Millikin vs. Augustana at Rock Island, Ill.
10/13/2012 at 1:02 pm
Millikin
14
Augustana
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Millikin (3-3) 14 0 0 0 14
Augustana (2-4) 7 10 0 7 24
Rock Island, Ill. | Ericson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Millikin Augustana
Uni. Player
1 Erik Tobey
2 Tommy Eichenauer
3 Jake Palmer
5 Jacob Alvis
6 Sonnie Rollins
7 Darrell Mitchell
13 Grant Shreve
15 Matt Holmes
17 Aust Brettschneider
19 Sean Maloney
25 Sean Dunning
31 Jake Hazelton
32 Christian Silva
35 Tim Yuenger
42 Andy Roth
43 Marquette Moore
54 Joshua Pollard
66 Jake Weston
85 Avery Aina
88 Jon Bouquet
91 Wesley Beach
95 Adam Rosner
99 Andrew Patterson
Uni. Player
2 Sam Frasco
3 Robert Mago
6 Torre Harrell
8 Antonio Owens
10 Nick Welch
13 Kyle Snow
16 Brady Rogers
17 Ben Fornek
22 Joe Spindler
23 Tim Maroder
27 Matt Glawe
29 Chandler Eric
31 Bo Goshorn
32 Brett McWilliams
33 Arnie Fitzwater
34 Ben Hodges
37 Conner Murray
38 Luke Anderson
41 Erik Westerberg
42 Mike O'Donoghue
44 Pete Schimeck
45 Joe Weber
47 John Draminski
51 Andrew O'Reilly
54 Will Hass
55 James Stratton
57 Sean McIntyre
84 Jawan Straughter
85 Erik Hansen
86 Marty Resner
88 Nick Krantz
90 Brandon Stiers
99 Carl Hartweg
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Millikin Augustana
Uni. Player
4B Blakely
4 Gilliam
8 Walker
9 Harris
10 Phillips
11 Krekel
12 Seketa
14 Leadlove
16 Pippin
18 Emanuelson
20 Woods
21 Vergara
22 Roush
23 Chiligiris
24 Banks
26 Whitman
27 Price-McCarvey
28 Butler
29 Dixon
30 Brooks
33 Smith
34 Sims
36 Barney
37 Sanders
38 Sullivan
39 Gates
40 Rounds
41 Knox
44 Vavak
45 Kaufman
46 Haase
47 Bauers
48 Burnett
49 Pollard, T.
50 Geary
51 Duprey
52 Hornbostel
53 Seyfert
55 Chase
56 Keophilalay
57 O'Connor
59 Maxwell
60 Kessler
61 Keyes
62 Raymundo
63 Whitaker
65 DiCola
67 Shockley
68 Diener
69 Pitts
70 Kelley
71 Rucker
72 Fawbush
74 Berkman
75 McElroy
76 Browning
78 Pearson
79 Trudeau
80 Anderson
81 Merrell
82 Brem
83 Moore
84 Cufaude
86 Golden
87 Carroll
89 Shumaker
90 Bierman
92 Ishmon
93 Albright
94 Easter
96 Dyer
97 Howder
98 Hall
Uni. Player
1A Backup
1 Hembrey, Alex
2A Backup2
3A Backup3
4A Backup4
4 Schulenberg, Co
5 Nickels, Caleb
7 Walker, Sean
9 Josupait, Eric
11 Faulkner, Trent
12 Salazar, Chris
15 Clay, Ken
18 Fitzgerald, Sea
19 Medina, OJ
20 Freeman, Tre
21 Horak, Jace
24 Zeddies, Evan
25 Benner, Jacob
26 Edwards, Paris
28 Bokowy, Cameron
30 Gruca, Justin
35 Dyche, Justin
36 Etchingham, Mik
39 Smith, Dylan
40 Chandler, Nick
43 Coleman, Ryan
46 Kowalczyk, Luke
48 Mulholland, Sea
49 Holl, Shane
50 Mago, Sam
52 Lewis, Austin
53 Cundari, Don
56 Roome, Anthony
58 Joyce, John
59 Anderson, Alex
60 Enke, Thomas
62 Dratnol, Eric
63 Wingo, Trace
64 Sarazin, Kyle
65 Losen, Jon
66 Rivers, Kevon
67 Link, Eric
71 Shuff, Aaron
72 Kautz, Mike
73 Murray, Dan
74 King, Derek
75 Gregg, Dan
76 Loew, Trevor
77 Stone, Nick
78 Ferguson, Greg
81 Plunkett, Ryan
82 Ryon, Josh
83 Schneeman, Dere
87 Frake, Kyle
89 Miner, Garrett
91 Roehrenbeck, Mi
92 Byro, Jason
95 Smidt, Brad
96 Singleton, Andr
98 Jones, Craig
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading