Saint Vincent vs. Thomas More at Crestview Hills, Ky.
10/27/2012 at 1:30 pm
St. Vincent
3
Thomas More
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Vincent (0-8, 0-6) 0 0 0 3 3
Thomas More (5-3, 5-2) 10 21 0 7 38
Crestview Hills, Ky. | The Bank of Kentucky
PARTICIPANTS
St. Vincent Thomas More
Uni. Player
1 Garci Garcia
2 Schmi Schmid
3 Przybilinsk Przybilinski
4 Revi Revis
5 Brow Brown
7 Jeun Jeune
8 Dw Brown
9 Roble Robles
11 Deakin Deakins
12 Borge Borgen
13 Rayze Rayzer
14 Spea Speal
15 Duffe Duffey
16 Valde Valdes
18 Wirkowsk Wirkowski
19 Coron Corona
22 Lamber Lambert
23 Kelle Keller
24 Johnso Johnson
26 Crawfor Crawford
28 Milhomm Milhomme
29 T Viale
30 Larue-Holloma Larue-Holloman
32 Rigne Rigney
33 Weave Weaver
34 Cher Chero
35 Geisle Geisler
37 Ca Cal
38 Emmanue Emmanuel
39 Derboghossia Derboghossian
41 Wyde Wyder
54 Malsbur Malsbury
57 M Mackowick
58 Morel Morell
59 Montgomer Montgomery
60 Pippen Pippens
62 A May
63 Crowle Crowley
64 Orj Orji
65 Haggert Haggerty
66 Zupanovic Zupanovich
67 Hes Hess
70 Hewit Hewitt
73 McElfres McElfresh
74 DePellegrin DePellegrini
77 McGhe McGhee
80 Hayes-Lea Hayes-Leak
81 Dougla Douglas
82 Walter Walters
84 Charle Charles
87 O'Hear O'Hearn
88 Porte Porter
89 Strelic Strelick
93 Ramirez
94 Noonan
95 Jenkins
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Adam Rauch
2 Erick Butler
3 Jay Volker
4 Jake Fishburn
5 Goose Cohorn
6 Bill Rose
7 Luke Magness
8 Alex Taylor
9 Kenny Veal
11 Trey Wells
13 Lisiate Quinones
15 Bobby Leonard
16 Alec Scardina
17 Chad Lawrence
18 Jensen Gebhardt
19 Scootie Middleton
20 Tony Bell
21 Cory Lynch
22 Mercier Doucette
24 Zach Autenrieb
25 Nick Pennekamp
26 Mitch McDowell
27 Kyle Fuller
28 Ian Gunn
31 Tim Gormly
32 Leroy Dixon
33 Nick Gramke
34 Terrance Jones III
35 Antonio Booker
36 Josh Johnson
40 Nate Dorsey
42 Tyler Calhoun
43 Aaron Lewis
46 Trevor Black
47 Phil Hofmeyer
48 Josh Daugherty
50 JT True
51 Joe Toca
52 Kevin Eads
54 Mac Stevens
55 Harrison Smith
56 Kevin Naltner
61 Brian Weckbach
63 Alec Tenfelde
64 Will Freibert
66 Nick Jackson
67 Jake McBee
69 Jake Henderson
72 Kevin Henderson
77 Danny Mohs
82 Joe Freibert
84 Cody Hinkel
85 Ryan Winkler
87 Al Upshaw
88 Tyler Vogelpohl
90 Tyler Ellis
91 Sean Lang
92 Tyler Combs
95 Aaron Kimbrough
99 Chris Bowman
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Vincent Thomas More
Uni. Player
6 Rogers
10 Pomilio
17 Main
20 Hernandez
21 Peffley
25 Ehredt
27 Jones
31 Palumbo
36 Campbell
40 Case
42 McCracken
43 Latinovich
44 Waddell
45 Romah
46 Ponko
47 Loffert
49 Duva
50 J Viale
51 Real
53 Kline
55 Petris
56 T Mackowick
61 Apodaca
78 Edmunds
83 DeYulis
85 Green
86 Callahan
91 Scherer
92 Yanosick
Uni. Player
1D Casey Marsh
1T Luis Thompson
1B S. Lackey
2Z Landon Savoy
3Z D. Hayden
3L Ben Flamm
3X Devin Kendrick
4B Elijah Anglim
4Z Cody Lotton
5X Matt Shamp
5Z Logan Cain
6Z Shaquille Jinks
8Z Austin Studer
10 Tom Young
12 Lavelle Lawton
14 Mike Bernecker
23 Dwayne Smith
29 Evan Denny
37 Kyle Davis
38 N. Lambrinides
39 Jake Burns
41 C. Schonburg
44 Tanner Williams
45 Prince Holmes
49 Matt Blackburn
53 N. Rombach
57 David Phelphrey
58 Ben Smith
59 Matt Kramer
60 Jeremy Hoop
62 Greg Goins
65 Alex Smith
68 Otis Miller
70 Tom Lauer
71 Rob Lauer
73 Nick Shad
74 Dylan Sparks
75 Q. Campbell
76 Kenny Sheffield
78 Seth Dean
79 Tyler Sexton
80 Mike Maloian
81 Aubrey Lewis
83 B. Curtsinger
86 Quenten Nunn
89 W. Wietmarschen
93 Max Stanley
94 Alex Harrell
96 Frank DeMilt
97 Jesse Mayes
98 Nick Kohrs
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats