Valley City State vs. Gustavus Adolphus at St. Peter, Minn.
10/13/2012 at 1:30PM
Valley City St.
16
Gustavus Adolphus
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Valley City St. (5-2-0) 3 3 0 10 16
Gustavus Adolphus (2-4-0) 0 0 0 0 0
St. Peter, Minn. | Hollingsworth Field
PARTICIPANTS
Valley City St. Gustavus Adolphus
Uni. Player
1 Derek Elliot
3 Colten Growden
4 Zach Johnson
5 Tyler Kosel
6 James Gaynor
7 Fontayne Fuga
8 Pathen Asuncion
9 Chriss Cross
10 Thomas Cortez
12 Colby Lum
14 Tommy Zinke
17 Ken Eliacin
21 Troy Still
22 Kelly Illies
24 Jake Thurston
28 Trevor Goerts
29 Justin Erby
34 Taylor Cino
35 Josh Hooey
44 Garrett Jackson
47 Alex Hooey
50 Dwayne Fearon
52 Jake Olsen
53 Austyn Flores
54 Dusty Null
55 AJ Chiabotti
56 T. Carvalho
59 Marshall Krebs
65 Aaron Freiji
67 George Trujillo
68 Jordan Owen
71 Carlos Morales
72 Thomas Grossell
77 Landon Freitas
82 Jermaine Erby
86 Jacob Miller
89 Chad Hjelmstad
99 Matt Craft
Uni. Player
1 Phillip Butler
2 Muresuk Mena
3 Andre Creighton
4 Eddie Ramos
5 Torey Asao
7 Donte Green
9 Tom Huepenbecker
10 Zach Stackhouse
11 Zack Martinez
15 Jordan Rudenick
17 Joel Hartzler
18 Matt Collins
20 Aaron O'Gorman
23 Brian Karg
24 Matt Keller
25 Zach Dilger
26 Cameron Cropsey
27 Xavier Fust
28 Lucas Kleinschrodt
32 Beau Bachman
33 Anthony Boyce
36 Kellan Euerle
38 Jeff Graybill
40 Zach Tvedten
43 Trevor Winkelman
54 Lyle Opdahl
55 Ryan Williams
56 David Gschneidner
57 Joe Haas
62 Marcus Kelly
64 Wyatt Adams
69 Travis Pepper
71 Zach Severson
74 Alex Brodjeski
76 Brian Grundmeyer
80 Michael Hintze
81 Matt Boyce
82 Cory Colvard
85 Jon Watts
86 Grant Noennig
88 Cole Engen
90 Zach Vine
93 Mitch Snare
97 Nolan Wester
99 Jesse Newell
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Valley City St. Gustavus Adolphus
Uni. Player
2 Charles King
11 D. Williams
13 Vinny Marin
16 Jordan Aus
18 Antwaun Jackson
19 Angel Aguilera
20 Ian Keller
23 Daron Garvis
26 Malik Timbers
27 CJ Mitchell
30 Matt Bowers
31 Jawaun Pugh
32 Tate Aronson
36 Andrew Reierson
37 Mychael Bruce
38 Jamarcus Burks
39 Talon Frazier
40 Joshua Tovar
42 Nick Olson
43 Alex Cundiff
46 Keegan Stevens
48 Ethen Preston
49 J. Singleton
51 Richard Kaui
58 Patrick Pirner
60 B. Castaneda
61 Bernardo Castro
62 C. Phillips
64 Rickey McCoy
66 Michael Glen
74 Omar Semanat
75 Avery Lock
76 Daniel Diaz
78 Matt Vera
79 Marcus Wood
80 Jake Schauer
81 D. Hangaard
83 Kendrick Jones
84 A. Lavochim
85 M. Smith
87 Mark Zinke
90 Tyler Meyer
93 Jake McElroy
94 M. Mueller
96 Lex Tande
Uni. Player
6 Luke Martinez
8 S. Chinelly
12 Tim Stepka
13 Brad Kluver
14 Mike Strelow
19 Max Roberts
1K Cody Kern
1S Kyle Sonnenburg
21 Andrew Lonneman
22 Mitch Moore
29 Seth Doebbeling
2G Cole Gauldin
2S Colton Lenz
30 David Lassahn
31 Sam Lundberg
34 F. Tompkins
35 Zach Rehnelt
37 Jake Forcier
39 Perry Kirsch
3F Sam Fischer
3P Patrick Rosvold
3R Bill Rodning
41 Jeffrey Dubose
42 Jacob Douglas
44 Kyle Krzmarzick
45 Parker Gessner
46 Levi Gibbs
47 Brett Dittrich
48 Tanner Aho
49 Micah Marshall
4F Nick Frandsen
4W Derek Wilking
50 Barret Panning
51 Nick Carlson
52 Matt Soderberg
53 Austin Hackett
58 Jovan Ramos
59 Kyle Shampine
5L Daniel Lee
5M Billy Morey
5R Tanner Rogers
5S Phillip Sun
60 Justin Adema
61 Aaron Brau
63 Brian Franz
65 Josh Woodrich
66 Mike Aleman
68 Jake Sailor
6S Chris Stahl
70 Scott Newby
72 Lance Erickson
77 B. Anderson
79 M. Christianson
83 Jamie Fischer
84 Scott Mulder
87 Sam Branstad
89 Malcolm Farley
8S M. Schnabel
92 Sergio Huerta
95 Adam Neubarth
96 Bryce Kroells
98 Levi Folkert
9F H. Feldkamp
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading