Norwich vs. Gallaudet at Washington, D.C.
10/13/2012 at 12:00 pm
Norwich
34
Gallaudet
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Norwich (4-2, 1-2) 0 13 7 14 34
Gallaudet (4-2, 2-1) 7 10 7 0 24
Washington, D.C. | Hotchkiss Field
PARTICIPANTS
Norwich Gallaudet
Uni. Player
1 Patrick Wilson
3 Sam Chaves
4 Dominique Davis
6 John Queen
7 Joshua Woodward
8 Drew Banuskevich
14 Kris Sabourin
15 Keyen Foley
16 Mike Schreiner
19 Ethan Hanks
20 Eleazar Rausseo
21 Al Georgio
22 Josh Ruby
26 Nate Fortezzo
29 Dane Pallotto
31 Dan Gogan
33 Danny Triplett
36 Eric Wabrek
39 Mike Cavanaugh
42 Andy Mangin
44 Stephen Gilmore
45 Cody Lindell
46 John Taranto
52 Cole Morgan
53 Luis Delgado
54 Nick Pulaski
62 Patrick Barnes
63 Jacob Posik
64 Kyle Pownall
72 Colin Young
74 Sean Southworth
75 Anthon Anthony
77 Matt Gallagher
78 Peter Gill
82 Zach Allen
83 Dan Jamieson
85 Adam Fraser
93 Dennis Pritchard
94 Tyler Baulier
96 Matt Simonelli
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Tony Tatum
3 Denton Mallas
4 Ryan Bonheyo
6 AJ McCrea
7 Todd Bonheyo
8 Shelby Bean
9 Jaris Alleyne
11 Tobias Canterbury
12 Jonathan Ford
13 Mike Hantge
14 Ben Coleman
16 Chase Magsig
17 Kevin Berrigan
18 JJ Rogers
21 Braxton Baker
22 Silvio Dicristo
23 Tom Pangia
24 Akeem Guidry
27 BJ Flores
28 Peter Leccese
29 Jermainuel Warren
32 Josh Hanna
33 Josh Beringer
36 Nate Holmes
40 Nico Santiago
46 Nick Elstad
49 Sean Maiwald
52 Shawn Madden
53 Gregg McConville
55 Tyler Snider
60 Jared Pearce
62 Chris Langan
66 Todd Collins
67 Leo Parnell
71 Cesar Torres
72 Dustin Catt
81 Ryne Worsham
90 Adham Talaat
95 Chris Richardson
99 Kevin Allen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Norwich Gallaudet
Uni. Player
3J Nick Festa
2D Connor Roberts
3D Christopher Gondella
4E Ryan Murling
5 Austin Soule
5B Michael Cronin
5I Zachary Girard
5C Robin Afsarmanesh
6C Curtis LaBelle
9F Shaquille Malcom
9 Gary Gladden
9B Tyler Grant
10 Matt Flaherty
11 Terry Webber
12 Brendan Carroll
13 Nick Elwell
1H Peter Arico
17 Chris Cole
18 Mitchell Pryzbocki
2 Derrick Pitts
23 Zachary Schebell
24 Chris Watson
25 Billy Eurich
27 Nick Bailey
28 Scott Knoll
30 Frank Rubinic
32 Matt Lefevre
1I Ryan Dart
34 Brian Keville
35 Pat Costin
37 Tyler Scheppler
38 Bobby Murray
40 Addison Nye
41 B. Hungerford-Doe
43 Vincent Teodoro
47 Charles Lovett
48 Joe Ortoli
49 Timothy Harrington
50 James Cejka
51 Jimmy Labell
55 Sean Wynot
56 Ben Kroll
57 Oliver Aurelia
58 Nick Tuerk
59 Jesse Fulger
60 Shane Smith
61 Matt Finnesy
65 Trey Hudson
66 Zack Lynch
67 Jacob Pezzini
68 Kalin Killinger
69 Kyle Funesti
70 James Short
71 John Geronaitis
73 John Dunne
76 Anothony Nau
79 Max
80 William Heavey
2B Mitch DiResta
84 Matt Mulcahy
86 JD Fonseca
87 Tyler Carbone
88 Austin George
91 Jeff Hill
92 Matt Washburn
95 Tyler Hermanson
97 Colin Devlin
98 Nick Delicatta
99 Matt Woods
1J Jake Ouellette
Uni. Player
10 Ken Montanez
19 Colin Larkins
26 Dustin Shiverdecker
35 Angelo Leccese
37 Miguel Paniagua
41 Joshua Metellus
42 Robert Ofiu
43 Keven Castillo
45 Dakota Dir
48 Lorenzo Burrow
50 Justin Wiener
51 Albert Blake
54 Dolan Edney
56 Joshua Ofiu
57 Cody Contreras
64 Derrick Wakefield
75 JeColby Lewis
77 Anthony Collier
79 Seth Matlock
80 Gus Mast
5 Vianney Boum Lamb
82 Michael Stamper
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats