Hanover vs. Bluffton at Bluffton, Ohio
10/13/2012 at 1:30 PM
Hanover
40
Bluffton
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hanover (4-2) 0 14 13 13 40
Bluffton (4-3) 3 7 3 0 13
Bluffton, Ohio | Salzman Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hanover Bluffton
Uni. Player
1 D. Passafiume
2 C. Blankman
3 S. Furgason
4 V. Crapser
5D T. Downs
6 S. Louis
7D Dylan Dunlop
8 K. Jenkins
9 D. Eubanks
11 C. Zeck
12 K. Stephen
13 J. Green
14 T. Parker
16 D. Britt
17 S. Gibson
18 R. Klotz
19 W. Sweet
22 T. Sutton
24 M. McConnell
25 C.j. Taylor
27 J. Chisholm
28 T. Fetner
29 J. Edwards
30 D. Worden
32 D. Futrell
34 S. Corrao
35 J. Magaw
36 C. Alexander
39 V. Peiffer
40 E. Waltz
42 B. Foster
43 A. Dalton
44 J. Holtkamp
49 Z. Burkhardt
50 R.j. Beitz
56 R. Hahn
57 J. Gilb
58 T. Holder
59 N. Willson
65 A. Riley
67 J. Sander
69 C. Williams
71 J. Porter
72 A. Duncan
74 K. Schlenker
81 C. Bullard
85 J. Noger
91 K. O'Dell
94 T. Call
95 A. Jones
96 A. Taylor
99 J. Stilwell
TM Team
Uni. Player
1F S. Frost
1S N. Sheehan
1 A. Brooks
1E J. Eaton
1X D. Brown
1R E. Fox
1A R. Aelker
2 D. Sammons
2A C. Alexander
2X D. Caldwell
2B J. Brown
3 D. Chester
3X Jon. Ballom
4S A. Steagall
4X R. Sabin
4 M. Shroyer
5 R. Carney
5M D. Mango
5X C. Sewell
5N P. Nolasco
6 R. DeBone
7 J. Hahn
7K B. Kress
10 M. Johnson
14 J. Parker
15 J. Hadley
16 J. Lefever
20 D. Whidbee
21 D. Woods
23 A. Speice
25 T. Reaves
26 T. Hensley
28 M. Holden
30 J. Michaels
42 P. Shroyer
43 I. Stinson
45 D. Baksa
47 E. Wilfer
48 B. Kaufman
52 H. Bosch
56 J. Runda
63 M. Brown
65 T. Gingrich
68 W. Herman
70 Y. Reames
74 P. Huddleston
75 B. Schamp
77 J. Huber
82 Z. Stoll
88 D. Harrington
90 N. Smith
92 A. Sweeney
96 H. Underwood
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hanover Bluffton
Uni. Player
2F Freese, Nathan
2R Rittman, Wes
4G Goodin, Max
4M Mitchell, Adam
5 Mann, Erik
5E Elliott, Ben
6V Viens, Tyler
7 Allgood, Jake
8D Dozier, Derek
10 Farrow, Stephen
15 Smith, Jeremy
20 Richardson, Jared
26 Finch, Corey
31 Allgeier, John
33 England, Michael
37 Curtis, Sam
38 Baldwin, Justin
41 Snodgrass, Charles
45 Robertson, Brian
48 Gerking, T.J.
51 Turner, Joe
52 Leaver, Cody
53 Wathen, Michael
54 Reynolds, Jacob
55 Franklin, Kent
60 McVey, David
64 Babb, Kyle
68 Schall, Jared
70 Fries, Jake
76 McBride, Tim
78 Pare, Josh
84 Freeman, Alex
88 Koch, Randy
90 Hill, Wesley
93 Coy, William
98 Cledanor, Clarence
1S 1S
Uni. Player
1H Harper, Mason
1U Unzicker, J.
2S Smith, Ty
2G Gibson, Jerett
2V Beaver, Robert
4H Mailey, Hayden
5G Gier, Codye
5C Collins, Nathan
6K Korns, K.
8X Siefker, A.
8 Toner, Blake
9X Letner, Cameron
9 Rader, Zach
11 Swavel, Brad
12 Wright, Tyler
13 Ferguson, Brandon
17 Forts, Ryan
18 Kersker, Dylan
19 Simpson, Joey
22 Bohlen, Eric
27 Runneals, Trey
31 Schling, Garrett
33 Ellis, Marlin
34 Troy, Lind
35 Miller, Craig
38 Thomas-Wright, Dev.
40 Kuras, Griffin
41 Delgado, Logan
46 Carroll, Tyler
50 Leopold, Ryan
51 Bowman, Derrick
53 Whisler, Spencer
54 Panstingel, Jared
55 Dixon, Jonathan
57 Henderson, David
58 Young, Jerrod
59 Ballom, Johnny
60 Stock, Derek
61 Maldonado, Joe
62 Veazey, Miking
64 Kelso, Colton
78 Dombrow, Vincent
80 Shepherd, Calder
81 Altenburger, M.
83 Vagedas, Aaron
84 Perkins, Kyle
86 Zavakos, Zach
89 Fent, Jon
91 Mattoon, Josh
93 Kmiecek, Josh
94 Goins, Dearlando
97 Scott, Jeffrey
98 Mann, Dylan
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading