Moravian vs. Franklin & Marshall at Lancaster, Pa.
10/20/2012 at 1:30 pm
Moravian
2
Franklin and Marshall
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Moravian (2-5) 0 2 0 0 2
Franklin and Marshall (6-1) 21 0 6 7 34
Lancaster, Pa. | Sponaugle-Williamson
PARTICIPANTS
Moravian Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
4 Jimmy McCarthy
5 Rocco Del Priore
7 Jimmy Lahue
8 Luke Loughery
9 Brandon Lesko
10 C.J. Billera
11 Rees Judge
12 Ryan Onushco
14 Terry Rodriguez
15 Sam Boyer
16 David Siepietowski
17 Jason Fuehring
18 Tyler Thompson
19 Chris McGrath
20 Tom Natole
21 Joe Tegan
22 Tom Froehlich
23 Nick Clingan
27 Rick Sinnig
30 Travis King
31 Tyler Potterton
32 Mike Corman
33 Dominic Elly
34 Luke Trexler
35 Nick Craig
36 Luke Gotzon
38 Richard Kugel
41 Dave Givler
44 Jake Hildebrand
48 Kevin Bracken
49 Fran Corbett
51 Johnny Casolaro
52 Ed Harper
53 Josh Gonzalez
54 Nick Melillo
58 Daniel Smith
63 Gene Molisso
64 Max Neis
65 Ryan Pysher
68 Julian DiGiacomo
79 Anthony Nicolardi
81 Will McLaughlin
85 Jacob McKee
86 Ryan Sickler
88 Chase Zimnik
92 Ed Buoye
95 Chernoh Shaw
98 Andrew Richmond
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kenny Schultz
2 Sam Massaro
3 B Wengert
4 E.j. Schneider
5 Tim Muller
6 C.t. Marsh
8 Chris DeStefano
9 Scott Williams
13 Troy Harrison
14 A Carlucci
15 John Stark
18 Ryan Feulner
19 Devin Hunter
20 D Hezekia
21 Jordan Blair
22 Aaron Fant
23 Jonathan Struss
25 Tre Henderson
27 Peter Gumas
30 Scott Lavalva
32 Lamont Jackson
33 Frank Strumolo
34 Mike Shin
36 Ryan Young
39 Tyler Pollick
41 Brian Velasco
42 Sam Butler
43 Chris Bennett
44 Alex Regulinski
47 Lou Carothers
49 Chase Andreassi
54 Nick Barbieri
55 Marc Palmer
56 Jordan Studevan
57 Sam Dickinson
59 Mike Haines
60 Sami Caygoz
65 Frank Seitz
66 S Wojciechowski
69 Chad Tothero
73 Will Canelas
74 Jonathan Cox
75 Vincent Acosta
77 Ryan Ignatovig
79 Kenny Provost
81 Paul McGann
87 Paul Koehler
89 Nick Porcelli
91 A.j. Koikoi
95 L Chubinishvili
96 Matt Ranieri
98 Scott Hinkle
99 John Gandolfo
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Moravian Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
3 Vince Reed
6 Ryan Davies
1 Robbie Moyer
2 Corey Clemons
13 Julian Gentile
1H Zach Mathes
1C Terrance Green
24 Albie Moran
25 Keith Hinds
26 Trevor Yashur
28 Kyle East
29 John Ferguson
37 Joe Moyer
39 Eric Bozek
40 Brendan Downey
42 Dave Burke
43 Chris Souders
45 Tyler Shedlock
46 Nick Hastings
47 Steve Secor
50 Dante Casolaro
55 Joe Maltino
57 Brayan Arroyo
59 Jason Borso
60 Gunner Houseknecht
61 Zach Ortman
62 Willie Chepauskas
66 Pat Faust
67 Jim Tersigni
70 Tyler Countess
71 Steve Paradiso
72 Ryan Starkman
73 Andrew Romeo
74 Bradley Burgoon
75 Nick Fitzsimmons
76 David Fiumara
77 Justin Harris
78 Barry Temple
80 Albert Myers
82 Casey Scanlan
83 Nate Phillips
84 Alec McKenna
87 Andrew Racobaldo
89 Anthony Dolan
91 Owen Bradley
93 Drew Vander Horn
94 P.J. Mindo
96 Dan Bracken
97 Adonis Cannon
Uni. Player
7 Jordan Zackery
10 Hannibal Robinson
16 Brian Billak
17 Matt Magarity
28 T.J. Tynan
29 Sean Davis
35 Joseph Simolacaj
38 Max Havlusch
40 A.J. Kolen
46 Ian Hartin
48 John Kampas
61 Logan Jury
62 Ricardo Skerrett
63 Lou Moeller
76 Matthew Pisarcik
80 Andrew Martinez
82 Anthony Castaneda
83 Tim Leone
84 Andrew Krasnavage
85 Andrew Heird
86 Ryan Tedesco
88 Jack Gallagher
90 J.R. Recchia
92 Sean Triandis
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading