Curry vs. Salve Regina at Middletown, R.I.
10/13/2012 at 12:00 pm
Curry
33
Salve Regina
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Curry (3-4) 12 7 14 0 33
Salve Regina (7-0) 10 14 7 6 37
Middletown, R.I. | Gaudet Field
PARTICIPANTS
Curry Salve Regina
Uni. Player
2 Phil Bigelow
3 Skubie Mageza
5 Jason Genece
6 Bruce Vieira
7 Dan McLaughlin
8 Rashad Sims
10 Korey Kuzmich
11 Richard Johnson
12 Kevin Fruwirth
15 Robert Bambini
16 Kevin Janvier
22 Stanley Sainterlien
23 Jeff Claffey
24 Rob Deeb
26 Curtis Davila
27 Jeff Janoski
28 Michael Lockley
31 Jon Koning
32 Dylan Spence
33 Mike Willhauck
35 Isaiabrier White
36 Kyle McKay
44 Jordan Shairs
47 Tim Crowley
50 Steven Wentworth
51 Nic Calvano
52 George Alexandrou
53 Rob Knight
54 Sean Lampron
56 Sam Calley
57 Tim O'Brien
58 Jose Rodriguez
59 Colby Calisi
60 Ben Millett
65 Darian Sousa-Bizarro
68 Tim Lineburgh
70 Thomas Pearl
80 Greg Caswell
82 Dominic Bavaro
84 Robert Williams
85 Will Girard
89 Brandon Blom
90 Parrish Rogers-Reed
93 Derek Peterson
Uni. Player
1 Maxwell Shubert
2 Ryan Mannion
3 Trey Scales
4 Gregory Sweeney
5 Steven Wilken
6 Anthony Hannon
7 Matthew Traynor
8 Phil Terio
9 Matt Conroy
13 Connor Kelly
15 Paul Panarelli
16 Nick Habosian
17 Jiyon Ruffin
18 Joshua Burnett
19 Michael Kane
20 Dan Buonocore
22 Kenneth Woods
24 Frank Musco
26 Vonerice Murphy
31 Matthew Markese
32 Kevin Hilliard
33 Lukas Oczkowski
34 Mat Lena
35 Khari Halliburton
36 Danny Ives
37 Ryan Kelly
39 Jared Haddock
40 Kenneth McKenna
41 Troy Zaffino
42 Troy Smith
45 Christian Clark
49 Greg Gosselin
50 Adam Iskra
53 Daniel Kehew
54 Kevin Moore
56 Hayden Stanton
70 Dakota Cowell
72 Matthew DeGiacomo
73 Floyd Shaffer
77 Ken Okwuosa
83 Alex Hulme
85 Alex Hennessy
87 Patrick Keenan
90 Brendan Deasy
96 Benjamin Barrett
97 William Regan
99 Rory McEntee
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Curry Salve Regina
Uni. Player
4 Julio Lopez
9 Tyran Harrigan
13 Rob Gomes
14 Pat Fahey
17 Chris Larrabee
18 Dan Brown
19 Kyle Fennelly
20 Keith Rosseel
21 Chayon Thy
29 Antonio Thomas
30 Trae Weathers
39 Michael Morrison
40 John McGreevey
41 John Imparato
42 Shane Taylor
45 Tom Rapini
46 Connor Reilly
48 Tom Matthews
55 Garrick Vermeal
61 Chris Barrow
62 Christian Sanchez
63 Chris Behrens
66 Andrew Lipof
71 Alec Marcucci
72 John Hazel
73 Tyler Francoeur
75 Anthony Hinds
76 Gil Parson
79 Shaquille Joseph
81 Brett Kane
88 Shands McCoy
91 Chris DiNardo
92 Xavier Gonzalez
94 Brendon O'Brien
96 Patrick Hickey
98 Parker Sutherland
99 Clyde Love
Uni. Player
10 Richie Edwards
11 Bryan Gaschke
12 Jeff Avery
14 Mitch Graziano
21 Matt Petersen
23 John Palermo
25 Xavier Peralta
27 Richard Burke
28 Garfield Douglas
29 Keaton Eisenhauer
30 Jackie Hurley
38 Kyle Hein
44 Erik Klein
47 Kyle Henrick
48 Devaughn Holliday
52 Dan Parks
55 Luke Gambale
57 Joe Cuccia
58 Michael McNamara
59 Shane Dempsey
60 Kevin McGill
61 John Wukovits
62 Keith Johnson
63 Jimmy Dee
64 Tyler Pike
65 Justin Johnson
66 Francis Spencer
67 Robert Pruyn
69 Stephen Tomaselli
71 Matthew Keyzer
74 Paul Hurley
75 John Bebow
78 Trevor Degre
79 B. Ostrander
80 Jason Piontkowski
81 Derrick Sarfo-Darko
82 Zakary Rodriguez
84 Paul Ciaravino
86 Michael Mahoney
88 Nick Hristis
89 Brad Kelly
91 Carey Fifer
92 Alex Leddy
93 Andrew Leddy
94 John Gaffney
95 Dequan Siggers
98 Matt Gingras
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading