Worcester State vs. Bridgewater State at Bridgewater, Mass.
10/13/2012 at 1:00 PM
Worcester State
7
Bridgewater State
19
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Worcester State (5-2, 3-1) 0 0 0 7 7
Bridgewater State (6-1, 3-1) 0 12 0 7 19
Bridgewater, Mass. | Swenson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Worcester State Bridgewater State
Uni. Player
2 Aj Scerra
5 Graham Asum
7 Pat Conrad
8 Nick Riley
12 Alex Blakeslee
14 Taylor Cason
15 Kemani Jones
17 Corey Spencer
20 Sean Hanley
22 Kyle White
23 Y-Kim Sheppard
24 Justin Pennellatore
31 Jack Sprague
34 Nick Maxner
35 Trevor Choruzek
39 Derek Muccini
40 Nick Doria
43 Anthony Lucas
44 Dashawn Taylor
47 Adam Straughn
49 Eric Edstrom
50 Colby Brochu
53 Matt Begley
55 Bryan Narcisse
71 Tim Laramee
72 Ryan Filliger
75 Kyle Morris
76 Mac Hanlon
79 Dakota Cullen
83 Richie Dube
84 Brandon Eason
86 Casey Hippert
87 Tony Mantelli
92 Zach Skerry
93 Joe Sweet
95 Tyler Asam
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Eddie Jewel
3 Cory Sweeney
4 Dimar Torres
5 Caleb Gelsomino
6 Jarred Diorio
10 Mike McCarthy
11 Adam Ledoux
13 Vincent Henry
15 Matthew Green
16 Mathieu Araujo
18 Mike Glassman
20 Blaise Branch
22 Dillon Huber-Parker
24 Nick Pistacchio
25 Clint Apaza
26 Brian Smith
29 Alex Monteiro
31 David Console
32 Chris Barrett
33 Mike Gentili
35 Matt Lockwood
36 Ben Desmarais
37 Eric Ford
38 Anthony Ferzoco
40 Larry Colaluca
41 Cory Albernaz
44 David Silvia
48 Phil Elias
50 Tate Doehler
51 Kurt Merrick
52 Mike D'Attilio
53 Adam Toman
54 Robert Brunelle
56 Edgard Raymond
57 Paul Melicharek
58 Justin Cruz
60 Ty McGrath
67 Cameron Moitoza
72 Brendan Flaherty
75 Mike Duran
77 Kyle Cocozza
80 Zack Kovalovsky
81 Matt Monahan
85 Stewart Lamberton
87 Michael Viola
88 Nick Jablonski
91 Andrew Anderson
96 Tomas Rubio
99 Ryan Fleming
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Worcester State Bridgewater State
Uni. Player
6 EJ Yearwood
9 Chris Winterborne
10 Kevin Bumpus
11 Justin DeAndrade
13 Mike Smith
4 Josh Fortin
16 Kyle Moon
3 Stephen Payen
19 Paul Nicolo
21 Alex Estrella
25 Michael Denis
26 Jamir James
27 D'Amani Daniel
28 Samie Jean
29 Mike D'Alio
30 Brendan McFeeley
32 Ty Surette
33 Mike Dance
36 Dan Klein
37 Adam Scerra
38 Mike Dingman
41 Curtis Weaver
42 Shane Salantri
45 David Germain
46 Matt Bowes
48 Zach Arsenault
51 Jake Palazola
52 Sean Phelan
54 Alex Galanis
56 Ernesto Ayala
57 Teddy Ferreira
58 Nico LaPosta
59 Tom DiPaolo
62 Sean Dunn
64 Chris Burley
67 Kevin Coonan
68 Matt Popino
80 James Brodeur
81 Parris Nathan
85 Mike Tirpak
88 Brian Gencarelli
89 Steve Fitzmaurice
90 Matt Intrieri
91 Conor Sayles
98 Sean Kinahan
99 Joe Rice
Uni. Player
8 Wolther Joselus
9 Jon Criscuolo
1 Jake Scott
12 Adam Martin
14 Dillon Hassett
17 Dave Bubar
19 Jordan Henderson
21 Chris Constantine
23 Sean Camire
27 O'Shane Pusey
28 Cody Brewer
34 Bryan Waruhiu
39 Tobias Bouchard
42 Michael Cruz
43 Hunter Tannock
45 Jeremy Price
46 Dwayne Fluker
47 Matt Getchell
49 Joshua Gaston
59 Stephen Cox
61 Patrick Ryan
62 Matt Hike
63 Patrick Thompson
64 David Walsh
65 Joshua Barbour
66 Brian Owuso
70 Michael Milano
71 Omar Ghonim
73 Mike Nordberg
74 Jason Cherian
76 Jesse Boice
79 James Ridlen
82 James Carver
83 Eric Menchi
84 Joshua Danner-Hicks
86 Cameron Dubiel
89 Matt Coyle
90 Carl Hollant
92 Rob Alfano
93 Nicholas Salois
95 Peter Wambolt
97 Zachary Greaney
98 Don Shainis
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.