Lake Forest College vs. Monmouth College at Monmouth, Ill.
10/13/2012 at 1:00 pm
Lake Forest
28
Monmouth
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lake Forest (6-1) 0 7 7 14 28
Monmouth (3-3) 3 7 7 7 24
Monmouth, Ill. | Zorn Memorial
PARTICIPANTS
Lake Forest Monmouth
Uni. Player
1E George Vidas
2 Austin Sobey
3A Anthoney Prestly
3 M. Garetto-Balmer
4 Ryan Browne
6 Pete Scaffidi
7 Dominick Campagna
9 Mike Rantis
11 Mike Lewis
13 John Preston
14 Greg Alonso
17 Justin Novak
19 Alec Howe
20 Clark Browning
22 Mike Peters
23 Joey Kropp
26 Michael Dotson
27 Logan Irsik
28 Joey Valdivia
31 Al Mitchell
32 Luke Capone
33 Clint Stibbard
34 Pat Clark
36 Nicholaus Waters
37 Ed Dobernig
39 Jon Gurchak
40 Taylor Holzmeyer
41 David Hogan
43 Aidan Price
44 Jordan Cruz
45 Joe Stella
46 Harrison Seigel
47 Jake Julius
48 John Dillon
50 Austin Van Meter
52 Will Savor
57 Bryan Donahue
58 Bryce Jones
59 Edwin Esperanza
60 Adam Bernstein
63 Bryan Feltman
65 Philip Rindom
73 Paul Daizovi
75 Tom Mitchell
77 Victor Gabuardi
79 Bob Pennell
82 Justin Smith
84 David Rafter
85 Rocky Al-Mutawa
90 Jake Rotkvich
93 Justin Kassner
97 Ryan Flynn
98 Ramel Samuel
99 Shawn Henderson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Ace Henricks
2 Ryan Flannigan
4 Spencer Brown
5 Garrett Youngren
6 C.j. Shields
8 Michael Buehne
12 Brik Wedekind
13 Dan Burk
15 Michael Lafferty
22 James Lauber
31 Ryan Hix
32 Henry Lecrone
34 Stefan Flynn
38 Nate Bond
39 Austin Peterson
40 Connor Frakes
44 Trey Yocum
47 Jordan Kalk
50 Patrick Dabbs
52 Matt Batton
56 Patrick Sheets
67 Todd Groth
70 Matt Mautone
72 A.j. Ulrich
76 Kyle Vestal
78 Matt Geitner
83 Kramer Matzen
92 Sam Hoster
93 Jack Porter
94 Joel Burger
99 Nate Van metre
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lake Forest Monmouth
Uni. Player
1O Jared Russ
1 Raul Torres
4A Greg Brown
5A Christian Silvestri
5 Donnie Caldwell
7A Dana Hall
8 Michael Ruben
10 Ben Larsen
12 Sean Dickson
15 Jesus Alvarez
18 Matt Bruning
21 Darrius McKay
24 Osayi Menzies
25 Anthony Triffet
29 Richie Paulsen
30 Dariusz Balcizek
35 Sonny Valcin
38 Kenny Burns
42 Wright Hagerty
49 Travis Lee
51 Mike Letizia
54 Sean Chapman
55 Cole Gilham
56 Pearson Dresser
80 Joseph Gutmann
81 Jake Johnson
83 Patrick Wilhelm
87 Joey Mailloux
88 Ian McKechnie
89 Andy Rice
94 Mike Hilliard
95 Shane Moylan
96 Kyle Sands
Uni. Player
0D Wes Carlock
0G L. Nettles
0B Matt Trainor
0H Brody Hagen
0C Pat Southwell
0A Aaron Keener
0E Darrell Cain
2B Danny Muzzalupo
3 Eric Boettcher
3A Preston Butner
5A Austin Gooding
7A Justin Hardy
7 Beau Barnes
9 Beau Geier
10 M. Hoffmeister
11 Jake Nelson
14 Branden Rowe
16 Kevin Karner
17 Carson Perrero
18 S. Kirkenslager
19 Dan Hay
20 Mitch Palmer
21 M. Kleinhubert
23 Danny Hardaway
25 Tanner Shafer
26 Tanner Wilhelm
27 Anthony Pogioli
28 Andre Taylor
30 Jake Innis
33 Jacob Shreffler
35 Alex Sheppard
36 Kyle Orwig
37 Jacob Wilson
41 Kenny Fogerty
42 Jordan Reinhart
43 Branson Cain
45 Toby Krow
46 Kory LeVoy
48 Dillon Lehr
51 Narvie Cooper
53 S. Netherton
54 C.J. Goddard
55 Dominic Vaughn
57 Morgan Fraga
58 Philip Przybyla
59 Kenny Lee
60 Ben Burger
61 Joe Kellerhals
62 Jake Kellerhals
63 Dylan Miller
64 John Winkler
66 Brodie Welker
69 G. Gullstrand
71 Logan Bowman
73 Justin Latham
74 Alex Waszak
75 Sam Stone
77 Michael Ernst
80 Brett Cox
82 Wes Lozier
84 Jimmy Flynn
85 Austin Vogel
86 Donald Mercer
87 Robert Eaton
88 Dalton Miller
89 Kyle Milroy
90 Brian Johnson
91 Sam Capello
95 DeAndre Smith
96 Jake Willis
97 Ben Ketchum
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading