Morrisville State vs. Western Connecticut at Danbury, Conn.
10/13/2012 at 12:00 pm
Morrisville State
34
Western Connecticut
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Morrisville State (1-5, 1-3) 7 7 7 13 34
Western Connecticut (0-6, 0-5) 7 13 7 6 33
Danbury, Conn. | The WAC
PARTICIPANTS
Morrisville State Western Connecticut
Uni. Player
1 Aj Latta
2 Enrique Robinson
3 Dillon Langtry
5 Mychael Hardamon
9 Tyler Dunworth
10 Juan Rios
11 Jory Tanner
14 Anthony Mella
17 Freddie Gaetan
18 Maurice Betton
19 Zach Drake
20 Jeremy Stewart
21 Rashon Johnson
22 Terrance Parson
25 Austin Erlwein
26 Travis French
27 Colton Evans
28 Earl Snead
32 Brian Doyle
34 Teryl Woodley
35 Robert Schroeder
36 Anthony Gray
41 Ben Mesmer
43 Emmanuel Johnson
44 Reggie Robinson
46 Nick Shiels
47 Torrance Parson
49 Ricardo Appleton
54 Nate Ryan
61 Jedd Burdick
62 Leo Reason
65 Ryan Mogensen
71 Tim Hammond
78 Adrian Cabrera
81 Robert Clarke
84 Alec Strong
89 Blake Mosley
91 Chris Joynt
93 Isaiah Charles
94 Julian Serrano
96 Darry Albright
98 David Williams
99 Jack Glen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tyrell Ballard
2 Will Arndt
3 Brenden Bish
4 Octavias McKoy
5 Tecumseh Champlain
6 David Plaza
7 Bobby Durham
11 Devin Myers
12 Stephen DeJournett
13 Ryan Falaguerra
14 Marquies Highsmith
17 Dan Allen
18 Phil Santana
19 Tom Lacey
27 Vladimir Souffrant
28 Maliik Tinney
31 Anthony Biasetti
32 Eric DeRario
35 Cj McIntosh
36 Darence Delgado
37 Parriss Woods
45 Michael Lacaria
46 Corey Lawlor
49 Dylan Stanco
51 Justin Rice
55 Maleek Riley
56 Bill Birdsell
65 Alan Quintero
67 Robert Carpenter
75 Johnnie Medina
77 Connor Capasso
80 Tommy Bruder
81 Connor Falaguerra
82 Hunter Leili
83 Patrick Jordan
86 Christopher Grise
90 Ian Yelmini
91 Nick Tulloch
93 Michael Farnsworth
95 Alex Altermatt
99 Matthew Datin
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Morrisville State Western Connecticut
Uni. Player
6 Jaquan Cesar
7 Manny Magliocco
8 Billy Casseus
12 Davonte Booker
13 Cyrus Greene
15 Willie White
23 Ivan Cooper
24 Austin Henchey
29 Luis Rice
30 Nigel Small
31 Stephan Rogenmoser
33 Kayzon Stovall
37 Kasheim Jones
38 Cristian Pena
39 Ahczar Walker
40 Ryan Novobilski
45 Mohammed Hassanien
48 Ray Woolford
50 William Mauro
51 Garrett Planty
52 Tyler Meyers
53 Allen Arrington
55 Quayshawn Parker
56 Noel Young
57 Mike Sharrow
58 Ondre Ryles
59 Joel Sagramsingh
60 Stephon Stephens
63 Nick Carrino
64 Fahraad Johnson
66 Rich Werner
70 Tyler Vanderlinde
72 Tom Korzekwinski
73 Tykeem Williams
74 Frank Cuccia
75 Brian Sokolow
76 Kraig Parker
77 Ryan Hunsinger
79 Noah Treadway
80 Nakul Mishra
82 Quayvon Burgos
85 Andres Santos
86 Noah Rodriguez
87 Chevaughn Wilson
88 Cedric Coad
90 Todd Hall
92 Obum Anyichie
97 Brent Morrison
Uni. Player
8 Jason Joseph
9 Samod Cooley
10 Tyrese Ford
15 Nicholas Burton
16 Ronald Vereen
20 Kenneth Bradley
21 Chris Davis
22 Brandon Hall
23 Myles Morrison
24 Ryan Donohue
25 John Anzalone
26 Ryan Curtis
29 Joshua Wilson
30 Antwaine Clarke
34 Alexander Almonte
38 Tim Quicksey
39 Jamall Smith
40 Terrez Frost
41 Scott Fondacaro
42 Brett Kwaak
43 Matthew Szygiel
44 Chris Elser
47 Devon Lawrence
48 Tre Roberts
50 Kyle Coty
52 Stephen Santoro
53 Paul Mastrianna
54 Kevin Walsh
57 Joe Pierro
58 Bill Stimple
59 Joseph Townsend
62 Sean Brosnan
64 Jordan Irizarry
66 Michael Fabiitti
70 Hakeem Martin
72 John Shaughnessy
73 Oscar Jean-Baptiste
74 Dion Koumoutseas
76 Tiernan Shea
84 Ali Keita
85 Corley Woods
87 Gerard Jackson
88 June Henry
89 Brian Hernandez
92 Benjamin Mahaffey
96 Brandon Bizier
97 Antwan Rogers
98 Sean Brown
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos