Western Connecticut vs. Brockport at Brockport, NY
10/20/2012 at 1:00 pm
Western Connecticut
7
Brockport State
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Western Connecticut (0-7-0, 0-6) 0 7 0 0 7
Brockport State (5-3-0, 3-3) 6 10 26 0 42
Brockport, NY | Shriver Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Brockport State 1 15:00 6:34 BROCKPRT23 15 72 FGA
Western Connecticut 1 08:26 1:06 WCSU20 3 5 PUNT
Brockport State 1 07:20 2:43 BROCKPRT40 10 60 TD
Western Connecticut 1 04:31 0:55 WCSU39 4 11 PUNT
Brockport State 1 03:36 3:41 BROCKPRT20 9 70 DOWNS
Western Connecticut 2 14:55 1:20 WCSU10 3 6 PUNT
Brockport State 2 13:35 2:22 WCSU43 9 43 TD
Western Connecticut 2 11:12 1:29 WCSU25 3 4 PUNT
Brockport State 2 09:43 3:21 BROCKPRT50 12 43 FG
Western Connecticut 2 06:14 3:11 WCSU39 9 48 DOWNS
Brockport State 2 03:03 1:25 BROCKPRT13 3 -5 PUNT
Western Connecticut 2 01:38 1:32 BROCKPRT45 8 45 TD
Brockport State 2 00:05 0:05 BROCKPRT34 1 0 HALF
Western Connecticut 3 14:52 1:25 WCSU41 3 7 PUNT
Brockport State 3 13:27 0:58 BROCKPRT11 3 89 TD
Western Connecticut 3 12:21 2:26 WCSU38 6 17 DOWNS
Brockport State 3 09:55 1:54 BROCKPRT45 5 55 TD
Western Connecticut 3 07:55 1:33 WCSU25 3 8 PUNT
Brockport State 3 06:22 1:07 BROCKPRT18 4 82 TD
Western Connecticut 3 05:09 3:45 WCSU31 10 38 DOWNS
Brockport State 3 01:24 0:12 BROCKPRT31 1 69 TD
Western Connecticut 3 01:04 4:55 WCSU41 14 47 DOWNS
Brockport State 4 11:09 3:19 BROCKPRT12 6 31 PUNT
Western Connecticut 4 07:50 3:59 WCSU23 6 12 PUNT
Brockport State 4 03:51 3:32 BROCKPRT24 6 11 PUNT
Western Connecticut 4 00:19 0:19 WCSU33 1 1 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.