Bethany vs. Thiel at Greenville, Pa.
10/27/2012 at 1:00p.m.
Bethany
26
Thiel
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bethany (2-6, 2-4) 0 6 0 20 26
Thiel (2-6, 2-4) 7 0 0 6 13
Greenville, Pa. | Alumni Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Bethany Thiel
Uni. Player
1 Jeff Joyce
2 Matt Grimard
4 Eric Blinn
8 Ed Holmes
10 Marcus D'Aguiar
11 Simeon Young
12 Brooks Kursey
15 Chris Burg
16 Anthony Thompson
17 Nick Lopez
18 Johnathan Foster
20 Wyssmy Despagne
21 Jordan Joyce
23 Phil Acrie
28 Brandon Hill
29 Dion Williams
32 Dylan Stewart
35 Gage Lotozo
45 Kyle Arrington
46 Justin Evans
47 Brian McLee
48 Stephen Amic
51 Larry Kpadehyea
66 Eric Campbell
79 Seth Cawoski
83 Cam Cooper
92 Blake DeBord
93 Cody Eyerman
96 Ethan Barnes
TM TM
Uni. Player
4 Andrew Smith
5 M. Hainesworth
6 Brandon Wolfe
8 Tom Thorpe
9 Ma. Hainesworth
10 Zane Garza
15 Jack Sindlinger
19 John Fennick
21 Matt Fedzen
22 Bill Frizzi
23 Julian McLean
24 Rob Edwards
25 Josh Potter
32 Justin Wolfe
33 Terry Gensel
37 Ethan Ludwig
40 Taylor Fink
54 Jonathan Welsh
55 Kris Tursky
82 Berend Grube
90 Cody McClelland
92 B. Whittingham
99 Tim Taylor
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bethany Thiel
Uni. Player
2D Trey Goode
3 Michael Howcott
3Q Lincon Reyes
4F Evan Hamilton
5 Demetrius Wellington
6D Tremayne Ford
6 Kyle Pytlak
7 Chris Collins
9 Kenny Brown
13 Shawn Ball
14 Jake Riddell
19 Zach Gordon
22 Raymear Pinchom
24 Eddie Chance
25 Sherman Hodges
26 Martin McCoy
27 Corey Vandergrift
30 DeWaylan Letlow
31 Desmond Ball
33 Josh Moody
34 Michael Caudill
36 Mike Adams
37 T.J. Graham
38 Tyler Vincent
39 Larenzo Williams
40 Lou Becze
41 Mason Tortorice
43 Tyrell Scott
44 Dominique Northcutt
49 Cory Kotopka
50 Michael Newman
52 Tim Walters
53 Ian Lanney
54 Terrel Carter
55 Evan Sargo
56 Tyler Babinchok
57 Nick Greer
58 Keith Brown
59 Devon McClain
60 Ian Wells
61 Alex Tyre
62 Bobby Bush
63 Nick Gore
64 Larry Chambers
65 James Gifford
68 Ben Hester
69 John Christy
70 Dan Holliverse
71 Doug Murray
72 Beau Bertus
73 Alex Verikas
74 Adam Atwell
75 Bryan Benzinger
77 Emmanuel Adetunji
78 Juliano DeVito
80 Domonic Jefferson
81 Niguel Faucett
82 Jaylen Jennings
84 Ben Gregg
85 Reggie Henderson
87 Fletcher Coffman
88 Terrance Highsmith
90 Nadim Raddar
91 Zach Burton
94 Michael Ainsworth
95 Greg Roberson
97 Umar Tunkara
98 Randy Bush
99 Jacquel Igles
Uni. Player
1 Kenneth Burns
2D D. Stikkel
2 Hunter Liptrap
2A Devontai Pope
3 Silas Madden
5B AJ Mang
6C Mario Faggioli
6A Shane Tolbert
7 Tre'Quan Thomas
7A Tim Walker
8A Dustin Baker
9A Pat Shaffer
11 Steven Kennedy
12 Walt Litwin
13 Brandon Gelet
14 Allan Williams
17 Vaughn Dalzell
20 Tim Canady
27 Jamaal Dorsey
28 Cody Covine
30 C. Gonzalez
31 Conan Gilhousen
34 Rich Kolesar
35 Rich Smallwood
36 Jacob Miltner
39 Travis Combine
41 Matt Tait
42 Brandon Burdine
43 Cody Fisher
44 Chase O'Donell
45 Wes Schmidt
46 Mike Finchio
48 Tyree Abrams
49 Jason Miller
50 Nick Ravida
51 Dan Nolte
52 G. Schweitzer
53 Zach Abel
56 Joe Gillespie
57 John Beal
58 Reily Shane
59 Rex Smith
60 Todd Harvey
61 Mike Rasor
62 M. Sekerchak
63 Brandon Fulton
64 Spencer Abel
65 Xavier Harris
66 Max Green
67 Keith Stover
68 Shawn Evins
69 Aaron Parker
70 Adam Mott
71 David Palus
72 Jordan Fortuna
73 Ron Lancaster
74 Evan Sokira
75 Kyler Jefferson
76 Chase Good
77 A. Enterline
78 B. Sullens
79 D. Sanders
80 Nate Blazevich
83 Diontre Cornish
84 Ronnell Hunt
85 Kyle Turkalj
86 David Waugaman
87 J. Distelrath
88 Joe Seaburn
89 Kevin Wilson
91 Brian Davis
93 Nathan Carr
96 Steve Kozuch
97 Ben Moore
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.