Williams vs. Tufts at Somerville, MA
10/20/2012 at 1:30 pm
Williams
25
Tufts
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Williams (2-3) 3 12 7 3 25
Tufts (0-5) 0 7 0 0 7
Somerville, MA | Ellis Oval
PARTICIPANTS
Williams Tufts
Uni. Player
1 Darren Hartwell
2 Kristian Lapointe
3 Chris Kim
4 Andre Lafontant
5 Richie Beaton
7 Chris Cameron
8 Tom Murphy
9 Ladd Hamrick
17 Emmanuel Whyte
20 Nate Saffold
24 Tom Cabarle
25 Jack Ryan
29 Marco Hernandez
33 Tom Wohlwender
36 Joe Mallock
37 Antonio Blanco
41 Sean Hurley
44 Tim Morris
47 John McKenna
56 James Howe
59 Mike Flynn
61 Tom Foote
80 Mike Williams
82 Greg Payton
90 Ernest Higginbotham
Uni. Player
1 Mike Howell
6 Drew Burnett
8 Tommy Castle
9 Sean Harrington
11 Nick Kenyon
12 John Dodds
13 Chris Chininis
14 Zack Trause
18 Marcel Pitre
20 Dylan Haas
21 Austin Crittenden
24 Justin Weaver
27 Sam Diss
30 Patrick Glose
34 Kyle Weller
35 Michael DeFeo
36 Wes Hartmann
37 Junior Arroyo
43 Joseph Natale
44 Matt McCormack
45 Tommy Meade
46 Michael Paloian
47 Vince Falk
51 Sam Stone
52 Zak Kline
54 Evan Anthony
62 Curtis Yancy
81 Chris Toole
82 Harrison Kidd
83 Patrick Williams
84 Connor McDavitt
87 Marty Finnegan
89 Jack Cooleen
90 James Brao
95 Ife Adebayo
96 Corey Burns
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Williams Tufts
Uni. Player
6 Jeff Brewington
10 Adam Marske
11 Darrias Sime
12 Josh Helmkemp
13 Mark Pomella
14 Graeme Black
15 Steve Kiesel
18 Jeff Riemann
19 Luke Faust
21 Ayo Ekhator
22 Alex Scyocurka
26 L. Gilbert-Bono
28 Chris Leflore
30 J. Luc Etienne
31 Kevin Barbary
34 Hill Hamrick
38 John Bond
40 Dylan Barbour
42 P. Blizzard
43 Elijah Eaton
45 Sam Krieg
46 Etienne Aduya
51 Griffin Hewett
52 James O'Grady
53 Dan Loughran
57 Carl Szanton
58 C. Nwakeze
60 Jesse Rodriguez
62 David Baker
63 Ivan Huerfano
65 Joe Wetherell
68 Matthew Jewett
69 Cong Tian
72 C. Grossnickle
74 T. Fitzgerald
75 Aj Walsh
76 P. McLaughlin
77 Alan Felix
78 Pete Christiani
79 Ryan Loughran
81 Ryan Prokesch
83 Ryan Barry
84 Adam Vining
85 Markus Gonzalez
86 Colin Brown
88 Alex Way
89 V. Molinari
91 Ebenezer Gyasi
92 Mike Lomio
93 Adam Datema
94 Ryan Hamilton
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 J. Moskow
3 E. Parker
4 V. Lee
5 R. Antonellis
7 J. Delgado
10 M. Cahill
15 G. Cohen
16 J. Doll
17 M. Johnson
19 G. Lanzillo
22 J. Sobo
23 C. Proctor
25 R. Pollock
26 N. Duarte
28 N. Marchand
32 R. Ofoedu
33 M. Corcoran
38 G. Ewanouski
40 J. Docal
42 R. Costa
49 S. Tawa
50 J. Sax
56 C. Wilkinson
58 K. Knopp
59 F. Silva
63 N. Simpson
65 J. Collins
66 J. Roberts
70 L. Davis
71 K. Duke
74 Farmer-Michos
77 A. Rayner
78 C. Glazier
80 W. Hewitt
85 P. Nee
86 A. Redmond
88 K. Cherry
91 X. Frey
92 T. Barsamian
99 F. Barba
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos