Bethany vs. Westminster at New Wilmington, Pa.
10/20/2012 at 1:00 PM
Bethany
28
Westminster (Pa.)
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bethany (1-6, 1-4) 0 7 0 21 28
Westminster (Pa.) (3-3, 2-3) 0 10 14 21 45
New Wilmington, Pa. | Harold Burry Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Bethany Westminster (Pa.)
Uni. Player
1 Jeff Joyce
2 Matt Grimard
3 Michael Howcott
4F Evan Hamilton
4 Eric Blinn
8 Ed Holmes
10 Marcus D'Aguiar
11 Simeon Young
12 Brooks Kursey
13 Shawn Ball
16 Anthony Thompson
17 Nick Lopez
18 Johnathan Foster
19 Zach Gordon
20 Wyssmy Despagne
21 Jordan Joyce
23 Phil Acrie
24 Eddie Chance
25 Sherman Hodges
26 D.j. Lesane
28 Brandon Hill
29 Dion Williams
35 Gage Lotozo
38 Tyler Vincent
40 Lou Becze
44 Evan Hamilton
45 Kyle Arrington
46 Justin Evans
47 Brian McLee
48 Stephen Amic
53 Ian Lanney
55 Evan Sargo
63 Nick Gore
66 Eric Campbell
68 Ben Hester
71 Doug Murray
72 Beau Bertus
75 Bryan Benzinger
79 Seth Cawoski
83 Cam Cooper
87 Fletcher Coffman
92 Blake DeBord
93 Cody Eyerman
95 Greg Roberson
96 Ethan Barnes
Uni. Player
1 Tyler Banks
2 Tyler Rathvon
3 Jake Schnelbach
4 Collin Wallace
5 Derrick Orloski
6 Kyle Allen
8 Ed Domitrovich
9 Dak Britt
11 Gino Mariano
13 Tommy Turnbull
14 Geno Pasquinelli
16 Zach Baker
17 Connor Kobis
18 Dave Buzzacco
19 Blake Otterson
20 Tre Sims
26 Jared Heck
28 Logan Belinda
29 Dylan Heitmeier
32 Toby Bonitz
33 Rocky Radeff
35 Jamar Williams
39 John Proano
40 Alex Kernicky
42 Shawn Kronenwetter
43 Josh Beistel
44 Justin Shaw
45 Corey Neill
46 Justin Smith
47 Steve Ferringer
50 Nate Moot
51 Marco Canello
53 Tony Hamorsky
54 Dylan Hogue
55 Dan Graham
57 Rob Moss
58 Jason Frawley
59 Chuck Sayre
62 Nick Korzon
64 Mike Annarella
67 Mike Blair
70 Corey Benedict
74 Sean Christofferson
83 Cody Alward
90 Taylor Heinrich
91 Darrin Donikowski
96 Ian Matson
98 Elijah Hall
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bethany Westminster (Pa.)
Uni. Player
2D Mike Adams
3Q Lincon Reyes
5 Demetrius Wellington
6 Tremayne Ford
6Q Kyle Pytlak
7 Chris Collins
9 Kenny Brown
14 Jake Riddell
15 Chris Burg
22 Raymear Pinchom
27 Corey Vandergrift
30 Shamir Tomlinson
31 Desmond Ball
32 Dylan Stewart
33 Josh Moody
34 Michael Caudill
36 Trey Goode
37 T.J. Graham
39 Larenzo Williams
41 Mason Tortorice
43 Tyrell Scott
49 Cory Kotopka
50 Michael Newman
51 Larry Kpadehyea
52 Tim Walters
54 Terrel Carter
56 Tyler Babinchok
57 Nick Greer
58 Keith Brown
59 Devon McClain
60 Ian Wells
61 Alex Tyre
62 Bobby Bush
64 Larry Chambers
65 James Gifford
69 John Christy
70 Dan Holliverse
73 Alex Verikas
74 Adam Atwell
77 Emmanuel Adetunji
78 Juliano DeVito
80 Domonic Jefferson
81 Niguel Faucett
82 Jaylen Jennings
84 Ben Gregg
85 Reggie Henderson
88 Terrance Highsmith
90 Nadim Raddar
91 Zach Burton
94 Michael Ainsworth
97 Phillip White
98 Randy Bush
99 Jacquel Igles
Uni. Player
1A Sean Gibbon
1B T. Cleckley
3B Brandon Heeter
5B Benny Walter
6B N. Billingsley
7 Kory Gribbin
7B Damon Bodnar
8B Al Yasin
9B Robbie Grahovac
10 Geoff Bangley
12 J. Zadorozny
15 J. Glennon
21 J.J. Nalesnik
22 Josh Dunn
23 Brian Miller
24 Emeka Okoye
25 Jake Dindak
27 Frank Maira
30 B.J. Anderson
31 Bret Zimmerman
34 Anthony Volpe
36 M. Frankowski
37 Zach Nedley
38 Sean Provenza
41 Aaron Nauer
48 Ian Weaver
49 Corey Pelkofer
52 Anthony Tilenni
56 Spencer Clark
60 James Feeley
61 Jeremy Stiles
63 Jonathan Rogers
66 Matt Lawless
68 Nolan Stokes
69 Aaron Vannatter
71 Vinny Nerti
73 Ethan Evanoski
75 C. Weeda
76 Zach Johns
77 K. Williams
78 Santarcangelo
79 Nick Fiorentino
80 John Jones
81 Zach Snowden
82 Anthony Stuart
84 Devon Siegfried
85 David Wright
86 DeTwan Walker
87 Sifontes-Lavine
88 Mark Eck
89 Sebastian Kerr
92 A.J. Skerkavich
93 David Campbel
94 Bryan Bartram
95 Luke Jones
97 Jake Treber
99 Will Kelley
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos