Bethany vs. Thiel at Greenville, Pa.
10/27/2012 at 1:00p.m.
Bethany
26
Thiel
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bethany (2-6) 0 6 0 20 26
Thiel (2-6) 7 0 0 6 13
Greenville, Pa. | Alumni Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Bethany Thiel
Uni. Player
1 Jeff Joyce
2 Matt Grimard
4 Eric Blinn
8 Ed Holmes
10 Marcus D'Aguiar
11 Simeon Young
12 Brooks Kursey
15 Chris Burg
16 Anthony Thompson
17 Nick Lopez
18 Johnathan Foster
20 Wyssmy Despagne
21 Jordan Joyce
23 Phil Acrie
28 Brandon Hill
29 Dion Williams
32 Dylan Stewart
35 Gage Lotozo
45 Kyle Arrington
46 Justin Evans
47 Brian McLee
48 Stephen Amic
51 Larry Kpadehyea
66 Eric Campbell
79 Seth Cawoski
83 Cam Cooper
92 Blake DeBord
93 Cody Eyerman
96 Ethan Barnes
TM TM
Uni. Player
4 Andrew Smith
5 M. Hainesworth
6 Brandon Wolfe
8 Tom Thorpe
9 Ma. Hainesworth
10 Zane Garza
15 Jack Sindlinger
19 John Fennick
21 Matt Fedzen
22 Bill Frizzi
23 Julian McLean
24 Rob Edwards
25 Josh Potter
32 Justin Wolfe
33 Terry Gensel
37 Ethan Ludwig
40 Taylor Fink
54 Jonathan Welsh
55 Kris Tursky
82 Berend Grube
90 Cody McClelland
92 B. Whittingham
99 Tim Taylor
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bethany Thiel
Uni. Player
2D Trey Goode
3 Michael Howcott
3Q Lincon Reyes
4F Evan Hamilton
5 Demetrius Wellington
6D Tremayne Ford
6 Kyle Pytlak
7 Chris Collins
9 Kenny Brown
13 Shawn Ball
14 Jake Riddell
19 Zach Gordon
22 Raymear Pinchom
24 Eddie Chance
25 Sherman Hodges
26 Martin McCoy
27 Corey Vandergrift
30 DeWaylan Letlow
31 Desmond Ball
33 Josh Moody
34 Michael Caudill
36 Mike Adams
37 T.J. Graham
38 Tyler Vincent
39 Larenzo Williams
40 Lou Becze
41 Mason Tortorice
43 Tyrell Scott
44 Dominique Northcutt
49 Cory Kotopka
50 Michael Newman
52 Tim Walters
53 Ian Lanney
54 Terrel Carter
55 Evan Sargo
56 Tyler Babinchok
57 Nick Greer
58 Keith Brown
59 Devon McClain
60 Ian Wells
61 Alex Tyre
62 Bobby Bush
63 Nick Gore
64 Larry Chambers
65 James Gifford
68 Ben Hester
69 John Christy
70 Dan Holliverse
71 Doug Murray
72 Beau Bertus
73 Alex Verikas
74 Adam Atwell
75 Bryan Benzinger
77 Emmanuel Adetunji
78 Juliano DeVito
80 Domonic Jefferson
81 Niguel Faucett
82 Jaylen Jennings
84 Ben Gregg
85 Reggie Henderson
87 Fletcher Coffman
88 Terrance Highsmith
90 Nadim Raddar
91 Zach Burton
94 Michael Ainsworth
95 Greg Roberson
97 Umar Tunkara
98 Randy Bush
99 Jacquel Igles
Uni. Player
1 Kenneth Burns
2D D. Stikkel
2 Hunter Liptrap
2A Devontai Pope
3 Silas Madden
5B AJ Mang
6C Mario Faggioli
6A Shane Tolbert
7 Tre'Quan Thomas
7A Tim Walker
8A Dustin Baker
9A Pat Shaffer
11 Steven Kennedy
12 Walt Litwin
13 Brandon Gelet
14 Allan Williams
17 Vaughn Dalzell
20 Tim Canady
27 Jamaal Dorsey
28 Cody Covine
30 C. Gonzalez
31 Conan Gilhousen
34 Rich Kolesar
35 Rich Smallwood
36 Jacob Miltner
39 Travis Combine
41 Matt Tait
42 Brandon Burdine
43 Cody Fisher
44 Chase O'Donell
45 Wes Schmidt
46 Mike Finchio
48 Tyree Abrams
49 Jason Miller
50 Nick Ravida
51 Dan Nolte
52 G. Schweitzer
53 Zach Abel
56 Joe Gillespie
57 John Beal
58 Reily Shane
59 Rex Smith
60 Todd Harvey
61 Mike Rasor
62 M. Sekerchak
63 Brandon Fulton
64 Spencer Abel
65 Xavier Harris
66 Max Green
67 Keith Stover
68 Shawn Evins
69 Aaron Parker
70 Adam Mott
71 David Palus
72 Jordan Fortuna
73 Ron Lancaster
74 Evan Sokira
75 Kyler Jefferson
76 Chase Good
77 A. Enterline
78 B. Sullens
79 D. Sanders
80 Nate Blazevich
83 Diontre Cornish
84 Ronnell Hunt
85 Kyle Turkalj
86 David Waugaman
87 J. Distelrath
88 Joe Seaburn
89 Kevin Wilson
91 Brian Davis
93 Nathan Carr
96 Steve Kozuch
97 Ben Moore
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading