Northwestern vs. Crown at St. Bonifacius, Minn
10/13/2012 at 12:00 pm
Northwestern (Minn.)
34
Crown
0
Scoring 1 2 3 Final
Northwestern (Minn.) (6-1) 20 14 0 34
Crown (2-5) 0 0 0 0
St. Bonifacius, Minn | Storm Field
PARTICIPANTS
Northwestern (Minn.) Crown
Uni. Player
3 Mitch Swanson
5 Kabakas Clark
6 Brian Lecheler
8 Cody Kielsa
10 Josh Balzer
12 Grant Schoen
13 Nathan Van Zee
15 Javon Snelson
17 Kevin Langmade
18 Joe Sutton
19 Marshall Repp
20 Chris Simon-Wallace
21 Tim Youtzy
22 Josh Sinnen
24 Austin Warner
27 Luke Sommerlot
28 Kendall Sommerl
32 Joe Smith
40 Nathan Bellefeuille
41 Matt Dammann
44 Joey Bauman
46 Alex Zeller
50 Justin Morin
52 Matt Fox
53 Ayeir Karnwie-Tuah
54 Jason Fox
59 Kassidy Cook
63 Jeff Schaper
68 Evan Voelker
72 Ryan Friesen
77 Connor Leach
81 Isaac Schultz
82 Ethan Zepp
88 Daniel Schultz
91 Josh Swore
99 Valentine Awasom
Uni. Player
3 Cody Ward
4 Ethan Keller
6 Terrell Thomas
7 Kentavis McNich
8 David Ruzga
9 Logan Carstense
10 Ben Brummer
12 Kyle Knox
14 Wes Safford
18 Amos Schmidt
21 Eli Dahl
22 Cheepheng Her
23 Andrew Lowden
24 Thomas Morimoto
25 Adam Helvie
26 Kurt Fickle
27 Isaac Edlund
35 Gabriel Merchan
37 Jacob Pardee
39 Sebastian Alvar
40 Josh Pelkey
41 William Anderso
42 Kalen Thrane
44 Jordan Pardee
46 Robbie Sauter
47 Zach Jusczak
49 Robert Smartnic
51 Brenden Price
57 Corey Whittle
59 Zach Sutherland
63 Michael Graber
71 Mitch Johnson
73 Max Moser
74 Alex Fellerman
85 Nick Graber
88 Brandon Welch
92 Drew Zoromski
97 Bobby Hopper
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Northwestern (Minn.) Crown
Uni. Player
1 Justin Horsch
2 Zach Markwith
4 Garrett Ostrom
7 Jacob Fletcher
9 M. Chappell
11 Derek Ambroson
14 Isaac Meredith
23 Chase Donahue
26 Alex Andrews
29 Cyle DeBoer
30 DJ Pyle
31 Evan Ostrom
33 Michael Dexter
35 Luke Couwenhove
36 Jake Hintz
37 Zac Cash
38 Taylor Kauweloa
39 Zach Swore
42 Isaac Siekawitc
43 Tim Van Bockel
47 Cody Vee
55 Billy Bob May
57 Chris Kirby
58 Max Apple
62 Jordan Padgett
64 Ben Evans
65 AJ Wolgemuth
71 Tim Walker
80 Andrew Stein
83 Hayden Larson
90 CJ Smith
93 C. Vandervalk
95 Tyler Rust
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Jquan Scott
5 Josh Ganados
11 Freddie Lawler
13 Micah Houfek
15 Shawn Kelly
16 Luke Matson
16 Luke Matson
17 Ben Olson
20 Aaron Keller
28 Keith Bode
33 Richard Garcia
44 Steven Grafsky
50 Dylan Salisbury
52 Zayne Ellis
65 Jack Eggen
75 Mike Rutz
77 David Yang
78 Dakota Poissant
79 Dane Wagner
80 Andy Norgaard
86 Grant Roethel
91 Ralph Kennedy
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading