Hamline vs. Concordia-Moorhead at Moorhead, Minn.
10/13/2012 at 1:00pm
Hamline
14
Concordia-Moorhead
63
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hamline (1-5) 0 0 7 7 14
Concordia-Moorhead (5-1) 14 21 14 14 63
Moorhead, Minn. | Jake Christiansen
PARTICIPANTS
Hamline Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
1 Arthur Moore
2 Hakim Mathieu
3 Terry Pagues
4 Zach Deitchman
5 Marc McDonald
7 Kevin Ackerley
9 Cam Knudsen
11 Julian Stubbs
12 John Broback
13 Jack Swanberg
17 Darius Willis
21 Christian Willman
22 Corey Touchette
24 Ryan Ferkinhoff
33 Kevin Eskuri
26 Darrian Smith
28 Austin Duncan
29 Charlie Metcalf
31 John-Mic. Vandenberg
32 Corey Gardner
34 Cambrell Turner
35 Anthony Rodriguez
39 Evan Juel
40 Justin Girgus
42 Patrick Page
44 Daniel Kim
50 Jacon Skarhus
52 Eric Klaers
53 Matt Wildes
56 Patrick Chilton
58 Ben Del greco
64 Alec Grimm
65 Austin Niederkorn
70 Charlie Miller
75 Stephen Girard
77 Juan Burciaga
78 Pierce Heston
86 Thomas Brecto
87 Phillip Sherman
88 Tyler Rew
93 Tyler Clark
96 Derek Wilson
99 Charles Jones
Uni. Player
1 Luke Peterson
2 Blake Kostich
3 Kenyon O'Brien
4 Bryce Hentges
5 Mike Starke
6 Evan Sammon
7 Jordan Doschadis
8 Matt Peterson
9 John Bye
12 Luke Gotta
13 Griffin Neal
14 Mitch Tauer
15 Tyler Berling
17 Mark Whiting
18 Chris Gilson
19 Mark Dunham
20 Peter Harrison
21 Nate Boie
22 Alex McLean
23 Parker Giroux
25 Ross Thompson
27 Brent Rysdahl
29 Seth Lage
33 Tony Olson
34 Ben Wolf
35 Jon Gilson
36 Benjamin Wagner
37 Zach Southwick
39 Peter Hvidston
40 Brett Baune
44 Collin Denny
46 Domenic Fraboni
47 Dan Berdan
50 Taylor Main
52 Tyler Johnson
53 Blake Darling
55 Thomas Quist
56 Matt Moenkedick
57 Kyle Owings
59 Ben Tamm
66 Clay Bachmeier
68 Cody Pederson
70 Max Fuller
72 Ryan Filipek
74 Nate Albrecht
76 Seanan Dowling
77 Tom Knowlton
86 Brett Harmelink
90 Reed Hefta
91 Nick Leen
93 Tim Garry
94 Paul Streich
95 Mark Wychor
97 Carl Nelson
TM TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hamline Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
6 Hoyfal Adam
14 Derick Fleming
15 Gabe Martinez
18 Zach Brautigam
23 Xavier Tekle
27 Jordan Steward
36 Alex Ferguson
38 Anthony Santos
45 Colin Dixson
46 Blake Baker
47 For. Coughlin
51 Jared Zemlin
60 Austin Jensen
62 Erik Wong
81 Des. Similhomme
85 Joel Riordan
92 Charlie Snyder
Uni. Player
10 Jesse Doschadis
11 Dejan Basara
16 Connor Weber
24 Chris Ludwig
26 Jaedon Scott
28 Trent Johnson
30 C.Erickson
31 AustynRaftevold
32 Ben Waldon
38 Jack Gadberry
41 L.Dillon
42 C.Vickers
43 Mark Goss
45 Mason Ness
48 Deven Bowdry
49 L.Hintermeister
51 Danny Pike
54 Erik Bye
58 Mason Herman
60 Patrick Schmitz
61 Andy Seaberg
63 ConnorFroehlich
64 David Brown
65 Caleb Tautges
67 Tim Wychor
69 Charlie Taffe
71 Drew Dorholt
73 ColeChristopher
75 Bryce Westphal
79 Nate LaCombe
80 Ger Schmidt
81 Bruce Shields
82 M.Skow-Anderson
83 Derek Bjornstad
85 Ryan Lawler
87 Connor Johnson
88 Nick Risbrudt
89 Jon Baune
96 Sam Lastovich
98 Ryan Paulson
99 Thomas Kjaer
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading