Western Connecticut vs. Brockport at Brockport, NY
10/20/2012 at 1:00 pm
Western Connecticut
7
Brockport State
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Western Connecticut (0-7-0) 0 7 0 0 7
Brockport State (5-3-0) 6 10 26 0 42
Brockport, NY | Shriver Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Western Connecticut Brockport State
Uni. Player
1 Tyrell Ballard
2 Will Arndt
3 Brenden Bish
4 Octavias McKoy
5 Tecumseh Champlain
6 David Plaza
7 Bobby Durham
8 Jason Joseph
9 Samod Cooley
11 Devin Myers
13 Ryan Falaguerra
14 Marquies Highsmith
15 Nicholas Burton
17 Dan Allen
18 Phil Santana
19 Tom Lacey
21 Chris Davis
25 John Anzalone
27 Vladimir Souffrant
28 Maliik Tinney
31 Anthony Biasetti
32 Eric DeRario
34 Alexander Almonte
35 Cj McIntosh
36 Darence Delgado
37 Parriss Woods
42 Brett Kwaak
43 Matthew Szygiel
45 Michael Lacaria
46 Corey Lawlor
51 Justin Rice
55 Maleek Riley
56 Bill Birdsell
65 Alan Quintero
67 Robert Carpenter
75 Johnnie Medina
77 Connor Capasso
80 Tommy Bruder
81 Connor Falaguerra
82 Hunter Leili
83 Patrick Jordan
86 Christopher Grise
90 Ian Yelmini
91 Nick Tulloch
92 Benjamin Mahaffey
93 Michael Farnsworth
95 Alex Altermatt
98 Sean Brown
99 Matthew Datin
Uni. Player
1 Jake Spalik
2 Derek DeCandia
5 Jordan Hogan
6 Shireem Cobb
7 Orlando Tulloch
8 Tyrone Nichols
11 Jesse Galvin
12 Joe Scibilia
13 Matt Kozlowski
14 Bryonne Herring
15 Bobby Giambra
16 Scott Fisher
18 Lincoln Jacobs
20 Colby Morabito
23 Ross Ragonesi
24 Prince Jacobs
25 Andrew Mrozek
26 Marcus Moss
27 Darrel Flores
30 Dominique Warren
31 Joe Riley
32 Kharif Pryor
34 Ahmed Hussein
35 Blake Monday
36 Jake Keller
37 Ray Johnson
39 Kyle Carman
41 Caleb Privitera
43 Bryce Wooden
44 Nick Cappelletti
45 Dan Santos
46 Matt Zakian
47 John O'Hagan
49 Matt Moreland
52 Ben Woolston
53 Kevin Schleyer
55 Shane Nykula
61 Darrel Rainey
62 Craig Wolfley
64 Zach Sterling
67 Chris Corkery
68 Neal Hartman
69 Dom Guglielmo
73 Bruce Doyle
74 Zach Roberts
75 Jordan Sanders
77 Arnold Delacruz
79 Jeff Scialo
80 Eric Malave
81 Joseph Innes
83 Kazeem Are
84 Ej Genzano
87 Eddie Krecisz
89 Jeff Stanton
90 Ed Suriano
91 Bj Connolly
93 Tarik Bennett
94 Julio Medina
97 Camden Palmeter
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Western Connecticut Brockport State
Uni. Player
10 Tyrese Ford
12 Stephen DeJournett
16 Ronald Vereen
20 Kenneth Bradley
22 Brandon Hall
23 Myles Morrison
24 Ryan Donohue
26 Ryan Curtis
29 Joshua Wilson
30 Antwaine Clarke
38 Tim Quicksey
39 Jamall Smith
40 Terrez Frost
41 Scott Fondacaro
44 Chris Elser
47 Devon Lawrence
48 Tre Roberts
49 Dylan Stanco
50 Kyle Coty
52 Stephen Santoro
53 Paul Mastrianna
54 Kevin Walsh
57 Joe Pierro
58 Bill Stimple
59 Joseph Townsend
62 Sean Brosnan
64 Jordan Irizarry
66 Michael Fabiitti
70 Hakeem Martin
72 John Shaughnessy
73 Oscar Jean-Baptiste
74 Dion Koumoutseas
76 Tiernan Shea
84 Ali Keita
85 Corley Woods
87 Gerard Jackson
88 June Henry
89 Brian Hernandez
96 Brandon Bizier
97 Antwan Rogers
Uni. Player
3 Isaiah Clarke
9 Wayne Bonsell
10 Anthony Bianchi
17 Connor Johnson
19 Chase Venuto
21 Tino Yvechinecz
22 Brett Evensen
28 Anthony Cecere
29 Ezra Nwachukwu
33 Jim Miller
38 AJ Filiberto
40 Daniel Sheeler
42 Richie Welch
48 Pat Engelhardt
50 Phil Tomassi
51 Ryan Naccarato
54 Joe Emmel
56 Sean O'Mara
60 Nick Reynolds
63 Brett Briski
65 Steve Link
66 Tre Fesinger
70 Chris Genco
71 Tyler Mosely
72 Rasan Catlin
85 Jake Latello
86 Tyler Wiedemann
92 Matt Matarazzo
96 Partick Rainis
99 Matt Fleck
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading