Curry vs. Salve Regina at Middletown, R.I.
10/13/2012 at 12:00 pm
Curry
33
Salve Regina
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Curry (3-4, 2-2) 12 7 14 0 33
Salve Regina (7-0, 4-0) 10 14 7 6 37
Middletown, R.I. | Gaudet Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Salve Regina 1 15:00 2:18 SRU18 6 47 FUMB
Curry 1 12:42 1:30 CUR35 3 6 PUNT
Salve Regina 1 11:12 1:57 SRU23 3 -5 PUNT
Curry 1 09:15 0:31 CUR41 2 59 TD
Salve Regina 1 08:30 0:00 CUR00 0 0 TD
Curry 1 08:24 2:07 CUR12 5 17 INT
Salve Regina 1 06:17 2:18 CUR34 6 32 FG
Curry 1 03:51 0:17 CUR38 3 0 PUNT
Salve Regina 1 03:34 1:17 SRU24 3 1 INT
Curry 1 02:17 0:00 SRU00 0 0 TD
Salve Regina 1 02:13 1:17 SRU25 4 13 PUNT
Curry 1 00:00 0:00 CUR30 0 -4 FUMB
Salve Regina 1 00:56 1:02 CUR26 4 26 TD
Curry 2 14:47 1:13 CUR43 4 18 PUNT
Salve Regina 2 13:34 3:32 SRU20 10 56 FGA
Curry 2 10:02 1:24 CUR24 3 2 INT
Salve Regina 2 08:38 1:46 CUR30 6 30 TD
Curry 2 06:45 2:29 CUR38 10 43 DOWNS
Salve Regina 2 04:16 2:25 SRU19 6 25 PUNT
Curry 2 01:51 1:34 CUR13 7 87 TD
Salve Regina 2 00:13 0:13 SRU41 2 18 HALF
Curry 3 14:52 1:51 CUR44 6 56 TD
Salve Regina 3 12:56 2:33 SRU26 7 74 TD
Curry 3 10:13 3:07 CUR35 9 65 TD
Salve Regina 3 07:01 2:52 SRU26 7 27 DOWNS
Curry 3 04:09 2:06 CUR47 7 20 DOWNS
Salve Regina 3 02:03 3:22 SRU33 9 48 FGA
Curry 4 13:41 2:53 CUR20 6 35 PUNT
Salve Regina 4 10:48 4:50 SRU16 11 84 TD
Curry 4 05:51 1:07 CUR35 3 6 PUNT
Salve Regina 4 04:44 1:31 SRU09 3 6 PUNT
Curry 4 03:13 2:58 CUR42 11 46 INT
Salve Regina 4 00:15 0:15 SRU07 1 -4 HALF
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos