TUF vs. Amherst College at Amherst, MA
10/27/2012 at 1 p.m.
Tufts
7
Amherst
51
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Tufts (0-6) 7 0 0 0 7
Amherst (5-1) 14 13 21 3 51
Amherst, MA | Pratt Field
PARTICIPANTS
Tufts Amherst
Uni. Player
3 Evan Parker
4 Vincent Lee
5 Ricky Antonellis
6 Drew Burnett
8 Tommy Castle
9 Sean Harrington
11 Nick Kenyon
12 John Dodds
13 Chris Chininis
14 Zack Trause
17 Matt Johnson
18 Marcel Pitre
19 Greg Lanzillo
20 Dylan Haas
21 Austin Crittenden
22 John Sobo
24 Justin Weaver
25 Ryan Pollock
26 Nelson Duarte
27 Sam Diss
28 Nate Marchand
30 Patrick Glose
32 Robert Ofoedu
33 Matt Corcoran
35 Michael DeFeo
36 Wes Hartmann
38 Garrett Ewanouski
44 Matt McCormack
45 Tommy Meade
46 Michael Paloian
49 Sam Tawa
51 Sam Stone
52 Zak Kline
54 Evan Anthony
58 Kyle Knopp
59 Fernando Silva
62 Curtis Yancy
70 Landon Davis
71 Kyle Duke
74 Akene Farmer-Michos
77 Andrew Rayner
83 Patrick Williams
84 Connor McDavitt
86 A.J. Redmond
87 Marty Finnegan
89 Jack Cooleen
90 James Brao
96 Corey Burns
Uni. Player
2 James Durham
3 Jake O'Malley
5 Gene Garay
6 Jake Shuman
9 Will Brewster
10 DJ Petropulos
11 Jonathan Pieterse
12 Wade McNamara
13 Max Lippe
14 Doyle Judge
15 Jackson McGonagle
17 Tom Holahan
18 Brian Ragone
19 Jake Schmidt
20 Jaymie Spears
21 Michael Aldo
22 S. Jellison
24 Robbie Heflin
25 Danny Chun
26 Kevin Callahan
27 Kenny Adinkra
28 Sean Gildea
30 Max Dietz
31 Julian Dandridge
32 Tyler Jacobs
34 Sam Clark
35 Christopher Gow
36 Jimmy Sonn
38 Chris Tamasi
40 Sean Wilson
42 Matthew Pieterse
44 Lou Jacoubs
46 Ned Deane
50 Matthew Sponheimer
53 Travis Dickenson
54 John Ceccio
55 Jack Reynolds
56 Benji Sklar
73 Rob Wasielewski
75 Scott Mergner
77 Jack MacLennan
90 Max Lehrman
91 Jack Drew
94 Chris Toppin
99 Tyler Mordas
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Tufts Amherst
Uni. Player
1 M. Howell
2 J. Moskow
7 J. Delgado
10 M. Cahill
15 G. Cohen
16 J. Doll
23 C. Proctor
34 V. Falk
37 J. Arroyo
40 J. Docal
42 R. Costa
43 J. Natale
50 J. Sax
56 C. Wilkinson
63 N. Simpson
65 J. Collins
66 J. Roberts
78 C. Glazier
80 W. Hewitt
81 C. Toole
82 H. Kidd
85 P. Nee
88 K. Cherry
91 X. Frey
92 T. Barsamian
95 I. Adebayo
99 F. Barba
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 L. Lewis
7 B. Monroe
8 R. Silva
16 C. Pajolek
23 J. Kelleher
29 R. Duzyk
33 O. Davis
37 L. Larsen
39 R. Fajardo
41 J. Phillips
45 B. Kaminer
47 T. Dean
48 G. Lewis
52 T. Kleyn
58 R. Perdoni
59 J. Daniels
63 C. Mackey
65 M. Silver
67 C. Boehmer
70 S. Caldwell
71 K. Rudolph
72 J. Woodrow
74 A. Dirks
76 C. Duggan
80 A. Wallace
81 H. Falter
84 C. Smith
85 A. Knox
86 W. Tenneson
92 M. Johnson
98 C. Wilson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos