Lebanon Valley vs. FDU-Florham at Madison, NJ
10/20/2012 at 1:00 pm
Lebanon Valley
41
FDU-Florham
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lebanon Valley (5-2) 14 7 14 6 41
FDU-Florham (1-6) 7 7 0 0 14
Madison, NJ | Shields Field
PARTICIPANTS
Lebanon Valley FDU-Florham
Uni. Player
1 Joey Miller
2 Kyle Wenger
3 Jonathan Long
4 Anthony Stone
5 Brendan Kain
6 Jeremy Franck
7 Yahya McIntyre
9 Jerome Duncan
12 Sean Fakete
13 Leo Kyte
14 Bryan Kasper
15 Brian Murphy
16 Zach Wierman
17 Kenny King
18 Jake Zeigler
19 Dachonn Johnson
20 Darryl Sweeper
22 Jared Cicero
23 Mike Richard
24 Aaron Yealy
27 Mike Pugh
28 Reid Pavlik
30 Matt Morell
31 Pete Panichi
32 Dj Johnson
33 Drew Murphy
35 John Harsch
36 Josh Borreli
37 Bryan Ek
38 Conrad Heisey
39 Evan Fink
3X Connor Snyder
40 Dj Poligone
41 Nate Myers
42 Alex Kirchner
43 Mike Mullen
44 Aj Sweigard
46 Eric Leymeister
48 Ian Bond
51 Joey Scerbo
52 David Kennedy
53 Kyle Pfirman
54 Todd Mika
56 Ryan Dotson
58 Dustin Jones
59 Richie Batz
60 Aaron Cummins
61 Alec Bowers
62 Matt Clark
64 Sean Curry
65 Dylan Smith
66 Tony Shearer
68 Brendan Kozub
70 Sam Colletts
71 Andrew Livingston
73 Nate Valdez
74 Brad Frederick
76 Tyler Dean
77 Eric Campbell
78 Clayton Williar
81 Nick Pastrana
82 Joe Bennett
85 Nate Luckenbill
86 Trevor St. Clair
87 Mike Smith
91 Seth Miller
92 Matt Koshinski
94 Tyler Laudeman
95 Zach Halpin
96 Andrew Burkholder
98 Kevin Smith
99 Matthew Smoluk
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Molitoris
3 Rob Savacool
4 Dan Hicks
5 A. Ognibene
6 Brian Anyanwu
9 Nick Alvarez
10 Bryan Soletto
11 A. Fruncillo
12 Monty Krough
13 Mickey Weiks
15 DJ Jack
17 Dan Pastor
18 Craig Kimbrough
19 James Ognibene
20 Oraine Brown
23 Andrew Farinich
24 Frank Trivigno
25 Shane Roland
26 Dan Hamilton
27 Nick Barber
28 Anthony Alecci
29 Nick DeFeo
30 Mike Georgetti
32 Travis Mullen
33 Troy Scales
34 Anthony Barzyz
35 Kyle McNicholas
36 Tyler Lucas
39 Peter Amerosi
40 Charlie Thomas
42 Leon Cromer
43 Mark Camphor
44 Mike Mancino
45 Ryan Rodriguez
46 Nick Fano
47 Mike Columbo
50 Stephen Bick
53 Zach Flaherty
54 Colin Testa
55 Dimi Artale
56 Mohmoh Bassie
57 C. Mattera
59 Isiah Bullock
61 M. Smigelski
62 Steven Quadrel
63 Justin Moore
66 Charles Vines
70 Chris McDonald
71 Brian Pisano
72 Antonio Zuzuro
74 Jivaughn Jones
75 Nicke Leonte
76 Jim Rizzolo
78 Anthony Spadaro
82 Dan DiProfio
83 Ted Cebulski
85 Edwin Lara
87 Kurt Soto
94 Robert Loneker
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lebanon Valley FDU-Florham
Uni. Player
8 Nate Kauffman
25 John Hulyo
34 Zack Boisvert
34 Mike Richard
3H Ryan Vaughn
45 Erik Schmeck
45 Ryan Daub
47 Anthony Stone
49 Tyler Pawling
50 Dion Matthews
57 John Salcedo
5A Cody Stryker
5D Tyler Good
5F Ryan Dotson
63 Josh Reichert
67 Zach Smith
69 Charlie Galante
6A Darian Feick
6X Jeremy Franck
72 Joseph Myers
72 Joseph Myers
75 Trent Mars
79 Connor Smith
7X Keith Meisner
84 Jesse Myers
89 B. Robinson
90 Noe Aguilar
93 Nick Seaton
9Z Jared Cicero
Uni. Player
2 Jon Bennett
7 Rico Mora
8 Mike Santos
14 Alex Kwapis
16 Charlie Slack
22 Tanner Ogilvie
31 Marquise Howard
37 Kevin Daly
38 Daryl Williams
41 Joe Mancini
48 David Brackett
49 K. Tonczyczyn
51 Russell Reese
52 Nick Parra
58 Kyle Holly
60 Rich Vazzano
64 J. Cavallero
80 Joe Tauriello
84 Rob Kaszaneck
86 Evan Imber
88 Conor Dempster
89 Nick Galletta
90 Phil Kresefski
91 Sean Gavin
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading