Middlebury vs. Trinity (Conn.) at Hartford, Conn.
10/27/2012 at 12:30 pm
Middlebury
7
Trinity (Conn.)
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Middlebury (6-1) 0 0 7 0 7
Trinity (Conn.) (7-0) 10 21 14 0 45
Hartford, Conn. | Jessee/Miller Field
PARTICIPANTS
Middlebury Trinity (Conn.)
Uni. Player
1 Jared Onouye
2 Joel Blockowicz
5 Andy Dittrich
6 Andrew Donnelly
7 Will Bain
8 Billy Chapman
9 Josh Amster
10 McCallum Foote
11 Zach Driscoll
12 Matt Milano
13 Matt Crimmins
14 Matt Wheelock
15 Eric Bertino
22 Drew Miller
23 Matt Rea
24 Andy Singley
25 Connor Young
27 Remi Ashkar
28 Ryan Hislop
29 Harrison Goodkind
31 Daniel Kenerson
33 Tim Patricia
37 Matthew Benedict
38 Christopher Norberg
39 Dan Pierce
41 Guilherme Araujo
42 Jake Vacovec
44 Brett Harasimowicz
46 Zachary Faber
47 John Wiet
49 Keegan Ashley
50 Anton Connolly
51 Bryant Adams
52 Nick Burdeau
53 Evan Coughlin
54 Albert Giroux
55 Josh Mallin
56 Andrew Ackerman
57 Chad Kahn
59 Kyle Ashley
60 Blake Shapskinsky
63 Charlie Kunze
64 Ryan Moores
66 Benjamin Green
67 James Wang
68 Luke Battle
69 Ling Zhou
70 Jack Allard
72 Dan Lungo
73 Michael Brady
78 Harris Huguenard
81 Andrew Duval
83 Brendan Rankowitz
88 Matthew Minno
89 William Sadik-Khan
90 Jack Crowell
91 Jake Feury
94 Jackson Sennett
95 Doug Rogers
97 Jimmy Tilson
98 Daniel Finta
Uni. Player
1 A.J. Jones
3 Tim Costello
4 Jacob Rivers
5 Ryan McGuirl
6 Akeem Labitue
7 Andrew Grombala
9 Chris Ragone
11 Will Herbert
12 Henry Foye
14 Ryan Burgess
15 Rae Haynes
17 William Hering
18 Ian Dugger
19 Matt Noble
20 Ben Crick
21 Julian Brown
22 Evan Bunker
23 Chudi Iregbulem
24 Nick Campbell
25 John Duffy
27 Brian Dones
28 Casey Tanner
29 Brendan Bader
30 John Murtaugh
33 Brett Cde Baca
34 Michael Budness
37 Vanca Giarratana
41 Mike Mancini
43 Rob Gau
44 Tyler Dziama
45 Bret Sickels
47 Frank Leyva
50 Tom Haverty
51 Tom Szymanski
54 Andrew Weiss
55 Stephen Goniprow
57 Michael Weatherby
58 Mike Valenti
60 Nathan Cyr
63 Donald McDonald
64 Matt Porter
65 Tyler Hightower
69 Gino Arnold
72 Lyle Baker
73 Joseph Magardino
74 Tim O'Brien
75 Jake Golden
80 Adrian Johnson
83 Chris Harris
86 Brendan Oliver
91 Preston Kelly
92 Kyle Pulek
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Middlebury Trinity (Conn.)
Uni. Player
16 Sean Carroll
17 Ian Riley
18 Trevor Miletich
19 Collier Proctor
20 Yianni Grupen
21 David Elkhatib
26 Andrew Miller
36 Jake Clapp
43 Evan Smith
45 Daniel Cannon
62 Tyler Durr
75 Peter Kelly
80 Trevor Wheeler
85 Jim Simmons
86 Ted Benge
Uni. Player
2 J.P. Morales
8 Garett Washington
26 Joe Diaz
32 Paul McCarthy
36 Mike Sullivan
40 Chase Seegars
48 Noah Gitta
49 Andrew Boyd
52 Brendan Dowling
61 Bob Boyle
62 William Haskell
66 Willaim Lynner
67 David Jung
68 Kyle McGuire
70 Michael Castellana
78 Connor Flynn
79 Will Emery
81 Patrick Newton
82 Matt Sullivan
84 Edward Franca
87 James DiBlasi
88 Luke Viering
89 Michael Cyr
90 Andrew Paul
94 Igwe Igwe-Kalu
95 Albert Coleman
97 97
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos