Luther College vs. Buena Vista Universi at Storm Lake, Iowa
10/27/2012 at 1:00pm
Luther
7
Buena Vista
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Luther (0-8, 0-5) 0 7 0 0 7
Buena Vista (3-5, 3-2) 0 0 0 14 14
Storm Lake, Iowa | J. Leslie Rollins
PARTICIPANTS
Luther Buena Vista
Uni. Player
1 Jj Sirios
2 Cody Berger
5 Seth Streeter
7 Drew Helle
8 Kody Moore
11 Matt Jaronik
13 Ryan Turnacliff
17 Rich Vickers
20 Robby Jewell
21 Alex Peterson
22 Tim Ostby
23 Austin Cassell
24 Keith Nelson
25 Dan Ridenour
27 Dustin Hines
28 Aric Elton
30 Trent Kerrigan
31 Tyler Holmlund
32 Matt Scheidle
33 Adam Bohr
34 Alex Hain
36 Zac Pearson
45 Matt Bitz
54 James Knutson
56 Alex Ockenfels
62 Reece Rickertsen
67 Elliot Scheck
72 Ian Naatz
74 Andrew Turnacliff
86 Zach Jipp
93 Obi Ukabiala
94 Dan Wheelock
95 Eric Ostlie
98 Colin White
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jalen Henningsen
2 Bo Darrow
3 Bobby Brown
4 Ryan Anderson
5 Casey Pietrzyk
6 Gunnar Wyatt
7 Logan Lehrkamp
8 Brady Randall
9 Derek Schwartz
14 Tanner Collins
16 Mason Nielsen
21 Kyle Arnold
22 Dylan Barrett
24 Bryce Bintner
25 Matthew Best
30 Austin Gibbs
32 John Hill
34 Collin Mann
37 Mack Snelling
40 Nick Plueger
51 Nathaniel Lolovich
56 B. Van wechel
58 Schuyler Radke
62 Michael Wiegmann
70 Matt Sefcik
72 Cam Knobbe
75 Leroy Schulte
78 Travis Munn
80 Adam Cave
89 Jay Nissen
90 Matt Schmidt
93 Tj Bruch
94 Josh Long
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Luther Buena Vista
Uni. Player
3 Lamar Napper
4 Andrew McCarthy
6 Josh Olayiwola
9 Zach Bares
10 Zach Vernon
12 Nathan Bloechl
14 Dylan Smallwood
15 Andy Todd
18 Matthew Verdick
19 Paul McKay
26 Cody Nichols
29 Jared Bruggeman
35 Quinn Barrett
37 Matt Larson
38 Brian Gaul
39 Caleb Freund
40 AJ Rea
41 Josh Vos
42 Jordan Roe
43 Ryan Steffl
44 Curt Burchfield
47 Ronell Quinones
48 Gabe Saemisch
49 Michael Kelchen
52 Mark Laffin
53 Alex Heiselman
55 Ryan Harrod
57 Stuart Dybdahl
58 Tom Carpenter
65 Aaron Bruihler
66 Nate Seedorff
68 Andrew Pruitt
69 Darren Hill
70 Jordan Boekhoff
71 Andrew Waites
76 Josh Nelson
77 Kyle Knudson
80 Adelmo Ciucci
81 Jacob Schwalbach
82 Kene Ukabiala
84 Nic Staub
87 Will Hagan
88 Tyler Moon
89 Casey Liveringhouse
90 Conner Herman
97 Tyler Carpenter
99 Donny Norlander
Uni. Player
10 Drew Rupp
11 Alex Leeper
13 Tyler Kibbee
15 C. Cottingham
18 Jordan Young
19 Tate Rohde
23 Jace Engstler
29 Ty Bisenius
33 John Beck
35 Ashton Luke
36 Demetrius Heard
38 B. Sunderland
39 Rhett Turner
41 Cody Cole
43 Daniel Bell
44 Connor Ulven
45 Adam Schlichte
46 Tanner Perrigo
47 Dustin Shinkle
48 Joe Krieger
50 Lane Peasley
52 Nate Lenhart
55 Gabe Madsen
64 Travis Westhoff
66 Logan Sallee
67 Derick Zellar
68 Gary Balk
74 Tyson Valentine
76 Lukas Kearns
81 Kris Alesch
82 Josh Despard
83 Dylan Fluke
85 Ben Seitz
87 Greg Davis
92 Aaron Ross
98 Jeremy Loghry
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos