Carthage vs. Illinois Wesleyan at Bloomington, Ill.
10/13/2012 at 1:30 pm
Carthage
7
Illinois Wesleyan
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carthage (3-3, 1-2) 0 0 0 7 7
Illinois Wesleyan (6-0, 3-0) 10 14 14 7 45
Bloomington, Ill. | Tucci Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Carthage Illinois Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Miller
2 Jonny Brewster
3 T.j. Trepanier
6 Randy Ratajczyk
9 Brett Bukari
10 Pete Djurickovic
14 A.J. Simoncelli
16 Nick Gremley
20 Brandon Mecozzi
21 Mickey Johnson
22 Zac Pallissard
25 Alex Vitkauskas
26 Tremel Smith
29 Chris Jacobson
30 Shane Covington
32 Derek Bellamy
33 Parker Woodworth
36 Sam Calderaro
40 Mike Merucci
41 Sean Cleveland
42 Brad Kaput
45 Nick Dorau
46 Zach James
47 Tyler O'Brien
61 Mike Greenwood
63 Seth Storment
64 David Roney
73 Grant Deal
74 Chris Csongradi
79 Reno Sanders
81 Sagerstrom. Steve
84 Xavier Perkins
87 Devon Wells
91 Mike Kusters
92 David Gahgan
99 Terrance Allen
Uni. Player
1 Cameron Allen
2 Devonte Jones
3 T.j. Stinde
4 Brett Robinson
39 Sean Conley
6 Joe Musso
7 Tyrell Bolden
8 Tate Musselman
9 Alex Garvey
10 Rob Gallik
11 Niko Garcia
13 Joe Krob
14 Artie Checchin
16 Tim Hollowed
18 Michael Kelley
22 Matt Bascom
23 Connor Klein
27 Juan Gomez-Velez
29 Kevin Slawkowski
30 Paul Panno
33 Stephen McGinnis
37 Mike Heaton
40 J.j. Marren
41 Chris Simms
44 Kyle Pfister
45 Danny Walker
46 Dwayne Howard
48 Mike Kraft
49 Cameron Blossom
60 Niall Mulcahy
63 Nick Varchetto
64 Alex Bell
71 Ryan Eich
73 Matt Siegert
79 Zach Anderson
80 Dan O'Neill
86 Jamar Gary
87 Taylor Dee
89 Parker Carroll
91 Zachary Borta
92 Jeff Jerome
93 Andrew Biggerstaff
94 Zach Szykowny
95 John Worley
96 Trey Cunningham
97 Joe Schneider
99 Bert Blodgett
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carthage Illinois Wesleyan
Uni. Player
4 Beazley,Trevor
4A Anderson, Brady
4J Jadrich, Dan
4K Kucharski, Dan
5 Charles, DiDi
5D Dezil, John
5W Wachholz, Brandon
6B Booth, Danny
6F Fischer, T.J.
1B Brannen, Thomas
7M Ozoh, Michael
7E Eder Jr, Jeff
7 Morris, Aaron
8 Pikunas,Kevin
9A Anderson, Giovanni
11 Grantham, Christian
12 Reeves Jr., Jack
13 Otto, Nate
4T Theodorou, Nikko
15 Pennino,Tim
18 Petty, Seth
19 Hendrix, Derius
23 Sinclair, James
24 Thompson,Bill
28 Griffin, Taurus
3G Grbavcich, Allyn
31 Miller, Andrew
3C Cain, Devin
34 Haddon,Steve
35 Watkins, Larry
2S Sutter, Mike
37 Thiele, Justin
38 McHaha, Ryan
39 Romando, Salvatore
43 Grischeau, Jackson
44 Ferreri, Billy
48 Cunningham, Stewart
51 Bart,Nick
52 Zaccaro, Rocco
53 Machurick,Max
55 Lalich,Steven
56 Flaherty, Steve
57 Oroni, Sean
58 Koenes, Zachary
60 Merriweather, Joshua
62 DeLeon, Dequann
66 Rosenberg, Andrew
67 Parish, John
70 Tarsitano,Paul
71 Ellis, Christopher
75 Csongradi, Paul
76 Blank, Kevin
77 Alten, Jacob
78 Pelish, Mitchell
80 Zebold, Jim
82 Brown Jr., Jerome
85 Wright, Jamahl
88 Bakker,Alex
89 Tognocchi,Nick
90 Clark,Cameron
93 Fernandez, Mike
94 Smith, DeMarco
Uni. Player
1A Starr, Alec
12 Hatcher, Tyler
15 Hook, Tyler
17 White, Jimmy
19 Stanek, Eric
20 Lozano, Fernando
21 Kelley, Connor
24 Johnson, Zach
25 Roberts, Anfernee
26 Smith, Timmy
28 Till, Zachary
31 Traylor, Darrow
32 DeBernardis, Mike
34 Backs, Joel
35 Heller, Jake
36 Zentner, Zach
38 Bulls, Kenneth
42 Freundt,Zach
43 Penders, Ryan
47 McGlynn, Cameron
50 Lierman, Taylor
51 Flaherty, Sean
52 Strock, Zack
53 Hargrove, William
55 Durkin, Dan
57 Beres, Jeff
58 Philp, Jared
59 Toland, Frank
61 Walker-Holzgrafe, E.
62 Deck, Cody
65 Rooney, Matt
66 Yockey, Scott
67 Pieroth, Brian
69 Johnson, Greg
70 Bedke, Scott
72 Diller, Lucus
74 Flores, Rodolfo
75 Leonard, Maxwell
76 Bowers, Kevin
77 Pearson, Thomas
78 Laflamme, Garret
81 Miller, Kevin
82 Zappavigna, Alex
83 Schall, Paul
84 Javorka, Andrew
85 Hails, Brady
88 Vanhal, Garrett
90 Shanks, Connor
98 French, Kyle
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.