Willamette vs. Pacific Lutheran at Puyallup, Wash.
10/20/2012 at 12:30
Willamette
27
Pacific Lutheran
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Willamette (6-1, 2-1) 0 13 7 7 27
Pacific Lutheran (4-2, 3-1) 0 19 15 7 41
Puyallup, Wash. | Sparks Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Willamette Pacific Lutheran
Uni. Player
1 Dylan Jones
2D Daley Smith
2 Terrell Malley
4 Jake Knecht
6 Tait Stephens
7A Jake Jones
7 Chris Santana
8D Jordan Weil
8 Derek Traeger
9 Reed Warner
10 Josh Dean
11 Dominic David
14 Corey Walsh
15 Henry Adelman
17 Cody Pastorino
20 Blaze Rogers
22 Taylor Wyman
23 Tyson Giza
24 Matt Williams
25 Joseph Harman
26 Thomas Grisley
27 Donny Torres
29 Kyle Derby
30 Cullen Carroll
33 Matt Parr
34 Preston Dean
35 Jake Turner
37 Mike Hernandez
39 Chad Pollard
40 Sean Cooper
42 T.J. Matsumoto
45 Benny Weischedel
46 Jack Gala
47 Jacob Meza
48 Wyatt Briggs
54 Ben Lyons
55 Jack Nelson
56 Keenan Faatea
58 Matt Millar
60 Blake Ahlers
66 Anthony Scalercio
76 Zane Wise
77 Taylor Reeder
78 Ryan Springer
86 Tom Merkle
91 Scott Miller
93 Kyle Bettencourt
99 Juan Alvarado
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1S Jacob Schrader
2D Markus Kaelin
2J Johntye Jackson
2 Austin Hilliker
3D Shawn Bowen
4 Brandon James
4D Eric Hoium
5L Derrik Larsen
5 Evan Nelson
5T Joel Teats
6 Shaq Townsend
6D Jarrell Walker
6T Branden Tipton
7D Connor Cummings
9 Daniel Herr
9D Greg Hibbard
10 Dalton Ritchey
11 Sean McFadden
12 Tj Fischer
13 Travis McCarthy
15 Conor Lien
16 Spence McKinnon
17 Kyle Warner
19 Derek Kaufman
20 Tayler Angevine
21 Kelly Morgan
24 Niko Madison
26 Ben Kaestner
30 Joel Anthony
32 Kyle Bennett
33 Cody Pohren
35 Jon Buell
37 Stephen Hass
39 Nick Kaylor
40 Blake Petersen
41 Doug Sullivan
43 Dalton Darmody
45 Sam Lavis
48 Jorda Patterson
49 Matt Van eaton
50 Zach Phelps
51 Jackson Pierce
61 Chris Edison
66 Court Knoblauch
68 Stephens-Brow Stephens-Brown
73 Michael Wells
74 Cody Hatton
76 Parker Browning
77 M Tuiasosopo
79 Kyle Hofmann
85 Lucas Sontra
86 Jon Zeglin
89 Conor Gabbert
93 Brandon Mix
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Willamette Pacific Lutheran
Uni. Player
1A Shawn Wong
1C Dustin Crabtree
1B Dalton Berridge
2K Taylor Bonawitz
3D Ben McLane
3K David Cheng
3 Bryan Toles
4Q Erik Grimsrud
4D David Lowe
4A Connor Pogue
5A Bryan Martz
5 Wendell Galvan
5B Dustin Willey
13 M. Paparella
16 Connor Donahue
18 Kyle Davey
19 Tommy Laird
21 Gabe Deleon
28 Kenny Gebhardt
31 Dominic Revelez
32 J.T. Wells
36 M. Brisacher
38 Cody Eining
43 Jake Staube
44 Wes Wenzel
49 Chris Luetjen
50 Ben Keller
51 Rudy Iniguez
52 Samuel Woodward
53 Tyler Hearns
57 David Hernandez
59 Aaron Howard
61 Ryan Morgan
62 Cameron Ciano
63 M. Romero Ceja
64 Robin Ririe
65 Morgan Hill
67 Shane DePoe
68 Andrew Loza
69 Ethan Coffey
70 Justin Brown
71 N. Ruiz Anderso
73 Chris Jimenez
74 Cody Smith
75 Cuyler Hudson
79 C. McLaughlin
80 Beau Smith
82 James Pearson
83 Ryan Johnston
84 Kyle Clothier
85 Jon Amos
88 Garrett Davis
89 Hans Lehndorff
95 Matt Holder
96 Sean Alvey
97 Alex Franchetti
98 Mark Sapyta
Uni. Player
1F Farrow, Cole
1E Esseln, Jacob
2M Miles, Charles
2O Davis, Daniel
3 Bradley, Shaun
4C Chynoweth, Ryan
5W Wilkins, Jacob
5D Anderson,Connor
7 Westering, Kellen
8 Collins, Reggie
8D Volland, Jonny
14 Russell, Kevin
18 Swinyard, James
22 Salas, Michael
23 Pascua, Titus
25 Evans, Zachary
27 Campbell-Harris, D
28 Triplett, Chad
29 Irving, DeVonce
34 Krieg, Chris
36 Logotala, Vaa
38 Schilling, Connor
44 Scott, Brock
46 VanDomelen, Nic
47 Cook, Austin
52 Daly, Bobby
53 Song, Sam
54 Oord, Drew
55 Stenger, David
57 Houser, Chase
58 Vlasenko, Mikhail
59 Barnes, Jordan
60 Haney, Thomas
62 Baker, Matt
64 Reinhard, Lucas
65 Erpelding, Cody
67 Parker, Nathan
70 Hefty, Scott
71 Stephens,Taylor
72 Peterson, Brendan
75 Wells, Bryce
78 Porter, Chris
80 Brown, Malcolm
81 Makupson,Marqui
82 Horn, Sam
88 Barrett, Fernando
90 Cotton, Ben
91 Tupen, Cody
92 Thomas, Andy
95 Kubej, Nathan
97 Oliver, Zac
99 Donnel, Harley
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.