Albion College vs. Olivet College at Olivet, Mich.
10/27/2012 at 1 pm
Albion
21
Olivet
15
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Albion (6-2, 3-1) 0 7 7 7 21
Olivet (0-8, 0-4) 0 7 8 0 15
Olivet, Mich. | Cutler Ath. Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Albion Olivet
Uni. Player
80 Brian Spencer
85 Zachary Brewer
6 Zach Brigham
17 Cody Crawford
4 Darrin Williams
3 Devin Burnett
8 Nick Emery
1 Terron Bridgeman
15 Mark Sheridan
18 Jimmy Nieman
22 Christopher Jakubik
25 Nathan Ross
31 Mike Vandermus
34 James Hartley
35 Brett McCarty
36 C.j. Carroll
38 Logan Anes
39 Lucas Luchonok
40 Tony Brown
44 Wesley Dolen
47 Tom Strautz
48 Dillon Ervin
62 Eric Woods
66 Jon Ackley
70 Andrew White
74 Chris Ogston
75 Eric Alamat
7 Spencer Krauss
81 Tyler Kramer
TM TEAM
87 Sage Alward
94 Charles Young
97 Seth Hubbard
11 Dominic Bona
Uni. Player
82 Kyle Bryson
5 Edric Miller
12 Zechariah Jenkins
16 Aaron Haynak
88 Dominik Givens
41 Kevin Fisher
29 Rayshad Anderson
6 Blake Iobe
7 Jason Barbosa
1 Beau Langs
38 Thomas Hall
13 Noah Keefer
14 Ryan Sersaw
3 Tony Phillips
20 Trevor Garbow
27 Curtis French
28 Eric Fox
30 Ryheem Bonivel
37 Anthony Edwards
42 Quaye Cobbs
46 Kyle Ranney
50 Albert Tuckey
55 Nate Roberts
60 Jaxon DeHaven
61 Paul Goodwin
68 Alec Slobin
70 Johnny Hicks
75 Kyle Towner
77 Jacob Cramer
78 Justin Schafer
80 Brandon Hall
9 Chance Nightingale
87 Terrance Thompkins
36 Tyre Alexander
90 Ryan Armstrong
92 Tory Day
93 Cody Ross
95 Andrew Pabst
96 Zackary Robinson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Albion Olivet
Uni. Player
5 Dennis Duncan
2 Tyler White
9A Aaron McFadden
9 Adam Hahn
10 Michael Czarnecki
12 Joseph Mayone
13 Ryan Denha
14 Mitchel Clark
16 Robby Boots
3A Chad Hamilton
19 Keegan Haggarty
20 Kyle Pelayo
21 Colin Parks
23 David Simon
24 Kyle Slotnick
26 Vincent Mercado
27 Cody Lehman
28 Collin Ahrens
30 Clinton Orr
32 Jack Kirch
37 Chris Wasczenski
41 Edward Jelsomeno
45 Harrison Plaskey
50 Nicholas Padula
51 Matthew Myers
52 Blair Williams
54 Brennan Webb
56 Jarrett Bochniak
57 Chris Wilson
60 Chris Wilson
61 David Van Ittersum
63 Tyler Gjeltema
64 Paul Pung
67 Dalton Nagle
68 Joey Youskievicz
73 Josh Phillips
76 Nate Peters
79 Brandon Brown
82 Colin Spencer
84 Mikal McCoy
86 Brendan McClorey
88 Robert Secord
Uni. Player
8 Brendon Smith
10 Christopher Seyka
11 Demar Drayton
15 Braden Black
17 LaQuan Smith
18 Andrew Arras
19 Murphy Esterley
21 Kyle Baggerly
22 Jake Messner
23 Travis Lankerd
24 Majik Moss
25 Mickey Devlin
26 Colin Sheehan
1Z Javier Smith
31 Chris Ridley
32 Cody Carlisle
33 Javier Lara
34 Dakota Clark
35 Ian Horne
2 Joseph Camble
5Z Anthony Veltre
39 Joshua Smith
40 Kelly Patmore
4 Keegan Clark
43 Aaron Gumpert
44 Matthew Zajac
45 Thomas Tobolic
47 Jalen Burt
48 Thomas Dihle
49 Zachary Gropp
51 Michael Cach
52 Christian Samon
53 Benjamin Olech
54 Joshua Kofflin
56 Drew Miller
57 Nicholas Porter
58 Nicholas Moutgalias
59 Markell Metoyer
62 Garrett Hyatt
63 Zach Williams
64 Cornelius Pettit
65 James Dye
66 Justin Steigenga
67 Nick DeChalk
71 Colt Nevins
72 Julian Smith
73 Joe Good
74 Mike Beach
76 Shawn Cole
79 Ricardo Quintanilla
81 Ryan Peninger
83 Tyshyn Mildton
84 Nate Jones
85 Jon Beach
86 Kyle Bitzer
89 Michael Ash
91 Charlie Adams
94 Blake Burk
97 Dylan Hunt
98 Tyler Gorby
99 Brandon Blackmon
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats