Hiram College vs. College of Wooster at Wooster, Ohio
10/13/2012 at 7:00 pm
Hiram
14
Wooster
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hiram (0-6, 0-4) 0 7 0 7 14
Wooster (2-4, 1-2) 14 21 7 3 45
Wooster, Ohio | John P. Papp Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hiram Wooster
Uni. Player
1S Thomas Kuczma
1 Brent Bryner
2 Caleb Jones
4 Chris Austin
5 Zach Bailey
5O John Davis
7 Tevin Weaver
8 Richard Simpson
14 Bryan Greenwell
15 Brendon Rehor
16 Dominick Harper
20 Phil Arnold
24 Devonte Fleetion
25 Jalen Dinard
26 Tyler Williams
31 Mike Helco
32 Brandon Wilson
37 Josh Peacock
39 T.j. Babauta
43 Jacob Dengg
53 Nick Sebastian
55 Vince Hill
58 Cory Mild
60 Kendrick Miller
66 Dan Fanzo
67 Matt Russell
73 Kyle Woerner
74 Shawn Brown
80 Darren Gibson
86 Tom Moran
89 Mario Lemuel
93 Chris Allen
94 Harrison Dickerhoof
97 Pat Kuntz
99 Garrett Primer
Uni. Player
1 Justin Rice
2 Seth Goodwin
3 G. Ogletree-Crawford
4 Joe Stoffer
5 Zack Weidrick
6 Lenard Rivers
8 Richard Barnes
9 Quinn Hood
11 Mitchell Czerniak
13 Keir Pace
14 Adam Coppock
15 Brett Frongillo
16 Bryan Daugherty
20 Vinnie Congedo
21 Keith Lemke
23 Brandon James
24 Jordan McIntyre
25 Sean Hackel
27 Chase Ullman
28 Brendon Taylor
29 Labaron Sylvester
31 Paul Kessler
32 Jimmy Tomcufcik
33 John Battaglia
37 Rob Holtz
38 Jake Himmeger
39 Tyler Gerwig
40 Colin Woodward
42 Jake Zoldan
43 Matt Breidigam
45 Ian Crawford
48 Conner Hoelzel
50 Shawn Chaffee
51 Evan Volmrich
53 Matt Keeney
56 Michael McCants
57 Andy Nash
94 Cody Daniel
59 Nick Flannery
63 Taylor Bowen
66 Evan Parker
70 Matt Margida
73 Paul Kelbly
79 Kory George
81 Jake Vellucci
83 Dana Obery
86 Tyler Sinclair
87 Shawn Bowman
89 Jesse Lane
90 Mike Tozzi
96 Sam Gardner
97 Matt Reeder
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hiram Wooster
Uni. Player
9 Chris Boyd
10 Sam Gallagher
11 Andrew Torres
12 Lester Hughes
13 Evan Bender
1O Shajehan Haywood
4O Matt Bryan
17 Britton Lewis
18 Brendon James
19 Scott Jorasz
21 Darien Goins
22 Pat Cozzens
23 Matt Moore
3D Roodely Forvil
6 Jordyn Fulgham
27 Zach Hill
28 Jason McVay
29 Kaleb Stadelmyer
30 Stephen Isabella
3O Brandon Mosora
35 Andrew Calhoun
36 Scott Betts
3 Dante Lambert
38 Robert Scott
2D Kieffer Jean-Ba
41 Jeremy Kerola
42 Anthony Pesce
2O Broderick Williams
45 Justin Stern
48 Christian Walker
49 Zach Thornton
50 Raymond Andrews
51 Adam Scher
52 James Romanowski
54 Deion Coleman
56 Kyle Clonch
57 Kyle Bates
6O Marquis McNair
59 Tim Trathowen
61 Josh Hinkle
62 Mike Weber
64 John Widina
65 Sean Mcbean
69 Richard Pollard
72 Joe Richissin
75 Cody Ward
76 Eddie Ramsdell
77 Wil Reyes
82 Pat Linn
83 Pat McCloskey
84 Jarius Gainey
85 Damien Gibson
87 Mike Arnold
88 Christian Dowdy
90 Casey Connors
91 James Gearhart
92 D.J. Delger
1D Trey Solon
95 Dwan Larkins
96 Tim Johnson
98 DeAnte Coates
Uni. Player
30 Jonathan Miller
26 Petey Jeffy
19 Dan Gorzynski
34 Tyler Abrams
35 Kristofer Jackson
18 Joe Superick
41 Zack Moore
12 Tanner Sinclair
17 Alex Hohl
46 Jonathan Nutt
47 Marc Flamer
7 Patrick Boyle
49 Trent Dunn
52 Mike Mays
22 Christian Golden
54 Kevin Smith
55 Adam Davidson
60 Dan Misinay
65 Mark McDonald
68 Brock Jones Jr.
72 Sebastian Northrup
75 Andrew Stockman
77 Allan Latsch
80 Matt Osolinski
82 Zach Towner
84 Pat Brennan
85 Nathaniel Kleinman
10 Ethan Nichol
88 Jonny Katz
98 Raphael Gunn
99 Stephen McKinney
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos