Howard Payne (TX) vs. East Texas Baptist at Marshall, TX
10/20/2012 at 1:00 pm
Howard Payne
28
East Texas Baptist
52
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Howard Payne (1-6, 1-3) 0 13 3 12 28
East Texas Baptist (2-5, 1-3) 0 10 21 21 52
Marshall, TX | Ornelas Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Howard Payne 1 15:00 1:30 HPU27 3 1 PUNT
East Texas Baptist 1 13:30 0:44 ETBU33 3 4 INT
Howard Payne 1 12:46 3:44 ETBU40 8 28 FGA
East Texas Baptist 1 09:02 3:59 ETBU20 8 40 PUNT
Howard Payne 1 05:03 2:36 HPU20 7 34 DOWNS
East Texas Baptist 1 02:27 1:19 ETBU46 3 -12 PUNT
Howard Payne 1 01:08 4:23 HPU27 11 35 FGA
East Texas Baptist 2 11:45 1:07 ETBU38 3 2 PUNT
Howard Payne 2 10:38 2:14 HPU29 5 71 TD
East Texas Baptist 2 08:16 2:20 ETBU22 6 17 PUNT
Howard Payne 2 05:56 0:38 ETBU43 6 16 FG
East Texas Baptist 2 05:11 0:53 ETBU09 7 4 FG
Howard Payne 2 04:15 2:25 HPU35 10 46 FGA
East Texas Baptist 2 01:50 1:09 ETBU19 10 81 TD
Howard Payne 2 00:39 0:36 HPU48 4 27 FG
East Texas Baptist 2 00:00 0:00 ETBU17 0 0 HALF
East Texas Baptist 3 14:50 1:01 ETBU37 6 63 TD
Howard Payne 3 13:44 2:15 HPU19 5 22 PUNT
East Texas Baptist 3 11:29 2:33 ETBU20 11 80 TD
Howard Payne 3 08:50 0:06 HPU35 1 4 FUMB
East Texas Baptist 3 08:44 0:35 HPU39 4 39 TD
Howard Payne 3 08:09 3:44 HPU35 9 41 FG
East Texas Baptist 3 04:23 2:19 ETBU25 6 25 PUNT
Howard Payne 3 02:04 1:37 HPU13 3 7 PUNT
East Texas Baptist 3 00:27 1:12 HPU30 6 30 TD
Howard Payne 4 14:05 0:04 ETBU23 1 -4 FUMB
East Texas Baptist 4 14:01 1:57 ETBU27 7 73 TD
Howard Payne 4 11:55 1:19 HPU50 4 13 INT
East Texas Baptist 4 10:36 2:23 ETBU40 11 26 DOWNS
Howard Payne 4 08:13 2:01 HPU34 7 66 TD
East Texas Baptist 4 06:06 2:08 ETBU43 3 6 PUNT
Howard Payne 4 03:58 0:52 HPU20 3 6 PUNT
East Texas Baptist 4 03:06 0:36 HPU46 2 46 TD
Howard Payne 4 02:25 2:20 HPU23 8 77 TD
Howard Payne 4 00:04 0:04 HPU47 1 0 INT
East Texas Baptist 4 00:00 0:00 ETBU15 0 0 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.