Northwestern (Minn.) vs. Eureka at Eureka, Ill.
10/27/2012 at 1:01 pm
Northwestern (Minn.)
21
Eureka
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Northwestern (Minn.) (8-1) 14 0 7 0 21
Eureka (4-5) 7 3 7 0 17
Eureka, Ill. | McKinzie Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Eureka 1 15:00 2:14 EUREKA33 3 -7 PUNT
Northwestern (Minn.) 1 12:46 2:10 NWC41 4 59 TD
Eureka 1 10:28 4:32 EUREKA45 13 55 TD
Northwestern (Minn.) 1 05:51 1:15 NWC27 4 73 TD
Eureka 1 04:30 1:23 EUREKA33 3 7 PUNT
Northwestern (Minn.) 1 00:00 0:00 NWC35 0 -7 FUMB
Eureka 1 03:07 4:04 NWC28 7 22 FG
Northwestern (Minn.) 2 13:59 6:43 NWC31 11 31 PUNT
Eureka 2 07:16 3:09 EUREKA18 8 38 PUNT
Northwestern (Minn.) 2 04:07 2:14 NWC10 4 15 INT
Eureka 2 01:53 0:12 NWC31 2 4 INT
Northwestern (Minn.) 2 01:41 1:41 NWC03 5 9 HALF
Northwestern (Minn.) 3 15:00 2:25 NWC39 4 24 PUNT
Eureka 3 12:35 1:30 EUREKA14 3 3 INT
Northwestern (Minn.) 3 11:05 0:06 EUREKA11 1 11 TD
Eureka 3 10:58 4:57 EUREKA20 12 80 TD
Northwestern (Minn.) 3 05:54 0:26 NWC25 2 67 FUMB
Eureka 3 05:28 2:05 EUREKA08 6 36 PUNT
Northwestern (Minn.) 3 03:23 1:06 NWC24 3 2 PUNT
Eureka 3 02:17 0:17 EUREKA08 3 1 FUMB
Northwestern (Minn.) 3 02:00 0:51 EUREKA09 4 3 FGA
Eureka 3 01:09 4:22 EUREKA20 10 26 PUNT
Northwestern (Minn.) 4 11:47 3:07 NWC20 7 55 FUMB
Eureka 4 08:40 1:19 EUREKA25 4 28 PUNT
Northwestern (Minn.) 4 07:21 4:38 NWC20 11 70 DOWNS
Eureka 4 02:43 0:51 EUREKA10 3 34 INT
Northwestern (Minn.) 4 01:52 1:52 NWC46 5 8 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.