Puget Sound vs. Whitworth at Spokane, Wash.
10/20/2012 at 1:05 pm
Puget Sound
11
Whitworth
70
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Puget Sound (0-6) 0 0 8 3 11
Whitworth (6-2) 22 27 7 14 70
Spokane, Wash. | Whitworth Pine Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Puget Sound Whitworth
Uni. Player
1 Ryan Rogers
2B Peter Bell
2 Ross Zuhl
4 Ryan Sederstrom
8M Kevin Miller
6 Joe Cerne
7 Braden Foley
7S Connor Savage
8 Nasser Kyobe
9 Adam Kniffin
10 Brent Auyong
11 Thiesen Chang
12 Nick Nestingen
13 James Korn
15 Matt Gilbert
16 Spencer Lipkin
17 Ross MacAusland
18 Anthony Furr
21 Galen Arakawa
22 Roy Fuchigami
25 Shawn Poole
26 Sean Reilly
27 Dan Nakamura
31 Trevor Horn
33 Edward Lilly
34 Austin Wagner
35 Anthony Gittens
37 Max Mirande
38 Frank Muzio
39 Lance Sakai
40 Cameron Braithwaite
43 Evan Carpenter
44 Micah Maio
45 Kristoff Schroeder
46 Patrick Green
47 Tieler Souza
48 Josh Gilbert
50 Nick Murray
51 Chris Beaulaurier
52 Matthew Ong
54 Mike Raub
56 Zac Cowan
58 Morgan Leinwohl
59 Daniel DeRosa
60 Remington Stobo
63 Stuart Haslam
65 John Whitinger
66 Arda Bulak
70 Clarence Baber
73 Matt Moore
75 John Breskovich
76 Rick Day
77 Misha Gordon
80 Jacob Zier
82 Gerard Cuyle
83 Parker Brisebois
84 Jackson Hurst
85 Myles McDonald
88 Jeff Walton
89 Justin Brush
90 Mitch Habryle
92 Conner O'Malley
93 Everett West
94 Sawyer Petre
99 Doug Owusu
Uni. Player
1 Jesse Bresser
2 Ronnie Thomas
3 Austin Ehlo
4 Erik Baker
5 De' Hall
6 Kainoa Raguindon
7 Dj Tripoli
10 Bryan Peterson
12 Lucas McGill
13 Michael McCune
14 Dustin Martin
18 Dane Arakawa
19 Jarrell Norman
20 Casey Monahan
25 Danny Welstad
26 Scott Carr
28 Devon Lind
29 Aaron Roaf
31 Hyder Jessup
32 Caleb Garza
33 Sam Schoesler
35 Rob Geissler
39 Andrew Gomez
41 Christian Doucett
44 Nic Brockhoff
45 Aaron Cochran
46 Alfonso Miranda
47 Justin Maxwell
51 Jacob Kriegbaum
52 Kyle Warr
54 Drew Powell
55 Brodrick Hirai
56 Nate Guthrie
57 Carlos Moiza
61 Liam Brown
62 Bryan Bremmer
63 Joseph Schweiger
64 Colby Davis
66 Dalton Cosby
68 Kyle Cosby
70 Dylan Jackson
72 Tyler Gold
74 Gavin Horst
76 Avery Smetana
79 Alex Laughery
80 Kekoa Turbeville
82 Wade Meyer
83 Jake DeGooyer
84 Jason Greer
85 Ronnie Johnson
87 Connor Williams
88 Joe Green
89 Christopher Forrest
90 Kyle Davidson
91 Anthony Brommer
92 Michael Plueard
93 Tevin Heins
95 Octavio Blanco
96 Robert Thullen
97 Declan Price
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Puget Sound Whitworth
Uni. Player
9B Breaux, Chandler
14 Opitz, William
19 Manibusen, Antonio
23 Uesato, Evan
24 Perkovich, Jeremy
29 Knight, Erik
30 Lawson, Jacob
32 Johnston, Conor
36 Park, Kupuno
41 Guzman, Ryan
42 Robles, Zal
49 Honda, Jared
57 Gazzoli, Thomas
62 Gannicott, Evan
67 Schimmels, Isaac
68 Granow, Noah
71 Doss, Andrew
95 Soria, Carlos
96 Sonico, Josh
98 Nordstrom, Andy
Uni. Player
15 Loutsis, Ryan
21 Miller, Paul
23 Tyus, Tevin
27 Noriega, Fernando
30 Livingston, Grant
37 Aliano, Dominic
38 McNealley, Sean
40 Dennis, Sean
50 McDermott, Seth
67 Beattie, Joe
78 Vibbert, Greg
81 Kobe, Erik
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading