Martin Luther vs. Northwestern at St. Paul, Minn.
10/20/2012 at 1 p.m.
Martin Luther
26
Northwestern (Minn.)
47
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Martin Luther (2-6) 0 0 12 14 26
Northwestern (Minn.) (7-1) 13 20 7 7 47
St. Paul, Minn. | Reynolds Field
Quarters: 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th
1st
1st and 10 at MLC30 Northwestern won the coin toss and elected to receive..
  Paul Bourman kickoff 35 yards to the NWC35, Isaac Schultz return 9 yards to the NWC44, out-of-bounds, (Peter Schlicht).
Northwestern (Minn.) at 15:00
1st and 10 at NWC44 Simon-Wallace rush for 2 yards to the NWC46, (Caleb Stern), PENALTY NWC (69) loss of 15 yard to the NWC31, .
2nd and 23 at NWC31 Josh Balzer pass incomplete to Brian Lecheler.
3rd and 23 at NWC31 Simon-Wallace rush for 7 yards to the NWC38, (Conrad Dewey).
4th and 16 at NWC38 Josh Balzer pass complete to Brian Lecheler for 62 yards to the MLC001ST DOWN NWC, clock 13:39.
  Kevin Langmade kickoff loss of 14 yard to the MLC14, Luke Rothe return 21 yards to the MLC35, (Isaac Meredith; Marshall Repp).
Martin Luther at 13:39
1st and 10 at MLC35
18 plays, 0 yards, 1:21 elapsed
Martin Luther at 13:39
1st and 10 at MLC35 Luke Rothe rush for 6 yards to the MLC41, out-of-bounds, (Austin Warner).
2nd and 4 at MLC41 Josh Rathje rush for loss of 5 yard to the MLC36, (Josh Swore).
3rd and 9 at MLC36 Luke Rothe pass incomplete to Trent Tatge, (Cody Kielsa), .
4th and 9 at MLC36 Tyler Dorn punt 38 yards to the NWC26, Luke Sommerlot return 2 yards to the NWC28, (Benjamin Olson; Matthew Olson), PENALTY NWC personal foul(Kabakas Clark) 22 yards to the MLC50, .
1st and 10 at MLC50 Brian Lecheler rush for 2 yards to the MLC48, (Justin Eternick).
2nd and 8 at MLC48 Grant Schoen rush for 1 yard to the MLC47, (Benjamin Ewings).
3rd and 7 at MLC47 Zach Markwith rush for 2 yards to the MLC45, fumble by recovered by NWC Josh Swore at MLC46.
4th and 6 at MLC46
Northwestern (Minn.) at 13:39
4th and 6 at MLC46 Josh Sinnen rush for loss of 1 yard to the MLC471ST DOWN NWC, (Paul Spaude).
1st and 10 at MLC47 Jason Zweifel rush for loss of 35 yard to the MLC12.
2nd and 45 at MLC12 Jacob Brohn rush for loss of 2 yard to the MLC10, (Matt Fox; Alex Andrews).
3rd and 47 at MLC10 Josh Rathje rush for loss of 3 yard to the MLC07, (Cody Kielsa; Brian Lecheler).
4th and 50 at MLC07 Jacob Brohn rush for loss of 4 yard to the MLC031ST DOWN MLC, (Alex Andrews; Garrett Ostrom).
1st and 10 at MLC03 Simon-Wallace rush for 3 yards to the MLC00, clock 07:29.
  Ethan Zepp kick attempt good.
  Kevin Langmade kickoff loss of 10 yard to the MLC10, Luke Morrell return 0 yard to the MLC10, fumble by recovered by MLC Luke Morrell at MLC05.
Martin Luther at 07:29
1st and 10 at MLC05
18 plays, 0 yards, 3:15 elapsed
Martin Luther at 07:29
1st and 10 at MLC05 Luke Rothe pass complete to Micah Plocher for 25 yards to the MLC301ST DOWN MLC, (Marshall Repp).
1st and 10 at MLC30 Luke Rothe pass complete to Dan Rodewald for 14 yards to the MLC44, (Kendall Sommerl; Cody Kielsa), PENALTY MLC holding(Scott Henrich) loss of 24 yard to the MLC20, .
2nd and 20 at MLC20 Luke Rothe pass incomplete to Josh Rathje.
3rd and 20 at MLC20 Luke Rothe pass incomplete to Dan Rodewald, (Joey Bauman).
4th and 20 at MLC20 Luke Rothe rush for 16 yards to the MLC361ST DOWN MLC, (Kevin Langmade).
1st and 10 at MLC36 PENALTY MLC false start(Derek Loewen) loss of 5 yard to the MLC31.
1st and 5 at MLC31 Nathan Van Zee punt loss of 41 yard to the NWC28, downed.
1st and 10 at NWC28
18 plays, 0 yards, 2:4 elapsed
Martin Luther at 07:29
1st and 10 at NWC28 Jason Zweifel rush for loss of 4 yard to the NWC32, out-of-bounds, (Tim Van Bockel).
2nd and 14 at NWC32 Jason Zweifel rush for loss of 4 yard to the NWC36, (Tim Van Bockel).
3rd and 18 at NWC36 Josh Rathje rush for loss of 1 yard to the NWC37, out-of-bounds, (Taylor Kauweloa).
4th and 19 at NWC37 Josh Rathje punt loss of 43 yard to the MLC20, downed.
1st and 10 at MLC20
13 plays, 0 yards, 1:55 elapsed
Northwestern (Minn.) at 05:25
1st and 10 at MLC20 Brian Lecheler rush for loss of 3 yard to the MLC23, out-of-bounds, (Colin Paustian).
2nd and 13 at MLC23 Zach Markwith rush for loss of 2 yard to the MLC25, (Tim Bauman; Justin Eternick).
3rd and 15 at MLC25 Zach Markwith pass complete to Kevin Langmade for loss of 11 yard to the MLC36, (99; Aaron Schwartz), null.
4th and 26 at MLC36 Timeout Martin Luther, clock 02:08.
4th and 26 at MLC36 Zach Markwith sacked for 0 yard to the MLC201ST DOWN NWC, ( Colin Paustian).
1st and 10 at MLC20 Luke Morrell rush for 0 yard to the MLC201ST DOWN MLC, (Austin Warner), PENALTY NWC face mask(Austin Warner) loss of 15 yard to the MLC35.
1st and 10 at MLC35 1st and 10.
1st and 10 at MLC35 Luke Rothe pass incomplete to Scott Henrich.
2nd and 10 at MLC35 Matthew Olson rush for 0 yard to the MLC35, (Nathan Van Zee; Kendall Sommerl).
3rd and 10 at MLC35 Luke Rothe pass complete to Luke Morrell for loss of 1 yard to the MLC34, (Josh Swore).
back to top
2nd
4th and 11 at MLC34 clock 15:00.
4th and 11 at MLC34 Tyler Dorn punt 31 yards to the NWC35, .
1st and 10 at NWC35
31 plays, 0 yards, -11:-22 elapsed
Northwestern (Minn.) at 15:00
1st and 10 at NWC35 Josh Sinnen rush for 4 yards to the NWC39, fumble forced by Doug Van Sice, fumble by recovered by NWC Joe Sutton at NWC43.
2nd and 2 at NWC43 Josh Balzer pass incomplete to Brian Lecheler.
3rd and 2 at NWC43 Simon-Wallace rush for 13 yards to the MLC441ST DOWN NWC, (Benjamin Olson).
1st and 10 at MLC44 Tim Youtzy rush for 3 yards to the MLC41, (Conrad Dewey).
2nd and 7 at MLC41 Josh Sinnen rush for 5 yards to the MLC36, (Ga. Holzhueter; Doug Van Sice).
3rd and 2 at MLC36 Josh Sinnen rush for 1 yard to the MLC35, (Caleb Stern; Doug Van Sice).
4th and 1 at MLC35 Josh Balzer rush for 2 yards to the MLC331ST DOWN NWC, (Benjamin Ewings).
1st and 10 at MLC33 Tim Youtzy rush for 0 yard to the MLC33, (Benjamin Ewings).
2nd and 10 at MLC33 PENALTY NWC false start(Simon-Wallace) loss of 5 yard to the MLC38.
2nd and 15 at MLC38 Timeout Northwestern, clock 10:28.
2nd and 15 at MLC38 Simon-Wallace rush for 8 yards to the MLC30, (Benjamin Olson).
3rd and 7 at MLC30 Josh Balzer pass incomplete to Brian Lecheler, (Peter Schlicht).
4th and 7 at MLC30 Josh Balzer pass incomplete to Simon-Wallace1ST DOWN NWC, (Ga. Holzhueter), null.
1st and 10 at MLC30
30 plays, 0 yards, 5:13 elapsed
Martin Luther at 10:28
1st and 10 at MLC30 Luke Rothe pass incomplete to Scott Henrich, (Cody Kielsa).
2nd and 10 at MLC30 Matthew Olson rush for 2 yards to the MLC32, (V. Awasom).
3rd and 8 at MLC32 Luke Rothe pass incomplete to Josh Rathje.
4th and 8 at MLC32 Tyler Dorn punt 29 yards to the NWC39, .
1st and 10 at NWC39
10 plays, 0 yards, 0:53 elapsed
Northwestern (Minn.) at 09:39
1st and 10 at NWC39 Josh Sinnen rush for 3 yards to the NWC42, (Conrad Dewey; Justin Eternick).
2nd and 7 at NWC42 Josh Balzer pass complete to Tim Youtzy for 6 yards to the NWC48, (Peter Schlicht).
3rd and 1 at NWC48 Tim Youtzy rush for 10 yards to the MLC421ST DOWN NWC, (Derek Loewen; Ga. Holzhueter).
1st and 10 at MLC42 Simon-Wallace rush for 3 yards to the MLC39, (Ga. Holzhueter).
2nd and 7 at MLC39 Tim Youtzy pass complete to Matt Dammann for 39 yards to the MLC001ST DOWN NWC, clock 06:10.
  Ethan Zepp kick attempt good.
  Kevin Langmade kickoff loss of 8 yard to the MLC08, Luke Rothe return 9 yards to the MLC17, out-of-bounds.
Martin Luther at 06:10
1st and 10 at MLC17
17 plays, 0 yards, 2:36 elapsed
Martin Luther at 06:10
1st and 10 at MLC17 Luke Rothe rush for 13 yards to the MLC30, (Kabakas Clark), PENALTY MLC clipping(J. Christensen) loss of 14 yard to the MLC16, .
2nd and 11 at MLC16 Luke Rothe pass complete to Scott Henrich for 16 yards to the MLC321ST DOWN MLC, (Austin Warner; Alex Zeller).
1st and 10 at MLC32 Luke Rothe pass incomplete to Micah Plocher.
2nd and 10 at MLC32 Luke Rothe rush for 2 yards to the MLC34, (Josh Swore; Kendall Sommerl).
3rd and 8 at MLC34 Luke Rothe pass incomplete to Scott Henrich, (Alex Zeller), null.
4th and 8 at MLC34 Tyler Dorn punt 18 yards to the NWC48, downed.
1st and 10 at NWC48
16 plays, 0 yards, 2:5 elapsed
Northwestern (Minn.) at 06:10
1st and 10 at NWC48 Josh Sinnen rush for 2 yards to the MLC50, (Conrad Dewey).
2nd and 8 at MLC50 Josh Balzer pass complete to Brian Lecheler for 50 yards to the MLC001ST DOWN NWC, clock 03:18.
  Ethan Zepp kick attempt good.
  Kevin Langmade kickoff loss of 9 yard to the MLC09, Luke Rothe return 20 yards to the MLC29, (Alex Zeller; Joey Bauman).
Martin Luther at 03:18
1st and 10 at MLC29
11 plays, 0 yards, 0:47 elapsed
Martin Luther at 03:18
1st and 10 at MLC29 Luke Rothe pass incomplete to Micah Plocher, (Marshall Repp), null.
2nd and 10 at MLC29 Luke Rothe rush for 18 yards to the MLC471ST DOWN MLC, (Marshall Repp).
1st and 10 at MLC47 Matthew Olson rush for 3 yards to the MLC50, (Kendall Sommerl).
2nd and 7 at MLC50 Luke Rothe sacked for 0 yard to the MLC46, ( Nathan Van Zee, Jason Fox).
3rd and 11 at MLC46 PENALTY MLC false start(Micah Plocher) loss of 5 yard to the MLC41.
3rd and 16 at MLC41 Luke Rothe pass incomplete to Trent Tatge, null.
4th and 16 at MLC41 Tyler Dorn punt 27 yards to the NWC32, .
1st and 10 at NWC32
18 plays, 0 yards, 2:33 elapsed
Northwestern (Minn.) at 03:18
1st and 10 at NWC32 Josh Balzer pass incomplete to Garrett Ostrom, (Peter Schlicht).
2nd and 10 at NWC32 Josh Balzer pass incomplete to Matt Dammann, (Ga. Holzhueter).
3rd and 10 at NWC32 Josh Balzer pass complete to Garrett Ostrom for 68 yards to the MLC001ST DOWN NWC, clock 00:21.
  Ethan Zepp kick attempt M.
  Kevin Langmade kickoff loss of 35 yard to the MLC35, Trent Tatge return 8 yards to the MLC43, (Kendall Sommerl).
Martin Luther at 00:21
1st and 10 at MLC43
13 plays, 0 yards, 0:24 elapsed
Martin Luther at 00:21
1st and 10 at MLC43 Josh Rathje rush for 12 yards to the NWC451ST DOWN MLC, (Cody Kielsa).
1st and 10 at NWC45 Timeout Martin Luther, clock 00:08.
1st and 10 at NWC45 Matthew Olson pass incomplete to Luke Rothe, (Austin Warner).
2nd and 10 at NWC45 Timeout Martin Luther, clock 00:01.
2nd and 10 at NWC45 Matthew Olson pass complete to Ga. Holzhueter for 14 yards to the NWC311ST DOWN MLC, fumble by recovered by NWC Kendall Sommerl at MLC38.
1st and 10 at MLC38
14 plays, 0 yards, 0:20 elapsed
Northwestern (Minn.) at 00:01
1st and 10 at MLC38 clock 00:00.
back to top
3rd
1st and 10 at MLC38 clock 15:00.
  Kevin Langmade kickoff 28 yards to the MLC10, Luke Rothe return 15 yards to the MLC25, (N. Bellefeuille; Alex Zeller).
Martin Luther at 15:00
1st and 10 at MLC25
11 plays, 0 yards, -14:-59 elapsed
Martin Luther at 15:00
1st and 10 at MLC25 Josh Rathje rush for 2 yards to the MLC27, (Cody Kielsa).
2nd and 8 at MLC27 Josh Rathje rush for 3 yards to the MLC30, (V. Awasom).
3rd and 5 at MLC30 Luke Rothe pass complete to Micah Plocher for 7 yards to the MLC371ST DOWN MLC, (Mitch Swanson; Taylor Kauweloa).
1st and 10 at MLC37 Luke Rothe rush for loss of 1 yard to the MLC36, (Jason Fox; V. Awasom).
2nd and 11 at MLC36 Luke Rothe pass complete to Scott Henrich for 13 yards to the MLC491ST DOWN MLC, (Austin Warner).
1st and 10 at MLC49 Luke Rothe rush for 0 yard to the MLC49, (Josh Swore).
2nd and 10 at MLC49 Luke Morrell rush for 18 yards to the NWC331ST DOWN MLC, out-of-bounds, (Austin Warner).
1st and 10 at NWC33 Luke Rothe pass complete to Micah Plocher for 8 yards to the NWC25.
2nd and 2 at NWC25 Luke Rothe pass complete to Micah Plocher for 10 yards to the NWC151ST DOWN MLC, (Mitch Swanson).
1st and 10 at NWC15 Matthew Olson rush for 7 yards to the NWC08, (Joey Bauman), PENALTY MLC illegal shift(Micah Plocher) loss of 12 yard to the NWC20, .
2nd and 15 at NWC20 Luke Rothe pass incomplete to Matthew Olson, (Joey Bauman).
3rd and 15 at NWC20 Matthew Olson rush for 9 yards to the NWC11, (V. Awasom; Luke Sommerlot).
4th and 6 at NWC11 Luke Rothe pass complete to Micah Plocher for 11 yards to the NWC001ST DOWN MLC, clock 09:02.
  Shawn Scherer kick attempt M.
  Paul Bourman kickoff loss of 27 yard to the NWC27, out-of-bounds, .
Northwestern (Minn.) at 09:02
1st and 10 at NWC35
34 plays, 0 yards, 5:58 elapsed
Northwestern (Minn.) at 09:02
1st and 10 at NWC35 Simon-Wallace rush for 3 yards to the NWC38, (Caleb Stern).
2nd and 7 at NWC38 Simon-Wallace rush for 2 yards to the NWC40, (Caleb Stern).
3rd and 5 at NWC40 1ST DOWN NWC, ( Paul Spaude), fumble by recovered by MLC Justin Eternick at NWC22, (Simon-Wallace).
1st and 10 at NWC22
10 plays, 0 yards, 1:12 elapsed
Martin Luther at 09:02
1st and 10 at NWC22 Luke Rothe pass incomplete to Scott Henrich.
2nd and 10 at NWC22 Josh Rathje rush for 9 yards to the NWC13, (Marshall Repp; Luke Sommerlot).
3rd and 1 at NWC13 Luke Rothe pass complete to Scott Henrich for 13 yards to the NWC001ST DOWN MLC, clock 06:50.
  Luke Rothe R attempt F.
  Paul Bourman kickoff loss of 32 yard to the NWC32, N. Bellefeuille return loss of 2 yard to the NWC30.
Northwestern (Minn.) at 06:50
1st and 10 at NWC30
11 plays, 0 yards, 1:0 elapsed
Northwestern (Minn.) at 06:50
1st and 10 at NWC30 Josh Balzer pass incomplete to Garrett Ostrom.
2nd and 10 at NWC30 Josh Sinnen rush for 12 yards to the NWC421ST DOWN NWC, (Colin Paustian).
1st and 10 at NWC42 Tim Youtzy rush for 6 yards to the NWC48, (Conrad Dewey).
2nd and 4 at NWC48 Tim Youtzy rush for 11 yards to the MLC411ST DOWN NWC, (Caleb Stern).
1st and 10 at MLC41 Josh Sinnen rush for 11 yards to the MLC301ST DOWN NWC, (Doug Van Sice).
1st and 10 at MLC30 Josh Sinnen rush for 0 yard to the MLC30, (Conrad Dewey).
2nd and 10 at MLC30 Josh Balzer pass complete to Brian Lecheler for 16 yards to the MLC141ST DOWN NWC, (Benjamin Olson).
1st and 10 at MLC14 Simon-Wallace rush for 1 yard to the MLC13, (Paul Spaude).
2nd and 9 at MLC13 Josh Sinnen rush for 7 yards to the MLC06, (Benjamin Olson).
3rd and 2 at MLC06 PENALTY NWC delay of game(Josh Balzer) loss of 5 yard to the MLC11.
3rd and 7 at MLC11 Josh Balzer pass complete to Matt Dammann for 11 yards to the MLC001ST DOWN NWC, clock 01:42.
  Ethan Zepp kick attempt good.
  Kevin Langmade kickoff loss of 12 yard to the MLC12, Luke Rothe return 19 yards to the MLC31, (Marshall Repp; Austin Warner).
Martin Luther at 01:42
1st and 10 at MLC31
28 plays, 0 yards, 5:8 elapsed
Martin Luther at 01:42
1st and 10 at MLC31 Luke Rothe pass incomplete to Scott Henrich.
2nd and 10 at MLC31 Luke Morrell rush for 10 yards to the MLC411ST DOWN MLC, (Austin Warner; Joey Bauman).
1st and 10 at MLC41 Luke Rothe pass incomplete to Scott Henrich.
2nd and 10 at MLC41 Matthew Olson rush for 14 yards to the NWC451ST DOWN MLC, (Mitch Swanson).
1st and 10 at NWC45 Luke Rothe pass incomplete to Micah Plocher.
2nd and 10 at NWC45 Luke Rothe pass complete to Matthew Olson for 20 yards to the NWC251ST DOWN MLC, (Cody Kielsa), null.
back to top
4th
1st and 10 at NWC25 clock 15:00.
1st and 10 at NWC25 Luke Rothe rush for 1 yard to the NWC24, (Nathan Van Zee; V. Awasom).
2nd and 9 at NWC24 Luke Rothe pass incomplete to Micah Plocher.
3rd and 9 at NWC24 Dan Rodewald rush for 4 yards to the NWC20, (Nathan Van Zee; Joey Bauman).
4th and 5 at NWC20 Timeout Martin Luther, clock 14:12.
4th and 5 at NWC20 Luke Rothe pass complete to Micah Plocher for 10 yards to the NWC101ST DOWN MLC, (Jason Fox; V. Awasom), null.
1st and 10 at NWC10 Matthew Olson rush for 1 yard to the NWC09, (Kendall Sommerl; Nathan Van Zee).
2nd and 9 at NWC09 Josh Rathje rush for 8 yards to the NWC01, (Joey Bauman; Cody Kielsa).
3rd and 1 at NWC01 Matthew Olson rush for 0 yard to the NWC01, (V. Awasom; Kabakas Clark).
4th and 1 at NWC01 Josh Rathje rush for 1 yard to the NWC001ST DOWN MLC, clock 11:52, .
  Luke Rothe P attempt M.
  Paul Bourman kickoff loss of 33 yard to the NWC33, Simon-Wallace return 13 yards to the NWC46, out-of-bounds, (Jon Schmeling).
Northwestern (Minn.) at 11:52
1st and 10 at NWC46
41 plays, 0 yards, -10:-10 elapsed
Northwestern (Minn.) at 11:52
1st and 10 at NWC46 Simon-Wallace rush for 7 yards to the MLC47, (Conrad Dewey; Peter Schlicht).
2nd and 3 at MLC47 Simon-Wallace rush for 0 yard to the MLC47, (Conrad Dewey; Derek Loewen).
3rd and 3 at MLC47 Timeout Northwestern, clock 10:30.
3rd and 3 at MLC47 Josh Sinnen rush for 18 yards to the MLC291ST DOWN NWC, (Colin Paustian).
1st and 10 at MLC29 Josh Sinnen rush for 10 yards to the MLC191ST DOWN NWC, (Caleb Stern).
1st and 10 at MLC19 Simon-Wallace rush for 2 yards to the MLC17, (Caleb Stern).
2nd and 8 at MLC17 Josh Sinnen rush for 17 yards to the MLC001ST DOWN NWC, clock 08:33.
  Ethan Zepp kick attempt good.
  Kevin Langmade kickoff loss of 6 yard to the MLC06, Luke Rothe return 18 yards to the MLC24, (Alex Zeller).
Martin Luther at 08:33
1st and 10 at MLC24
22 plays, 0 yards, 3:19 elapsed
Martin Luther at 08:33
1st and 10 at MLC24 Matthew Olson rush for 1 yard to the MLC25, (Matt Fox; DJ Pyle).
2nd and 9 at MLC25 Luke Rothe rush for 5 yards to the MLC30, (Luke Sommerlot).
3rd and 4 at MLC30 Luke Rothe pass incomplete to Scott Henrich.
4th and 4 at MLC30 Tyler Dorn punt 33 yards to the NWC37, downed.
1st and 10 at NWC37
10 plays, 0 yards, 1:13 elapsed
Northwestern (Minn.) at 08:33
1st and 10 at NWC37 Tim Youtzy rush for 13 yards to the NWC501ST DOWN NWC, (Caleb Stern; Craig Birsching).
1st and 10 at NWC50 Simon-Wallace rush for 2 yards to the MLC48, (Jon Schmeling).
2nd and 8 at MLC48 Tim Youtzy rush for 0 yard to the MLC48, (Paul Braun).
3rd and 8 at MLC48 Tim Youtzy rush for 15 yards to the MLC33, (Aaron Schwartz), PENALTY NWC holding(Chris Kirby) loss of 22 yard to the NWC45, .
4th and 15 at NWC45 Jake Hintz rush for 1 yard to the NWC461ST DOWN NWC, (C. Ungemach; Jon Schmeling).
1st and 10 at NWC46 Josh Rathje punt loss of 25 yard to the MLC29, out-of-bounds.
1st and 10 at MLC29
16 plays, 0 yards, 3:7 elapsed
Northwestern (Minn.) at 07:20
1st and 10 at MLC29 Timeout Northwestern, clock 04:13.
1st and 10 at MLC29 Isaac Meredith pass complete to Derek Ambroson for loss of 11 yard to the MLC40.
2nd and 21 at MLC40 Brian Lecheler rush for loss of 9 yard to the MLC49, (Aaron Schwartz).
3rd and 30 at MLC49 Isaac Meredith pass incomplete to Hayden Larson, (53).
4th and 30 at MLC49 Nathan Van Zee rush for loss of 5 yard to the NWC461ST DOWN NWC, (Derek Loewen).
1st and 10 at NWC46 Austin Eisenman pass complete to Dan Rodewald for 11 yards to the NWC351ST DOWN MLC, (Marshall Repp; Luke Sommerlot).
1st and 10 at NWC35 Austin Eisenman pass incomplete to Micah Plocher, (Luke Couwenhove).
2nd and 10 at NWC35 Garrett Schoch rush for 6 yards to the NWC29, out-of-bounds, (Luke Couwenhove).
3rd and 4 at NWC29 Luke Morrell rush for loss of 1 yard to the NWC30, (Mitch Swanson).
4th and 5 at NWC30 Austin Eisenman pass complete to Chris Arndt for 11 yards to the NWC191ST DOWN MLC, (Mitch Swanson).
1st and 10 at NWC19 Austin Eisenman pass complete to Dan Rodewald for 19 yards to the NWC001ST DOWN MLC, clock 00:42.
  Austin Eisenman R attempt good.
  Paul Bourman kickoff loss of 35 yard to the NWC35, Simon-Wallace return 45 yards to the MLC20, out-of-bounds, (Paul Bourman), PENALTY MLC personal foul(Paul Bourman) loss of 10 yard to the MLC10, 1st and 10, .
Northwestern (Minn.) at 00:42
1st and 10 at MLC10
34 plays, 0 yards, 3:31 elapsed
Northwestern (Minn.) at 00:42
1st and 10 at MLC10 TEAM rush for loss of 1 yard to the MLC11.
2nd and 11 at MLC11 clock 00:00.
back to top
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Preview Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Video
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio