Capital vs. Mount Union at Alliance, Ohio
10/13/2012 at 1:30 pm
Capital
0
Mount Union
62
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Capital (1-5, 1-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Mount Union (6-0, 5-0) 21 31 7 3 62
Alliance, Ohio | Mount Union Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Capital Mount Union
Uni. Player
1A Anthony Cicione
1I Jerome Ferguson
1F Eric Theobald
2A Ryan Neuberger
2B Walter Watson
2Y Andre Cousin
3A Travis Bosanac
3 Alex Coleman
4 Mike Epstein
4A Zach Green
5 Nolan Gill
6 Chris Elledge
7A Ryan Dupain
8 Domenic Hebebrand
10 Ryan Kremchek
11 Jacob Batcho
12 Kyle Shaeffer
5A Adrian Lester
15 Jonathan Litman
1G Bryant Bokovitz
17 Nick Gonzales
18 Brian Mazzaro
19 Joey Siefer
20 Bo Hardy
21 Jake Nelson
23 Ethan Bennington
2F Dustin Bowers
27 Ted Cox
28 Antoine Roberts
33 Sal Oliverio
34 Terry Lind
36 Aaron Rittgers
37 Casey Meridieth
38 James Estes
41 Blayne Cornwell
43 Tj Langermeier
44 Matt Tash
45 Jason Hutchins
47 Napoleon Bell
48 Joseph Riley
51 DeVaughn Dobbins
54 Aaron Knisley
55 Drake Voris
59 Bradley Beck
60 Matt DeMore
61 Seth Nelson
64 Trevor McGowan
66 John Mates
73 David Howson
74 Anthony Colucci
77 Troy Thompson
79 Zac Randall
80 Jake Skelton
84 Justin Bubar
85 Benjamin Woycke
87 Austin Clarridge
91 Kory Knight
97 Nate Nasrallah
Uni. Player
1P Shane Peludat
1 Chris Denton
1S Isaiah Scott
2 Charles Dieuseul
2W Melvin Woodard
3 Roman Namdar
4 Hank Spencer
5 T.j. Lattimore
6 Ted Rosalva
6M Mason Minnich
7 Drew Prendergast
8 Jasper Collins
8B Eric Bates
9M Brandon Mathie
9 Alex Nicholls
10 Kevin Burke
11 Shannon Stewart
14 Shawn Riley
15 Mike Maier
16 Julius Moore
17 Jack Nicholls
18 Brian Gainor
19 Taurice Scott
20 Joshua Scott
21 Nick Driskill
23 Blair Skilliter
24 Tre Jones
25 Cody Pogorelc
26 Isaiah Chambers
27 Jake Simon
28 Abe Ellithy
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Alex Kocheff
3T Mitchell Tiah
34 Isaac Spearman
35 Roy Fowler
36 Ryan Giachetti
37 Ryan Lazear
38 Stephawn Featherstone
39 Christan Klinec
40 Dan Allen
41 Jack Laforce
42 Leshawn Luke
43 Nick Bonacci
44 Jonathan Gonell
45 Lane Clark
50 Colton Bridges
51 Austin Pirtle
52 Mac Knisely
53 Jared Modrak
54 James Kent
58 Pat Mahoney
59 Johnny Cannell
60 Anthony Presutti
62 Josh Winn
68 Matt Mattox
71 Ian Moore
72 Cody Forbus
77 Antonio Tate
78 Gage Goble
79 Alex Goff
80 Tyler Almeida
81 Connor Shields
84 Josh Chadima
85 Nick Gonzalez
86 Luc Meacham
87 Austin Mercer
90 Tom Lally
91 Matt Fechko
92 Charlie Avila
93 Frank Orteca
94 Kyle Cox
98 Josh Butler
99 Christian Suprano
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Capital Mount Union
Uni. Player
1B Brad Robley
1G Bryant Bokovitz
1C Jake Sears
2X Andre Cousin
2J Austin Noel
2F Brenden Dickerson
3D Zak Wirick
5A Adrian Lester
7A Ryan Dupain
9 David Kemp
9A Clay Smith
14 Tyler Dugan
22 Adam Gammell
24 Griffin Mouty
26 Marcus McNeal
29 Luke Hafley
30 Myles Robinson
31 Austin Castle
32 Manthani Brown
35 Blake Aber
39 Ben Riggin
40 Josh Monroe
42 Drew Baker
49 Tyler Trautwein
50 Adam Brandt
52 Randy Hasher
56 Chris Toohey
57 Brandon Stokes
58 Kory Knight
62 Alec McCoy
63 Brendan McGee
68 Vince Austin
70 Scott Gaines
75 Kris Hrovatich
76 Brandon Sholl
81 Zach Brewer
82 Taylor Wellbaum
83 Camren Harris
86 Jake Breakey
88 Cory Easley
90 Joshua Steadman
92 Chris Frantum
93 Ryan Morris
94 Kyle Krabbe
95 Isaac Livengood
96 Zane Levesseur
98 Holden Roddy
99 Jay Bondzeleske
Uni. Player
1K Noah Kainrad
1M Eric McFarlin
2H Will Hiteshue
3Z Brock Briggs
4D Dax VanAntwerp
5B Malik Blakeman
8H Marcellus Haraway
12 Neal Seaman
13 Luke Creditt
22 Camden Krohn
29 Larry Hester
47 Mike Fisher
49 Johnny Hartong
56 Chris Favazzo
67 Michael Frank
74 Phil Guard
75 Thomas Taggart
88 Sherman Wilkinson
95 Corey Jones
96 Durum Alarms
97 Dexter Brandon
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos