Middlebury vs. Williams at Williamstown, MA
10/13/2012 at 1:30 PM
Middlebury
30
Williams
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Middlebury (4-0) 7 3 13 7 30
Williams (1-3) 3 3 7 0 13
Williamstown, MA | Weston Field
PARTICIPANTS
Middlebury Williams
Uni. Player
1 Jared Onouye
2 Joel Blockowicz
5 Andy Dittrich
6 Andrew Donnelly
7 Will Bain
8 Billy Chapman
9 Josh Amster
10 McCallum Foote
11 Zach Driscoll
13 Matt Crimmins
14 Matt Wheelock
17 Ian Riley
18 Trevor Miletich
19 Collier Proctor
21 David Elkhatib
22 Drew Miller
23 Matt Rea
24 Andy Singley
27 Remi Ashkar
29 Harrison Goodkind
31 Daniel Kenerson
33 Tim Patricia
37 Matthew Benedict
38 Christopher Norberg
39 Dan Pierce
41 Guilherme Araujo
42 Jake Vacovec
43 Evan Smith
45 Daniel Cannon
46 Zachary Faber
47 John Wiet
49 Keegan Ashley
50 Anton Connolly
51 Bryant Adams
52 Nick Burdeau
54 Albert Giroux
55 Josh Mallin
56 Andrew Ackerman
59 Kyle Ashley
60 Blake Shapskinsky
64 Ryan Moores
66 Benjamin Green
69 Ling Zhou
70 Jack Allard
72 Dan Lungo
73 Michael Brady
78 Harris Huguenard
80 Trevor Wheeler
81 Andrew Duval
83 Brendan Rankowitz
85 Jim Simmons
86 Ted Benge
88 Matthew Minno
89 William Sadik-Khan
90 Jack Crowell
91 Jake Feury
95 Doug Rogers
97 Jimmy Tilson
98 Daniel Finta
Uni. Player
1 Darren Hartwell
2 Kristian Lapointe
3 Chris Kim
4 Andre Lafontant
5 Richie Beaton
7 Chris Cameron
9 Ladd Hamrick
10 Adam Marske
11 Darrias Sime
12 Josh Helmkemp
17 Emmanuel Whyte
18 Jeff Riemann
20 Nate Saffold
22 Alex Scyocurka
24 Tom Cabarle
25 Jack Ryan
29 Marco Hernandez
31 Kevin Barbary
33 Tom Wohlwender
34 Hill Hamrick
36 Joe Mallock
37 Antonio Blanco
41 Sean Hurley
44 Tim Morris
45 Sam Krieg
46 Etienne Aduya
47 John McKenna
56 James Howe
59 Mike Flynn
61 Tom Foote
72 Charlie Grossnickle
75 Aj Walsh
77 Alan Felix
78 Pete Christiani
79 Ryan Loughran
80 Mike Williams
82 Greg Payton
90 Ernest Higginbotham
91 Ebenezer Gyasi
92 Mike Lomio
93 Adam Datema
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Middlebury Williams
Uni. Player
12 Matt Milano
15 Eric Bertino
16 Sean Carroll
20 Yianni Grupen
25 Connor Young
26 Andrew Miller
28 Ryan Hislop
36 Jake Clapp
44 B. Harasimowicz
53 Evan Coughlin
57 Chad Kahn
62 Tyler Durr
63 Charlie Kunze
67 James Wang
68 Luke Battle
75 Peter Kelly
94 Jackson Sennett
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
6 J. Brewington
8 T. Murphy
13 M. Pomella
14 G. Black
15 S. Kiesel
19 L. Faust
21 A. Ekhator
26 L. Gilbert-Bono
28 C. Leflore
30 J. Etienne
38 J. Bond
40 D. Barbour
42 P. Blizzard
43 E. Eaton
51 G. Hewett
52 J. O'Grady
53 D. Loughran
57 C. Szanton
58 C. Nwakeze
60 J. Rodriguez
62 D. Baker
63 I. Huerfano
65 J. Wetherell
68 M. Jewett
69 C. Tian
74 T. Fitzgerald
76 P. McLaughlin
81 R. Prokesch
83 R. Barry
84 A. Vining
85 M. Gonzales
86 C. Brown
88 A. Way
89 V. Molinari
94 R. Hamilton
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos