Lakeland College vs. Maranatha at Watertown, Wis.
10/13/2012 at 1:00 pm
Lakeland
32
Maranatha Baptist
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lakeland (2-4) 0 12 7 13 32
Maranatha Baptist (0-6) 0 7 0 0 7
Watertown, Wis. | Maranatha Field
PARTICIPANTS
Lakeland Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
1 Aaron Ash
4 Evan Dieringer
5 Kendrick Burks
6 Logan Christensen
7 Patrick Johnson
8 Dylan Van Straten
9 Fred Fielding
10 Dylan Kelly
11 Norman Grinstead
13 Rodney Underwood
15 Justin Laack
16 Cody Lemke
17 Kyle Stowers
18 Steven Lewis
20 Hunter Van Straten
21 Ramone Taylor
22 Richard Micheaux
23 Todd Szymuszkiewicz
24 Yaphay Harvey
25 Levi Barske
26 Alexander Newman
27 Nick James
28 Cullin Kowalczyk
29 Bryan Rhode
30 Joey Lehto
32 James Parker
33 Jordan Schreiber
35 Deric Lightle
37 Landon Derginer
39 Erik Lucht
41 Angelo Hernandez
42 Noah Ross
43 Ronnell Hall
44 Bruce Romagnoli
47 Romain Johnson
48 Dontaye Land
50 Aj Dollinger
51 Tj Kinjerski
53 Joshua Guy
55 Tyler Nurmela
56 Andy Crivellone
57 Tyler Oslund
60 Kirk Gagnon
61 Kurt Schneider
63 V. Willis-Smith
66 Andrew Wagner
68 Josh Schneider
69 Daniel Zea
73 Javon Toland
74 Sam Spaeth
75 Joe Ciha
77 Dylan Busch
78 Malcolm Blakely
80 Mike Looby
12 Chris Jaskulski
83 Wyatt Reinke
84 Michael Esiobu
86 William Yelverton
89 Josh Hardy
91 Deron Thomas-Key
92 Jake Lafleur
95 Matt Hill
97 Brandon Riesterer
98 Trevor Tanck
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Dunford
2 Jason Garrison
3 Joseph Manion
5 Rob Kohlhaus
11 Ethan Lane
13 Jared Youssi
15 Brandon McCormick
20 Jordan DeLay
21 Brian Puerling
22 Matthew Smith
24 Matthew Morrison
26 Kiel Larson
30 Timothy Matzke
31 Ethan Kennon
33 Bobby O'Brien
34 Jordan Dersch
44 McKinley Reed
46 Shane Saxon
52 Ethan Hokanson
54 Thomas Hines
56 Gabe Kluver
61 Joseph Giovannucci
66 Kenny Reed
68 Luis Fonseca
70 Keith Fletcher
74 Zach Janes
76 Tyler Pendell
83 Jesse Gjefle
86 Josh Foster
89 Tanner Carrillo
90 Ben Janes
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lakeland Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
2 Lawry, Broc
3 Mueller, Shawn
14 Hunt, Bill
19 Manske, Ben
31 Cicona, Calvin
34 Warfield
36 Griswold, Tyler
38 Shillcox
40 Shepherd, Grant
45 Hinkley, Erik
46 Jankowski
49 Kaszuba, Ryan
52 Graves, Ryan
54 Lefebvre, Kyle
58 Hall, Demonta
59 Flennory
62 Anhalt, Mitch
64 Nebel, Andrew
65 DeLuca, Josh
67 Forsythe
71 Nelson, Gino
72 Sherry, Aaron
82 Legault, Pierce
85 Washington
88 Farley, Sam
90 Anderson
94 Hattamer, Tyler
96 Webster, Darrel
99 Simonson, Jacob
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
10 Davidson, Josh
23 Kobosh, Joel
25 Wilson, Eli
36 Barnes, Elliot
40 Armstead, Natha
42 Jorgensen, Jame
45 Woodfin, Riley
75 Lamgo, JB
82 Brooks, Mark
88 Campbell, Daryl
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
#22 Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading