Trine University vs. Adrian at Adrian, Mich.
10/13/2012 at 4:00 PM
Trine
3
Adrian
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trine (4-3) 0 0 0 3 3
Adrian (5-1) 0 10 0 0 10
Adrian, Mich. | Performance Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Trine Adrian
Uni. Player
1 Mario Brown
2 Javontae Hence
4 Anthony Yoder
4D Kalon Shackleford
5 Myron Puryear
7 Caleb Nitz
9 Cory Peart
10 Tyler Keck
12 Nicholas Muir
14 Ryan Hargraves
15 Derek Posey
9Q Andrew Dee
20 Blaek Combs
22 Mario Hernandez
26 Christian Roberson
27 Austin Shoemaker
28 Michael Inge
23 Michael Spears
42 Tony Miranda
49 Ryan Hogan
53 Aaron Wolf
58 Benjamen Mohr
59 David Louis
68 Marko Thomas
71 Taylor Sprague
73 Kenneth Kill
75 Mattew Kline
77 Andrew Webster
80 Sean Collins
83 Zachary Hess
84 Austin McCory
88 Louis Danesi
94 Jake Boswell
95 Charles Dreessen
97 James West
Uni. Player
1 Antoine Mason
28 Jacobe Stafford
2 Joe Makowski
3 Justin Hemm
4 Jon Gieseler
5 Damon Brown
6 Danny Cobb
7 Juwan King
8 Wallen Augustin
8R Rashawn Ponder
9 Deontae Bridgeman
11 Shuan Hladki
12 Ellis Ewing
13 Nathan Smith
14 Brett Pettit
16 Taylor Copacia
17 Ben Victor
18 Aaron Tenney
19 Mitch Gabriele
21 Curtis Rhoden
22 Dae'Von Robinson
2H Adrian Harris
24 Eric Tyahla
25 Charles Fleck
27 Kyle Smock
29 Hunter Juntunen
1J Josh Delaney
31 Vincenzo Pentecost
33 Jake Beehler
37 Alex Krajniak
41 Eric Knoblock
42 Dem. Moorer-Saunders
43 Derek Shell
44 Derrick McAvoy
46 Matt Sullivan
1C Cody Seeley
54 Cameron Mitchell
56 Kalon Humphries
58 Terry Miller
59 Immanuel Davis
55 Gianpiero Comuzzi
63 Brad Smith
66 Kevin Kleine
67 Ged Guillaume
71 Kyle Miller
74 DeMarcus Martindale
75 John Rock
77 Devin Alexander
78 Nick Mighion
7H Nathan Hartline
81 Dustin Salliotte
85 D'Ante Thompson
87 Scott Byrne
88 Tyler Bruce
90 Ronald Watson
92 Dro Clark
93 Jack Carter
94 Jordan Clark
97 Aaron Gray
98 Ben Klaver
99 Ben Mitchell
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trine Adrian
Uni. Player
3 Luke Roush
3W Elisha Glass
4B Gus Lukens
4W Tyler Williams
5W Jeremy Coppes
6 Christian Chase
6W Gerrod Williams
7Q Joel Hirsch
8 Jamil Davis
11 Travis Smith
16 Sam Laidig
17 Tully Chapman
0K Joel Lopshire
19 DeAngelo Fincher
21 Thayne White
24 Dalton McGill
25 Tyler Guzy
2Q Ryan Leiter
29 Jared Barton
31 Jarred Packard
33 Blake McCan
34 Bryan Craig
36 Jacob Smith
37 Shane Richard
38 Kyle Lesch
39 Merrit Peterson
40 Tyler Yeoman
43 DJ Sweeney
44 Jordan Bontrager
45 Travis Condon
47 Levi Lawson
48 Jeffery Harbrecht
54 Michael Chernoff
55 Mitchell Fair
57 Jason Blair
63 Dalton Raper
66 Jared Trimble
72 Austin Foster
74 Dakota McGuire
78 Adam Hansen
79 Jacob Turner
81 Ben Clark
82 John Essex
1W Gage Corner
89 Will Crystal
90 Justin Smith
98 Kareem Tate
99 Jeremy Berry
Uni. Player
1W Clinton Wade
2B Brian Bush
2D Damani Wallace
3C Cody Lowe
4R Ray Hopson
1A Nick Amador
1S Cody Seeley
7J Jordan Simon
7R R.Burton
8G Garrett Barnes
8A Archie Nolan
9B B.Baumgartner
10 Nate Cunningham
15 John Carlin
1I Isaac Lyle
20 Keith Allen
1L L.Williams
26 C.Brunson
45 A.J. Gill
47 Sean O'Quinn
49 A.Cunningham
52 Shane Roelofs
53 Anthony Green
57 Shawne Lozano
70 Tim Monecla
76 Hunter Hurt
79 M.Carreathers
83 Daniel Michaud
86 Brandon Arduino
91 Paul Kupke
95 Tommy First
1K K.Thompson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading