Hope College vs. Kalamazoo College at Kalamazoo, Mich.
10/20/2012 at 2:00 pm
Hope
30
Kalamazoo
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hope (4-4, 3-1) 14 7 0 9 30
Kalamazoo (3-4, 0-3) 0 7 0 0 7
Kalamazoo, Mich. | Angell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hope Kalamazoo
Uni. Player
1 Vincent Boddy
2 Adam Drooger
3 Kyle McRill
7 TJ Van Dyken
8 Aaron Mick
10 Taylor Brynaert
11 Jordan Meyers
12 Brian Schroeder
88 David Brown
16 Michael Atwell
21 JT VanLaan
23 Warren Hunt
25 Santino DiCesare
26 Shawn Jackson
27 Reggie Duncan
28 Kirby Crook
29 Mark Karam
30 Brian Lynn
32 Kevin Kandow
33 Gregory Bird
36 Cody Lindemulder
40 Brandon Zervas
42 Stephen Gerger
43 Tim Klaus
49 Nathanial Massa
80 Timothy Atieri
82 Nathan Barnes
85 Connor Parcell
91 Dean DeVries
93 Brett Stewart
84 David Veasley
97 Alex Witek
99 Evan Finch
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Kendal Dean
3 Justin Danzy
4 Ryan Gregory
6 Mikael Lott
10 Nick Sweda
12 Aaron McGuire
13 Alex Minch
21 Jimmy Frye
24 Travis Braun
25 Jake Gallimore
26 Octavius Sanders
28 Austin McBee
29 Jordan Brooks
31 Cameron Shegos
32 William Marx
15 Brandon Casto
34 Dimeko Price
38 Dan Grost
40 Connor Rzeznik
41 Blake Simon
42 Colin Leffert
35 Brent Zdebski
59 Dylan Zerki
54 Brett Thomas
79 Chaz Hyatt
80 Kyle Huismann
85 Gray Vreeland
93 Jake Larioza
95 Ian Good
96 Alan Mencer
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hope Kalamazoo
Uni. Player
4 Dion Goliday
5 Chris Stewart
6 Michael Skiver
9 Robert Kish
13 Brian Birckelbaw
15 Adam Felusme
17 Darnell Pearson
18 Logan Ahrens
19 Houston Shaw
20 BJ Smith
22 Andrew Lapak
24 Chad Schupbach
31 Tyler Mayer
34 Jared Ropp
35 Hakeem Dodd
37 Jonah Bultema
38 Justin Bouma
39 Ryan Hobby
41 Jacob McKellar
44 Andrew Erickson
45 Colin Kelly
46 Kurt Strutz
47 Alexander Issa
48 Jim Mullen
50 Steven VanHoven
51 Dustin Noll
52 Skylar Watson
53 Taylor Myer
54 Andrew Bloem
55 Brandon Parcell
56 Bill Brown
57 Alex Harless
58 Lawrence Kloth
59 Ryan McConnell
60 Max Elder
61 Michael Nagy
62 Justin Warren
63 Michael DeWitt
64 Spencer Lemley
65 Brandon Robinson
66 Josh Nevenzel
67 Matt Ostermiller
68 Robert Byrne
69 Jacob Boersma
70 Rodger Thompson
71 Keegan Goalen
72 Dylan Korzetki
73 Joe Droppers
74 Paul Brucker
75 Chris Vanderbush
76 Bradley Bailey
77 Tyler Goeglein
78 Cal Livingway
79 Zach Knoll
81 Christian Subdon
83 Levin Leversee
84 Nathan Pace
86 Mark Soisson
87 Kody Alber
89 Lucas Tans
90 Ban Van Ausdall
92 Jeremy Kennedy
95 Kyle Tison
96 Conner McCreery
98 Konner Nelson
Uni. Player
0A Mitch Thelen
5 Erran Briggs
7 Billy Roberts
8 Alex Dietrich
9 Kirk Thomas
11 Josh Wise
14 Elijah Hamilton-Way
16 Alex Burkholder
17 Mihir Patel
18 Mike Dziadzio
19 Jacob Lenning
20 Cody Carr
22 Ryan Rohatynski
23 K.J. Schultz
30 Cameron Goodall
36 Nolan Rozich
37 Jordan Loredo
39 Dan Vigi
43 Ryan Mazurek
45 Dan Karn
46 Thomas Tabor
47 Franky Cabrera
49 Andrew Breaugh
50 Zac Hill
51 Nana-Yaw Aikins
55 Trent Dykstra
56 Alec Duffey
58 Robert Relief
63 Paul Monks III
64 Justin Peters
65 Justin Halcisak
66 Mike Condon
67 Nick Bolig
68 John Lawless
69 B.J. Cagney
71 Brandon Ramirez
72 Tom McLravy
73 Charles Edick
74 Erick Helfmann
75 Clayton Weissenborn
77 Brian Farrell
78 Ryan Davis
81 Joshua Haney
82 C. Lafayette
87 Joe Widmer
90 Evan Johnson
92 Matt Mills
94 Jake Hillenberg
97 Nick Peters
98 Logan Pickett
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos