UW-River Falls vs. UW-Platteville at Platteville, WI
10/20/2012 at 3:05 PM
UW-River Falls
0
UW-Platteville
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-River Falls (1-6, 1-3) 0 0 0 0 0
UW-Platteville (5-2, 2-2) 14 3 7 7 31
Platteville, WI | Pioneer Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-River Falls - UW-Platteville
1 05:26 UW-Platteville - Bryan Whitehead 7 yd pass from Bryce Corrigan. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 15 plays, 94 yards in 6:19.
0 - 7
1 00:14 UW-Platteville - T. Whitehead 28 yd pass from Bryce Corrigan. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 82 yards in 1:53.
0 - 14
2 01:35 UW-Platteville - Zach Litchfield 29 yd field goal.
Drive: 10 plays, 66 yards in 4:48.
0 - 17
3 03:23 UW-Platteville - Ryley Bailey 3 yd pass from Bryce Corrigan. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 79 yards in 4:20.
0 - 24
4 10:11 UW-Platteville - Ryley Bailey 6 yd pass from Bryce Corrigan. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 63 yards in 5:13.
0 - 31
UW-River FallsStatisticsUW-Platteville
9 FIRST DOWNS 26
8
0
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
17
9
0
21% (3 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 47% (8 of 17)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 75% (3 of 4)
157 TOTAL OFFENSE 504
51
3.1
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
80
6.3
137 NET YARDS PASSING 404
23-34
4.0
2-11
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
39-55
7.3
0-0
2
20 NET YARDS RUSHING 100
17
1.2
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
25
4.0
9-324 PUNTS: Number-Yards 1-38
36.0 Average 38.0
94 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 31
1-10
5-81
2-3
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-23
1-8
0 0
6-40 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 2-25
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-11
2-3 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
23:33 TIME OF POSSESSION 36:27

UW-River Falls

UW-Platteville

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Kusilek 23-34 137 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Bryce Corrigan 36-52 377 4 2
Logan Emendorfer 3-3 27 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
John Schimenz 9 10 1.1 4 0
Ryan Kusilek 5 6 1.2 9 0
Brad Beeskow 2 3 1.5 4 0
Nathan Brandt 1 1 1.0 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Hank McIvor 14 57 4.1 13 0
Peter Karczewski 3 24 8.0 9 0
Corey Marks 1 9 9.0 9 0
Bryce Corrigan 1 9 9.0 9 0
Travis Nelson 3 5 1.7 5 0
Logan Emendorfer 2 -2 -1.0 1 0
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Woller 6 43 7.2 14 0
Nathan Brandt 6 39 6.5 11 0
Charles Dixon 3 21 7.0 10 0
Jon Manke 1 16 16.0 16 0
Luke Radke 2 14 7.0 11 0
Jake Ryan 1 7 7.0 7 0
John Schimenz 1 3 3.0 3 0
Brad Beeskow 3 -6 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trevor Whitehead 9 128 14.2 28 1
Aaron Loferski 10 96 9.6 26 0
Bryan Whitehead 5 72 14.4 33 1
Ryley Bailey 7 55 7.9 17 2
Nick Karleski 2 23 11.5 22 0
Travis Nelson 1 13 13.0 13 0
Quinn Buschbacher 4 13 3.3 8 0
Trevor Hall 1 4 4.0 4 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Chad Blair 0/1 0 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zach Litchfield 1/1 29 4/4 7
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Will Jensen 9 324 36.0 45 0 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ryan Giachetti 1 38 38.0 38 0 0
TEAM 0 0 0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Chad Blair 1 47 47.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Mike Hayes 6 327 54.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Robbie Flom 3 39 13.0 16 0
Nick Zimmerman 1 23 23.0 23 0
Caleb Mandoza 1 19 19.0 19 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Travis Nelson 1 8 8.0 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Loos 1 10 10.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trevor Whitehead 2 23 11.5 23 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Adams 1 3 3.0 3 0
Mike Cano 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# UW-River Falls Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
1 Nick Zimmerman 7 1 8 - 1 - 3 - - 1
44 Nate Smits 5 2 7 - - - -
29 Alex Adams 5 2 7 - - - 1-3
9 Jacob Mandoza 5 1 6 - - - -
49 Cole Sirek 4 1 5 - - - -
91 Alex Hohenstein 4 1 5 - 1 - 2 - -
55 David Scaro 3 2 5 - - - -
2 Mike Cano 2 3 5 - - - 1-0
18 Andy Lundgren 3 1 4 - - - -
99 Jacob Dick 3 0 3 - 2 - 6 - -
32 Lincoln Bjorklund 2 0 2 - - - -
11 Caleb Mandoza 2 0 2 - - - - 1
33 Zach Stuhr 2 0 2 - - - -
57 Trevor Semann 2 0 2 - - - -
13 Robbie Flom 1 1 2 - 1 - 3 - -
12 J. Christianson 1 0 1 - - - -
5 Nathan Brandt 1 0 1 - - - -
19 Ryan Byrd 1 0 1 - 1 - 3 - -
21 Kyle Kittle 1 0 1 - - - -
3 Grant Solem 0 1 1 - - - -
48 Zach Loos - - - - 1
TOTALS 54 16 70 0 - 0 6 - 17 - 2-3 2 1
# UW-Platteville Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
38 Dave Daino 6 2 8 - 1.5 - 5 - - 4
5 Jacob Zilbar 2 5 7 - 1 - 1 - -
9 Robert Austin 6 0 6 - 1 - 2 - -
26 Ryan McWethy 4 0 4 - - - -
90 Bronzun Kyles 3 0 3 - - - - 1
24 Evan Constant 2 1 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
28 Nick Snyder 1 2 3 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
45 Noah Gibson 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
31 Tommy Magna 2 0 2 - - - -
95 Corey Marks 2 0 2 - - - -
12 Yoel Wonsey 2 0 2 - - - -
34 Alex Schleis 1 1 2 - - - -
44 Ryan Constant 1 1 2 - - - -
23 Travis Nelson 1 0 1 - - - -
14 Ryan Giachetti 1 0 1 - - - -
98 Alex Schaefer 1 0 1 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
94 Levi Epley 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
17 Tanner Dixon 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 39 12 51 2 - 11 8 - 22 - - 5
Other Information
Location: Platteville, WI
Stadium: Pioneer Stadium
Attendance: 4538
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 55
Wind: Slight
Referee: James Schaefer
Umpire: Joel Schult
Head Linesman: Steve Luedeman
Line Judge: Brent Thompson
Back Judge: Ken O'Dell
Field Judge: Rhoderick Field
Side Judge: James Brockman
Scorekeeper: Paul Erickson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos