Albion College vs. Alma College at Alma, MI
10/20/2012 at 1:00 pm
Albion
24
Alma
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Albion (5-2, 2-1) 0 14 3 7 24
Alma (1-7, 1-3) 0 3 0 0 3
Alma, MI | Bahlke Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Albion - Alma
2 14:55 Alma - Jack Pryde 38 yd field goal.
Drive: 6 plays, 65 yards in 3:53.
0 - 3
2 07:24 Albion - Darrin Williams 6 yd run. (Sage Alward kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 63 yards in 7:22.
7 - 3
2 02:33 Albion - Zachary Brewer 31 yd pass from Dominic Bona. (Jimmy Nieman kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 68 yards in 3:45.
14 - 3
3 12:40 Albion - Jimmy Nieman 20 yd field goal.
Drive: 5 plays, 64 yards in 2:12.
17 - 3
4 01:10 Albion - Darrin Williams 4 yd run. (Jimmy Nieman kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 33 yards in 2:39.
24 - 3
AlbionStatisticsAlma
17 FIRST DOWNS 8
7
8
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
4
3
1
38% (5 of 13) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 18% (2 of 11)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
356 TOTAL OFFENSE 228
63
5.7
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
44
5.2
179 NET YARDS PASSING 170
13-23
7.8
0-0
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
13-28
6.1
1-4
2
177 NET YARDS RUSHING 58
40
4.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
16
3.6
4-136 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-214
34.0 Average 35.7
67 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 90
2-25
2-42
2-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-5
5-85
0 0
5-50 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 9-96
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
1-4 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
2-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
37:22 TIME OF POSSESSION 22:38

Albion

Alma

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Dominic Bona 13-22 179 1 0
Brian Spencer 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Jarrett Leister 13-28 170 0 2
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Darrin Williams 37 173 4.7 22 2
Dominic Bona 3 4 1.3 4 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Joey Jerisk 6 42 7.0 28 0
Aaron Hahn 6 14 2.3 9 0
Jarrett Leister 3 3 1.0 5 0
Mike Lenneman 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Darrin Williams 4 76 19.0 57 0
Zachary Brewer 3 54 18.0 31 1
Brian Spencer 4 39 9.8 20 0
Logan Anes 1 7 7.0 7 0
Cody Crawford 1 3 3.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Lenneman 6 72 12.0 49 0
Tyler Watters 2 46 23.0 44 0
Riley Fisher 2 25 12.5 21 0
Aaron Hahn 1 14 14.0 14 0
Ricky Roth 2 13 6.5 8 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jimmy Nieman 1/2 20 2/2 5
Sage Alward 1/1 1
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jack Pryde 1/1 38 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Sage Alward 4 136 34.0 42 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Jacob McCombie 6 214 35.7 44 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nick Emery 5 289 57.8 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Jacob McCombie 2 124 62.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler White 2 42 21.0 21 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Lenneman 4 76 19.0 25 0
Garret Cook 1 9 9.0 9 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brian Spencer 2 25 12.5 21 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andrew Funsch 1 5 5.0 5 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Terron Bridgeman 1 0 0.0 0 0
Mike Vandermus 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Albion Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
3 Devin Burnett 4 1 5 - - - -
35 Brett McCarty 2 3 5 - - - -
15 Mark Sheridan 3 0 3 - 1 - 1 - -
25 Nathan Ross 3 0 3 - - - - 1
36 C.j. Carroll 3 0 3 1 - 4 2 - 7 - - 1
40 Tony Brown 1 2 3 - - - -
44 Wesley Dolen 2 1 3 - 1 - 3 - -
34 James Hartley 1 1 2 - - - -
38 Logan Anes 2 0 2 - - - -
48 Dillon Ervin 1 1 2 - - - - 1
5 Dennis Duncan 1 0 1 - - - -
21 Colin Parks 0 1 1 - - - -
31 Mike Vandermus 0 1 1 - - - 1-0 1
39 Lucas Luchonok 1 0 1 - - - -
41 Edward Jelsomeno 0 1 1 - - - -
1 Terron Bridgeman - - - 1-0
TOTALS 24 12 36 1 - 4 4 - 11 - 2-0 2 2
# Alma Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
3 Andrew Funsch 6 5 11 - - - -
25 Adam Nelson 5 3 8 - - - - 3
53 Sam Young 3 5 8 - 2.5 - 6 - -
6 Terry Calagon 3 3 6 - 2 - 3 - - 4
44 Donald Morin 1 4 5 - 1 - 3 - -
4 Austin McClelland 3 1 4 - - - - 1
30 Clayton Every 3 1 4 - - - - 2
51 Frank Furnari 2 2 4 - 0.5 - 2 - -
99 Charlie Kempf 3 1 4 - - - -
23 Luke Kanine 2 1 3 - - - -
8 John Chadwick 1 1 2 - - - -
97 Brett Mageli 0 2 2 - - - -
13 Jacob McCombie 1 0 1 - - - -
17 Caleb Marcus 1 0 1 - - - -
29 Fabrice Constant 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Tyler Bennett 1 0 1 - - - -
42 Eric Strickler 1 0 1 - - - -
94 Graham Morgan 0 1 1 - - - -
90 Austin Smith - - - - 1
TOTALS 37 30 67 0 - 0 6 - 14 - - 4 7
Other Information
Location: Alma, MI
Stadium: Bahlke Stadium
Attendance: 909
Weather: overcast
Temperature: 48
Wind: 8 W
Referee: Mark Uyl
Umpire: Denny Ferguson
Head Linesman: Dave V.
Line Judge: Michael A.
Back Judge: Jeff Siler
Field Judge: Bradley B.
Side Judge: Mike Cronknight
Scorekeeper: Grace Wheeler
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.