Bridgewater State vs. Fitchburg State at Fitchburg, Mass.
10/20/2012 at 1:30 pm
Bridgewater State
44
Fitchburg State
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bridgewater State (7-1) 14 10 17 3 44
Fitchburg State (2-6) 0 6 8 0 14
Fitchburg, Mass. | Elliot Field
PARTICIPANTS
Bridgewater State Fitchburg State
Uni. Player
1 Jake Scott
2 Eddie Jewel
3 Cory Sweeney
4 Dimar Torres
5 Caleb Gelsomino
6 Jarred Diorio
9 Jon Criscuolo
10 Mike McCarthy
11 Adam Ledoux
13 Vincent Henry
15 Matthew Green
16 Mathieu Araujo
18 Mike Glassman
20 Blaise Branch
22 Dillon Huber-Parker
23 Sean Camire
24 Nick Pistacchio
25 Clint Apaza
26 Brian Smith
28 Cody Brewer
29 Alex Monteiro
31 David Console
32 Chris Barrett
33 Mike Gentili
35 Matt Lockwood
36 Ben Desmarais
37 Eric Ford
38 Anthony Ferzoco
39 Tobias Bouchard
40 Larry Colaluca
41 Cory Albernaz
42 Michael Cruz
44 David Silvia
46 Dwayne Fluker
47 Matt Getchell
48 Phil Elias
49 Joshua Gaston
50 Tate Doehler
51 Kurt Merrick
52 Mike D'Attilio
53 Adam Toman
54 Robert Brunelle
56 Edgard Raymond
57 Paul Melicharek
58 Justin Cruz
59 Stephen Cox
67 Cameron Moitoza
70 Michael Milano
72 Brendan Flaherty
75 Mike Duran
76 Jesse Boice
77 Kyle Cocozza
79 James Ridlen
80 Zack Kovalovsky
81 Matt Monahan
85 Stewart Lamberton
87 Michael Viola
88 Nick Jablonski
91 Andrew Anderson
96 Tomas Rubio
99 Ryan Fleming
Uni. Player
2 Taron Seaforth
3 Luis Cruz
4 Brian Wallace
5 Tevin Bienaime
7 Jordan Burris
8 Elizear Torres
9 Ty Spencer
10 Antonio Diaz
11 Christian Lopez
12 Talib Barksdale
14 Brian McDonald
15 Stephen Vasquez
17 Sajan Thakkar
18 Eric Anastasio
21 Jermaine Patterson
22 Tyler Bridgewater
23 Steph'fon Teague
27 Junior Louissaint
28 Farren Davis
29 Malik Daniel
30 Darren Williams
31 Asante Easter
32 Luis Feliz
33 Tyler Greathead
35 Joseph Sasso
37 Tyler Pachecco
38 James Mullin
40 Cody Forest
42 Alex Alcala
43 Tyler Phillips
44 Jim Caporale
48 Geno Gasbarro
49 Tyler Robar
50 Andrew Lizotte
51 Patrick Doherty
52 Kyle Lichwell
53 Matt Belanger
54 Jamison DiGeronimo
55 Bob Booth
57 Kevin Duong
59 Pat Johnson
63 Michael Logsdon
65 Brendan Coan
67 Ben Davis
71 James Veradt
73 Dan Della-Giustina
81 Corey Grant
83 Anthony Brooks
89 Nick Wheeler
91 Jesus Moore
92 Pedro Camilo
99 Tony Louis
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bridgewater State Fitchburg State
Uni. Player
8 Wolther Joselus
12 Adam Martin
14 Dillon Hassett
17 Dave Bubar
19 Jordan Henderson
21 Chris Constantine
27 O'Shane Pusey
34 Bryan Waruhiu
43 Hunter Tannock
45 Jeremy Price
60 Ty McGrath
61 Patrick Ryan
62 Matt Hike
63 Patrick Thompson
64 David Walsh
65 Joshua Barbour
66 Brian Owuso
71 Omar Ghonim
73 Mike Nordberg
74 Jason Cherian
82 James Carver
83 Eric Menchi
84 Joshua Danner-Hicks
86 Cameron Dubiel
89 Matt Coyle
90 Carl Hollant
92 Rob Alfano
93 Nicholas Salois
95 Peter Wambolt
97 Zachary Greaney
98 Don Shainis
Uni. Player
6 Jean Medard
13 Kyle Pearson
16 Nick Keegan
20 Cody Titus
24 Anthony Paternoster
26 Tyrie Osby
36 Matthew Salmonson
39 Krish Kulka
41 Eric Myles
45 Nicholas Clark
46 Jacob Denning
60 Mark Millett
62 Zach Kane
64 Zachary Cash
66 Gustavo Batista
69 Vincent Antonucci
72 Walter Kusmirek
76 Jeffrey Balbi
78 Shane McCuen
82 Alexander Morse
85 Adrian Chavez
86 Trayvon Neal
87 Auston Ward
90 Alonso Arias
93 Nicholas Capuano
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading