 T. Strickland
Uni. Player
11 Joe Finn
14 Nick Adams
19 Ky. Houghtaling
20 Quan Wilkerson
25 Aus. Sutherland
26 Dashon Bowen
27 Yohanne Mathyas
30 Tony Reynolds
32 William Davis
33 Anthony Griffin
34 Darius Priest
36 D'Angelo Avery
37 Ronald Edwards
38 Devante Payne
41 Dre Brown
45 Freddie Stovall
46 Brendan Lahti
48 Kegan Arrington
49 Marzai Terrell
50 Dustin Hylton
51 Levi Payne
53 Z. Stringfellow
54 Jordan Ramirez
57 Ryan Ward
58 Erick Lawson
59 Cody Jones
60 Scott Long
61 Hunter Ferguson
62 Xavier Ford
63 Herber Thompson
64 Taylor Mendler
68 Dillo Christian
69 Antoni Chappell
71 Diante Monroe
72 Brendan Lahti
73 Bryan Smith
75 Cody Herndon
77 Brian Ruebush
78 Brian McElwee
79 Reggie Jackson
80 Tyler Seal
81 Quahshon Butler
84 Emanuel Green
86 Donte' Barber
87 Domini Williams
89 Khalil E. Smith
90 DeAndre Johnson
92 Chris McDaniel
94 Divant Hamilton
96 Gabe Saunders
98 Aaron Byrd
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.