Curry vs. Salve Regina at Middletown, R.I.
10/13/2012 at 12:00 pm
Curry
33
Salve Regina
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Curry (3-4, 2-2) 12 7 14 0 33
Salve Regina (7-0, 4-0) 10 14 7 6 37
Middletown, R.I. | Gaudet Field
PARTICIPANTS
Curry Salve Regina
Uni. Player
2 Phil Bigelow
3 Skubie Mageza
5 Jason Genece
6 Bruce Vieira
7 Dan McLaughlin
8 Rashad Sims
10 Korey Kuzmich
11 Richard Johnson
12 Kevin Fruwirth
15 Robert Bambini
16 Kevin Janvier
22 Stanley Sainterlien
23 Jeff Claffey
24 Rob Deeb
26 Curtis Davila
27 Jeff Janoski
28 Michael Lockley
31 Jon Koning
32 Dylan Spence
33 Mike Willhauck
35 Isaiabrier White
36 Kyle McKay
44 Jordan Shairs
47 Tim Crowley
50 Steven Wentworth
51 Nic Calvano
52 George Alexandrou
53 Rob Knight
54 Sean Lampron
56 Sam Calley
57 Tim O'Brien
58 Jose Rodriguez
59 Colby Calisi
60 Ben Millett
65 Darian Sousa-Bizarro
68 Tim Lineburgh
70 Thomas Pearl
80 Greg Caswell
82 Dominic Bavaro
84 Robert Williams
85 Will Girard
89 Brandon Blom
90 Parrish Rogers-Reed
93 Derek Peterson
Uni. Player
1 Maxwell Shubert
2 Ryan Mannion
3 Trey Scales
4 Gregory Sweeney
5 Steven Wilken
6 Anthony Hannon
7 Matthew Traynor
8 Phil Terio
9 Matt Conroy
13 Connor Kelly
15 Paul Panarelli
16 Nick Habosian
17 Jiyon Ruffin
18 Joshua Burnett
19 Michael Kane
20 Dan Buonocore
22 Kenneth Woods
24 Frank Musco
26 Vonerice Murphy
31 Matthew Markese
32 Kevin Hilliard
33 Lukas Oczkowski
34 Mat Lena
35 Khari Halliburton
36 Danny Ives
37 Ryan Kelly
39 Jared Haddock
40 Kenneth McKenna
41 Troy Zaffino
42 Troy Smith
45 Christian Clark
49 Greg Gosselin
50 Adam Iskra
53 Daniel Kehew
54 Kevin Moore
56 Hayden Stanton
70 Dakota Cowell
72 Matthew DeGiacomo
73 Floyd Shaffer
77 Ken Okwuosa
83 Alex Hulme
85 Alex Hennessy
87 Patrick Keenan
90 Brendan Deasy
96 Benjamin Barrett
97 William Regan
99 Rory McEntee
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Curry Salve Regina
Uni. Player
4 Julio Lopez
9 Tyran Harrigan
13 Rob Gomes
14 Pat Fahey
17 Chris Larrabee
18 Dan Brown
19 Kyle Fennelly
20 Keith Rosseel
21 Chayon Thy
29 Antonio Thomas
30 Trae Weathers
39 Michael Morrison
40 John McGreevey
41 John Imparato
42 Shane Taylor
45 Tom Rapini
46 Connor Reilly
48 Tom Matthews
55 Garrick Vermeal
61 Chris Barrow
62 Christian Sanchez
63 Chris Behrens
66 Andrew Lipof
71 Alec Marcucci
72 John Hazel
73 Tyler Francoeur
75 Anthony Hinds
76 Gil Parson
79 Shaquille Joseph
81 Brett Kane
88 Shands McCoy
91 Chris DiNardo
92 Xavier Gonzalez
94 Brendon O'Brien
96 Patrick Hickey
98 Parker Sutherland
99 Clyde Love
Uni. Player
10 Richie Edwards
11 Bryan Gaschke
12 Jeff Avery
14 Mitch Graziano
21 Matt Petersen
23 John Palermo
25 Xavier Peralta
27 Richard Burke
28 Garfield Douglas
29 Keaton Eisenhauer
30 Jackie Hurley
38 Kyle Hein
44 Erik Klein
47 Kyle Henrick
48 Devaughn Holliday
52 Dan Parks
55 Luke Gambale
57 Joe Cuccia
58 Michael McNamara
59 Shane Dempsey
60 Kevin McGill
61 John Wukovits
62 Keith Johnson
63 Jimmy Dee
64 Tyler Pike
65 Justin Johnson
66 Francis Spencer
67 Robert Pruyn
69 Stephen Tomaselli
71 Matthew Keyzer
74 Paul Hurley
75 John Bebow
78 Trevor Degre
79 B. Ostrander
80 Jason Piontkowski
81 Derrick Sarfo-Darko
82 Zakary Rodriguez
84 Paul Ciaravino
86 Michael Mahoney
88 Nick Hristis
89 Brad Kelly
91 Carey Fifer
92 Alex Leddy
93 Andrew Leddy
94 John Gaffney
95 Dequan Siggers
98 Matt Gingras
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos