Middlebury vs. Williams at Williamstown, MA
10/13/2012 at 1:30 PM
Middlebury
30
Williams
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Middlebury (4-0) 7 3 13 7 30
Williams (1-3) 3 3 7 0 13
Williamstown, MA | Weston Field
PARTICIPANTS
Middlebury Williams
Uni. Player
1 Jared Onouye
2 Joel Blockowicz
5 Andy Dittrich
6 Andrew Donnelly
7 Will Bain
8 Billy Chapman
9 Josh Amster
10 McCallum Foote
11 Zach Driscoll
13 Matt Crimmins
14 Matt Wheelock
17 Ian Riley
18 Trevor Miletich
19 Collier Proctor
21 David Elkhatib
22 Drew Miller
23 Matt Rea
24 Andy Singley
27 Remi Ashkar
29 Harrison Goodkind
31 Daniel Kenerson
33 Tim Patricia
37 Matthew Benedict
38 Christopher Norberg
39 Dan Pierce
41 Guilherme Araujo
42 Jake Vacovec
43 Evan Smith
45 Daniel Cannon
46 Zachary Faber
47 John Wiet
49 Keegan Ashley
50 Anton Connolly
51 Bryant Adams
52 Nick Burdeau
54 Albert Giroux
55 Josh Mallin
56 Andrew Ackerman
59 Kyle Ashley
60 Blake Shapskinsky
64 Ryan Moores
66 Benjamin Green
69 Ling Zhou
70 Jack Allard
72 Dan Lungo
73 Michael Brady
78 Harris Huguenard
80 Trevor Wheeler
81 Andrew Duval
83 Brendan Rankowitz
85 Jim Simmons
86 Ted Benge
88 Matthew Minno
89 William Sadik-Khan
90 Jack Crowell
91 Jake Feury
95 Doug Rogers
97 Jimmy Tilson
98 Daniel Finta
Uni. Player
1 Darren Hartwell
2 Kristian Lapointe
3 Chris Kim
4 Andre Lafontant
5 Richie Beaton
7 Chris Cameron
9 Ladd Hamrick
10 Adam Marske
11 Darrias Sime
12 Josh Helmkemp
17 Emmanuel Whyte
18 Jeff Riemann
20 Nate Saffold
22 Alex Scyocurka
24 Tom Cabarle
25 Jack Ryan
29 Marco Hernandez
31 Kevin Barbary
33 Tom Wohlwender
34 Hill Hamrick
36 Joe Mallock
37 Antonio Blanco
41 Sean Hurley
44 Tim Morris
45 Sam Krieg
46 Etienne Aduya
47 John McKenna
56 James Howe
59 Mike Flynn
61 Tom Foote
72 Charlie Grossnickle
75 Aj Walsh
77 Alan Felix
78 Pete Christiani
79 Ryan Loughran
80 Mike Williams
82 Greg Payton
90 Ernest Higginbotham
91 Ebenezer Gyasi
92 Mike Lomio
93 Adam Datema
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Middlebury Williams
Uni. Player
12 Matt Milano
15 Eric Bertino
16 Sean Carroll
20 Yianni Grupen
25 Connor Young
26 Andrew Miller
28 Ryan Hislop
36 Jake Clapp
44 B. Harasimowicz
53 Evan Coughlin
57 Chad Kahn
62 Tyler Durr
63 Charlie Kunze
67 James Wang
68 Luke Battle
75 Peter Kelly
94 Jackson Sennett
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
6 J. Brewington
8 T. Murphy
13 M. Pomella
14 G. Black
15 S. Kiesel
19 L. Faust
21 A. Ekhator
26 L. Gilbert-Bono
28 C. Leflore
30 J. Etienne
38 J. Bond
40 D. Barbour
42 P. Blizzard
43 E. Eaton
51 G. Hewett
52 J. O'Grady
53 D. Loughran
57 C. Szanton
58 C. Nwakeze
60 J. Rodriguez
62 D. Baker
63 I. Huerfano
65 J. Wetherell
68 M. Jewett
69 C. Tian
74 T. Fitzgerald
76 P. McLaughlin
81 R. Prokesch
83 R. Barry
84 A. Vining
85 M. Gonzales
86 C. Brown
88 A. Way
89 V. Molinari
94 R. Hamilton
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading