Coast Guard vs. Westfield State at Westfield, Mass.
10/13/2012 at 1:00 PM
Coast Guard
31
Westfield State
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Coast Guard (3-3) 3 7 14 7 31
Westfield State (2-5) 0 14 7 6 27
Westfield, Mass. | Alumni Field
PARTICIPANTS
Coast Guard Westfield State
Uni. Player
2 Drew Russo
3 Dante Adams
5 Gordy Holloway
7 Joel Wyman
8 Mark Bonner
9 J. Dougherty
11 Alex Oswald
14 Troy Nunes
17 Jon Resch
18 N. Frederickson
19 Collis Brown
20 J. Wawrzyniak
21 Evan Rothfield
27 Pat Meggers
28 Victor Rizzardi
33 James Rizzo
35 Parker Bateson
36 Nolan Salyer
38 Mike Clancy
41 J. Manganiello
42 Ed Lazowski
43 Kyle Wood
44 Casey Paris
45 Max Walker
46 Cory Sonnega
47 Joe Rizzardi
50 Jed Daleiden
55 Andrew Gathy
56 Curt Barrett
63 Jacob Bibb
77 Geddy Miller
78 Mike Vitrano
79 Mike Rauch
88 Steve Lozier
89 Aaron Black
91 Tyler Henning
95 Jeb Slick
99 Blake Bonifas
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Parnell
2 Gregg Jackson
5 Kane Terilli
6 Erik Washburn
9 Breno Pessanha
11 Kevin Nicol
12 Tim McLeod
14 Jeff Smith
15 Steve Laraia
21 Michael Mercadante
23 Andrew Buanno
24 Nick Adams
25 Mike Szydlowski
26 Dave Burnham
27 Joey Shisler
28 Kennan Startzell
31 Kyle Quagliano
33 Kevin Duffy
34 Jack Sheerin
35 Brian Beauchemin
36 Troy Cutter
37 Joshua Trainque
40 Justin Ehrhardt
43 Jeff Winchell
44 Dan Dowling
49 Jake Storey
50 Cam Willcox
52 Mike Birr
55 Wayne McGillicuddy
62 Kyle Seidnitzer
64 Adam Gonyea
72 Tom Sarkisian
73 Joe Kreinsen
80 Chris Walker
83 Scott Nye
94 Mike Mizzoni
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Coast Guard Westfield State
Uni. Player
4 Maurice Goin
6 Joe Kelly
10 Dan Sabourin
12 Wes Figaro
13 Drew Londo
15 Blake Thompson
16 Aaron Corn
22 Ethan Baisden
23 Eli Maurer
24 Nick Egersdorf
25 B. Lobmeyer
26 Charles Chavtur
29 Matt Montelh
30 Jake Schroeder
31 Brandon Foy
32 Jordan Groff
34 Tyler Hames
37 Nick Phillips
39 Nate Turner
40 Mark Behne
48 Paul Puddington
49 F. Higgins
51 Tom Condon
52 Kevin Painten
53 P. Vasilarakis
54 K. Mohammad
61 Eddie Flores
66 Hunter Holt
69 K. Postiglione
71 Tyler Wright
75 Ben Strong
80 Derrick Rockey
81 P. Hennessey
82 Mitch Holloway
83 Todd Stephens
84 J.A. Ceruti
85 A. Livingstone
86 Nick Couture
87 Carter Provost
90 Ben Hinchman
94 Ross Markham
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Erik Wellhoff
4 Tim Rich
7 Tommy Leung
8 John Kopec
10 Dan Letteriello
13 Chris Storey
16 K. Angelosanto
17 Dayvon Williams
18 Mike Bortolussi
19 Kerry King
20 Colin Smith
22 Nick Sullivan
29 Matt Cannon
30 Matt Soucie
32 Lou Siano
38 Aaron Biasin
39 Tim Chandler
41 Colby Bostek
42 Pat Briant
45 Todd Kosel
46 Joe Wiggins
47 Richard Gomes
48 Matt Toczek
51 Trevor Garofano
53 Justin Rahn
54 Anthony Raneri
56 Joe Reed
57 Justin McGrath
58 J. Genzabella
59 Drew Brigner
60 Greg Brown
61 Dustin Stewart
63 C. Littlefield
65 M. Underwood
66 Nick Gagnon
67 Z Bodnar-Martin
69 Eddie Fallon
70 Joey Mespelli
74 Mike Calamare
75 T. Fernandes
76 Dan Mitchell
77 Anthony Metzler
78 Egan Kennedy
79 John Pagan
81 Sam Laurin
82 Jake LeBlanc
84 Yinka Areago
85 Nate Lenhart
86 Greg Sheridan
87 Peter Knowles
88 Darius Holloway
89 Bobby Boire
90 Billy Greene
91 Cam Green
92 Tanner Ford
93 Jon Bradway
95 Jaime Ortiz
96 Irving Reyes
97 Andrew Cirino
98 Kevin Reidneau
99 Angelo Buros
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos