Rhodes vs. Macalester at St. Paul, Minn.
10/13/2012 at 1:00 pm
Rhodes
14
Macalester
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rhodes (4-2) 7 0 0 7 14
Macalester (3-3) 0 0 0 0 0
St. Paul, Minn. | Macalester Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Rhodes - Macalester
1 08:26 Rhodes - Dane Wilson 53 yd run. (L. Stockhausen kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 53 yards in 0:12.
7 - 0
4 02:29 Rhodes - Jonathan Wiener 30 yd pass from Blake Box. (L. Stockhausen kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 38 yards in 1:44.
14 - 0
RhodesStatisticsMacalester
16 FIRST DOWNS 18
9
6
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
7
3
36% (5 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 13% (2 of 16)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 43% (3 of 7)
141 NET YARDS PASSING 149
17-25
5.6
0-0
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
15-36
4.1
1-5
1
179 NET YARDS RUSHING 112
37
4.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
36
3.1
4-155 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-114
38.8 Average 38.0
42 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 86
1-1
1-41
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-14
2-28
2-44
6-58 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 8-73
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
1-5 SACKS: Number-Yards 0 0
1 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-44
31:06 TIME OF POSSESSION 28:54

Rhodes

Macalester

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Blake Box 17-25 141 1 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Clark Bledsoe 15-36 149 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Dane Wilson 10 90 9.0 53 1
Kevin Vieira 19 60 3.2 19 0
Blake Box 7 26 3.7 10 0
Beau Egan 1 3 3.0 3 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
T. Joe Loiselle 20 67 3.4 11 0
Clark Bledsoe 6 22 3.7 15 0
Ryan Fleming 1 22 22.0 22 0
Mike Adams 5 14 2.8 10 0
Samson Bialostok 2 6 3.0 5 0
TEAM 2 -19 -9.5 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jack Lartigue 4 42 10.5 26 0
Jonathan Wiener 2 38 19.0 30 1
Theo Summers 5 28 5.6 11 0
Kevin Vieira 4 19 4.8 13 0
Mike Edel 2 14 7.0 10 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
John Johnson 5 82 16.4 33 0
Riley Koval 5 31 6.2 10 0
Sam Marshall 2 12 6.0 6 0
T. Joe Loiselle 1 11 11.0 11 0
C.J. Smith 1 9 9.0 9 0
Ben Hillman 1 4 4.0 4 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Lucas Stockhausen 2/2 2
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Auburn Jimenez 0/2 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Tyler Perkins 4 155 38.8 49 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Auburn Jimenez 3 114 38.0 40 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Patrick Knight 3 111 37.0 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Auburn Jimenez 1 61 61.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jonathan Wiener 1 41 41.0 41 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Adams 2 28 14.0 17 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dane Wilson 1 1 1.0 1 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Adams 1 14 14.0 14 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joseph Raby 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Spencer Robinson 1 12 12.0 12 0
David Melms 1 32 32.0 32 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Theo Summers 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
TEAM 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Rhodes Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
8 Joseph Raby 10 3 13 - - - 1-0 2
22 Michael Shield 4 5 9 - 0.5 - 1 - -
21 Justin Toliver 2 3 5 - - - -
28 Trey Tamura 2 2 4 - - - -
44 Walker McWherter 3 1 4 - - - - 1
93 Zac Hart 3 1 4 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
25 Stanton Brown 3 0 3 - - - - 1
31 Brian Walton 2 1 3 - - - -
98 Jimmy Caruthers 3 0 3 1 - 5 1 - 5 - - 1
99 Michael Olushuga 2 0 2 - - - - 1
9 Blake Box 1 0 1 - - - -
20 Dane Wilson 1 0 1 - - - -
33 Brandon Hudson 1 0 1 - - - -
54 Landon Jones 1 0 1 - - - -
85 Julian Hawkins 0 1 1 - - - -
92 David Dorris 0 1 1 - - - -
94 Clayton Christian 1 0 1 - - - - 1
TOTALS 39 18 57 1 - 5 2 - 7 0-0 1- 3 5
# Macalester Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
6 Spencer Robinson 5 4 9 - - 1 - 1-12
47 Reid Callahan 5 4 9 - 2 - 5 1-0 -
55 Nolan Kriegel 2 4 6 - 1 - 3 - - 1
33 Levi Brown 2 3 5 - 0.5 - 1 - -
21 David Melms 2 2 4 - - - 1-32
23 Jole Miller 1 3 4 - - - -
25 Joe Dykema 2 2 4 - - - -
29 Konnor Fleming 2 2 4 - - - -
26 Scott Foltz 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
45 Tyler Hill 0 3 3 - - - -
59 Jesse Russell 3 0 3 - - - -
95 Cole Callahan 3 0 3 - - - -
97 Jacob Lueck 1 2 3 - - - - 1
37 Brandon Murphy 0 2 2 - - - -
53 Adam Ward 1 1 2 - - - -
24 Aaron Gallegos 1 0 1 - - - -
87 Auburn Jimenez 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 32 34 66 - 4 - 10 1 1-0 2-44 2
Other Information
Location: St. Paul, Minn.
Stadium: Macalester Stadium
Attendance: 200
Weather: overcast, drizzling
Temperature: 50
Referee: Duane Mutschler
Umpire: Dan Murray
Head Linesman: Geoffrey Strack
Line Judge: Rolf Erickson
Back Judge: Dave Dennistoun
Field Judge: ChristopherRick
Side Judge: Chris Rossini
Scorekeeper: Colin Carpenter
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
Video Live Stats
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats