Presentation College vs. Hardrockers at ,
2012-10-13 at 14:00
Presentation
6
South Dakota Mines
75
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Presentation ( ) 0 0 0 6 6
South Dakota Mines ( ) 36 10 15 14 75
, |
PARTICIPANTS
Presentation South Dakota Mines
Uni. Player
TM TEAM
1 Will Vealy
2 Stephen Braswell
3 Gavin Voss
7 Camden Thomas
8 Matthew James
10 Derek Buthe
12 Jalanni James
15 Austin Lake
16 Eric Schueth
17 Kole Olsen
25 Keenan Honore
26 Darrion Gray
28 DeMarcus Cox
31 Brady Fuhrman
35 Orlando Torres
37 Malcolm Bell
40 John Kuchac
42 Garrett Fraser
43 Wyatt Sumption
44 Mike Smith
46 Kirby Kragenbring
51 Josh Boyda
54 Corrie Smith-Dennis
55 Wade Brandner
64 Tate Rinehart
68 Stanley Liaga
80 Sean Haderlie
84 Tyler Sumption
87 Jarred Tarrel
93 Matt Dean
96 Kyle Woodward
99 Ethan Bohle
Uni. Player
TM TEAM
1 Bernis Berber
3 Kolten Jelden
5 Xavier Matthews
6 Jahmal Rover
7 Pat Bloemen
8 Patrick Shaw
9 Marshall Davis
11 Brandon Luna
12 Joey Oberndorfer
13 Evan Sanders
15 Mike Zanutto
16 De'Andre Bolden
18 Malik Shakur
20 Chris Sawdey
21 John Tyler
24 Lukas Van Laecken
25 Jordan Bell
26 Nick Thomas
29 Emmonds Thompson, III
32 Jake Daum
33 Jeff Faulk
34 Deshaun Scott
37 Joshua Thomas
38 Patrick Berke
41 Isaiah Ashby
44 Alex Wood
45 Zach Zelecki
48 Erik Snead
52 Miguel Flores
55 Jacob Hepp
61 Austin Adam
63 Taylor Dutcher
77 Matt Spencer
82 Brandon Chong
86 Brock Atkinson
90 Paxton Miller
92 Jake Phipps
94 Andrew Munson
96 Kyle Hudson
99 Christian Chavez
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Presentation South Dakota Mines
Uni. Player
4 Brendan Anderson
5 Jordan Taylor
6 Dillon Wasko
11 Cullen O'Brien
13 Justin Nelson
14 Chayson Lawson
19 Jaelen Palacios
20 Justin Brooks
21 Gemechu Anderson
22 Dalton Tutino
23 Anthony Woller
24 George Green III
27 Max Guzman
29 Omar Clinton
30 Dyllan Day
32 Sam Desai
34 Jarael Hornsby
36 Nicholas Budig
38 Hunter Wick
41 Samuel Banks
45 Brett Mayher
47 DJ McClendon
49 Markes Thomas
50 Derrick Jones
52 Jesus Fisher
53 George Jackson
56 Everett Fandrich
57 Derek Stahlman
60 Josh Molash
63 Brent Plumski
65 Tyler Marcuson
66 Dave Dubreuse
67 Dan Severson
69 Lupe Cano
71 Blake Olson
72 Connor O'Daniel
77 Dustin Yorek
81 Greg Oster
82 Brendan Tow
88 Lamarr Brown
91 Robert Panton
94 Chris Burdorf
Uni. Player
2 Kelby Wilkison
4 Jason Cox
10 Alexander McElwee
14 Anthony Mitchell
17 Jonathan Tristao
19 Ben Broeker
22 Kayhan Karatekeli
27 Cole Berriochoa
28 Taton Bolton
30 John Scott
39 James Franz
40 Brycen Nelson
43 Jamie Soiseth
46 Dalton Kuel
47 Josh Cragoe
49 Maninderjit Singh
50 Brandon Carda
54 Jacob Erickson
56 Jacob Riedner
57 Brady Munsch
58 PJ Shaw
59 Brian Freed
62 Andrew Anthony
65 Ben Adams
66 Meekhiel Williams
68 Ethan Trickey
69 Bryan Lumpton
70 Darryl Birge
71 Samual Cowan
71 Samuel Cowen
72 Andrew Isom
75 Austin Louchart
79 Joshua Hastreitter
79 Joshua Hastreiter
80 Tim Crenshaw
81 Matt McCoy
83 Charlie Bentzen
84 Cody Volmer
85 Jayson Kjenstad
87 Andrew Allen
88 Thomas Walter
91 Daniel Crowser
93 Hunter Joseph
95 Jacob Phipps
97 Brady Wilkison
98 Jason Pelkey
99 Add New Player
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading