Presentation College vs. Hardrockers at ,
2012-10-13 at 14:00
Presentation
6
South Dakota Mines
75
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Presentation ( ) 0 0 0 6 6
South Dakota Mines ( ) 36 10 15 14 75
, |
Prd Time Scoring Summary Presentation - South Dakota Mines
1 14:03 South Dakota Mines - Brandon Chong 81 yd pass from Mike Zanutto. (Kolten Jelden kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 75 yards in 00:57.
0 - 7
1 11:28 South Dakota Mines - Mike Zanutto 1 yd run. (Kolten Jelden kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 1 yards in 00:00.
0 - 14
1 07:50 South Dakota Mines - Jahmal Rover 15 yd run. (2pt conversion rush by Pat Bloemen is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 59 yards in 01:25.
0 - 22
1 -01:-01 South Dakota Mines - De'Andre Bolden 73 yd punt return for TD. (Kolten Jelden kick is good).
Drive: 0 plays, 3 yards in 07:51.
0 - 29
1 02:45 South Dakota Mines - Jahmal Rover 24 yd pass from Mike Zanutto. (Kolten Jelden kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 80 yards in 00:25.
0 - 36
2 08:16 South Dakota Mines - Xavier Matthews 40 yd pass from Evan Sanders. (Kolten Jelden kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 80 yards in 01:27.
0 - 43
2 01:09 South Dakota Mines - Kolten Jelden 17 yd field goal.
Drive: 10 plays, 48 yards in 04:04.
0 - 46
3 08:43 South Dakota Mines - Marshall Davis 55 yd pass from Mike Zanutto. (2pt conversion pass by Brandon Luna is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 66 yards in 01:44.
0 - 54
3 08:23 South Dakota Mines - Joey Oberndorfer 20 yd pass from Mike Zanutto. (Kolten Jelden kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 20 yards in 00:01.
0 - 61
4 12:19 South Dakota Mines - De'Andre Bolden 5 yd run. (Kolten Jelden kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 50 yards in 03:12.
0 - 68
4 05:02 Presentation - Eric Schueth 1 yd pass from Stephen Braswell. (Gavin Voss kick blocked).
Drive: 6 plays, 65 yards in 02:56.
6 - 68
4 03:49 South Dakota Mines - Jake Daum 67 yd run. (Kolten Jelden kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 75 yards in 00:00.
6 - 75
PresentationStatisticsSouth Dakota Mines
18 FIRST DOWNS 22
10
6
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
10
10
2
35% (6 of 17) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 55% (6 of 11)
0% (0 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
194 NET YARDS PASSING 327
24-38
5.1
6-29
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
13-27
12.1
0-0
0
69 NET YARDS RUSHING 247
38
1.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
30
8.2
8-242 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-153
30.2 Average 51.0
97 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 91
1-6
4-91
0-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
4-91
0-0
1-0
5-35 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-50
4-3 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 6-29
0-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
36:34 TIME OF POSSESSION 25:08

Presentation

South Dakota Mines

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Stephen Braswell 23-35 193 1 1
Camden Thomas 1-3 1 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Mike Zanutto 7-11 225 4 0
Evan Sanders 6-15 102 1 0
Pat Bloemen 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Keenan Honore 4 46 11.5 20 0
Tyler Sumption 1 37 37.0 37 0
Will Vealy 16 16 1.0 13 0
Matthew James 1 16 16.0 16 0
Malcolm Bell 3 13 4.3 8 0
Eric Schueth 4 3 0.8 7 0
Camden Thomas 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Stephen Braswell 7 -27 -3.9 5 0
Gavin Voss 1 -32 -32.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jake Daum 6 87 14.5 67 1
De'Andre Bolden 13 69 5.3 11 1
Chris Sawdey 1 52 52.0 52 0
Jahmal Rover 6 33 5.5 15 1
Evan Sanders 1 6 6.0 6 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0
Mike Zanutto 2 0 0.0 1 1
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matthew James 5 46 9.2 10 0
Jarred Tarrel 3 38 12.7 18 0
Will Vealy 4 37 9.2 25 0
Keenan Honore 5 33 6.6 13 0
Jalanni James 4 31 7.8 10 0
Eric Schueth 2 8 4.0 7 1
Kole Olsen 1 1 1.0 1 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brandon Chong 2 128 64.0 81 1
Marshall Davis 3 82 27.3 55 1
Xavier Matthews 1 40 40.0 40 1
Jahmal Rover 2 29 14.5 24 1
Bernis Berber 1 20 20.0 20 0
Joey Oberndorfer 1 20 20.0 20 1
Chris Sawdey 2 8 4.0 10 0
De'Andre Bolden 1 0 0.0 0 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Gavin Voss 0/1 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Kolten Jelden 1/1 27 8/8 11
Pat Bloemen 0/0 0
Brandon Luna 0/0 0
Erik Snead 0/0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Gavin Voss 8 242 30.2 47 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kolten Jelden 3 153 51.0 67 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Gavin Voss 2 130 65.0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Kolten Jelden 11 603 54.8 5
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Keenan Honore 3 77 25.7 32 0
Wade Brandner 1 14 14.0 14 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Keenan Honore 1 6 6.0 6 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
De'Andre Bolden 1 73 73.0 73 1
Patrick Shaw 2 21 10.5 21 0
Joshua Thomas 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joshua Thomas 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Will Vealy 2 1
Stephen Braswell 1 1
Keenan Honore 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Joshua Thomas 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Presentation Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
51 Josh Boyda 5 5 10 - 2 - 3 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
43 Wyatt Sumption 1 6 7 - - 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
28 DeMarcus Cox 2 2 4 - - 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
10 Derek Buthe 1 2 3 - - 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
15 Austin Lake 0 3 3 - - 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
42 Garrett Fraser 1 2 3 - - 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
54 Corrie Smith-Dennis 1 2 3 - - 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
93 Matt Dean 0 3 3 - - 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
26 Darrion Gray 2 0 2 - - 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
35 Orlando Torres 1 1 2 - - 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
46 Kirby Kragenbring 0 2 2 - - 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
55 Wade Brandner 0 2 2 - - 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
96 Kyle Woodward 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
16 Eric Schueth 0 1 1 - - 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
31 Brady Fuhrman 0 1 1 - - 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
44 Mike Smith 0 1 1 - - 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
64 Tate Rinehart 1 0 1 - - 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
68 Stanley Liaga 1 0 1 - - 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
99 Ethan Bohle 1 0 1 - - 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
TOTALS 19 33 0 - 0 3 - 4 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
# South Dakota Mines Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
34 Deshaun Scott 7 5 12 - 1 - 2.5 0 1-0 0-0 0 0
48 Erik Snead 3 3 6 - 1 - 9 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
24 Lukas Van Laecken 4 1 5 - - 0 0 0-0 0-0 1 0
33 Jeff Faulk 2 3 5 - - 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
18 Malik Shakur 0 4 4 - 0.5 - 1 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
21 John Tyler 2 2 4 - - 0 0 1-13 0-0 0 0
25 Jordan Bell 3 1 4 - - 0 1 0-0 0-0 0 1
45 Zach Zelecki 2 2 4 2 - 13 2.5 - 14 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
55 Jacob Hepp 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 1.5 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
63 Taylor Dutcher 3 1 4 1.5 - 10.5 3.5 - 19.5 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
96 Kyle Hudson 2 2 4 - 2 - 3.3333333333333335 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
8 Patrick Shaw 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 1.5 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
29 Emmonds Thompson, III 3 0 3 - - 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 1
52 Miguel Flores 2 1 3 - - 0 0 1-0 0-0 0 0
92 Jake Phipps 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 1 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
38 Patrick Berke 1 1 2 - - 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
77 Matt Spencer 1 1 2 1 - 3 1.5 - 3.3333333333333335 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
94 Andrew Munson 1 1 2 - 0.5 - 0.3333333333333333 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
99 Christian Chavez 0 2 2 0.5 - 2.5 0.5 - 2.5 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
16 De'Andre Bolden 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
26 Nick Thomas 1 0 1 - - 0 0 0-0 0-0 1 0
32 Jake Daum 1 0 1 - - 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
41 Isaiah Ashby 1 0 1 - - 0 1 0-0 0-0 0 0
44 Alex Wood 0 1 1 - - 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
61 Austin Adam 1 0 1 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
86 Brock Atkinson 1 0 1 - 1 - 32 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
90 Paxton Miller 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1.5 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
37 Joshua Thomas 0 0 0 - - 0 0 0-0 1-0 1 0
TOTALS 42 42 6 - 29 17.5 - 94 2 3-13 1-0 3 2
Other Information
Location: ,
Stadium:
Attendance: 0
Weather:
Temperature: 0
Referee:
Umpire:
Head Linesman:
Line Judge:
Back Judge:
Field Judge:
Side Judge:
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading