Muhlenberg College vs. Dickinson at Carlisle, Pa.
10/27/2012 at 1:00 pm
Muhlenberg
61
Dickinson
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Muhlenberg (6-2, 5-2) 6 24 21 10 61
Dickinson (3-5, 3-4) 0 14 0 7 21
Carlisle, Pa. | Biddle Field
PARTICIPANTS
Muhlenberg Dickinson
Uni. Player
1 Terrence Dandridge
2 John Merklinger
3 Dan Deighan
4 Isaiah Vaughn
7 Tim Vogel
8 Joe Carlucci
9 Marcus Allen
10 Shane O'Connor
11 Michael Long
14 John Muha
15 Bryan Wilson
16 Aaron Bossard
20 Eric Gilbert
21 Cody Geyer
22 Kevin Van laar
23 Matt Johnson
24 Richard Reid
25 Jeremey Thomas
27 Matt Pagano
29 Larry Gelok
31 Chris Flynn
32 Thomas Dicarlo
33 James Jurewicz
34 Tom Holland
36 Joe Hogh
37 Khiry Hughes
39 Tyler Cerbo
40 Michael Young
42 Gene Blanco
43 Ian Gimbar
50 Kory Crichton
51 Jacob Dolin
52 Greg DeLade
54 Tim Cumming
55 John Bolger
56 Rob Municchi
58 Peter Sorrento
60 Tommy DeVito
61 Chris Galletta
62 Frank Malandruccolo
69 Thomas Crimeni
70 Bryan Auvil
71 Rami Hamdan
72 Spencer Kane
73 Garrett Bisbing
74 Andrew Kincaid
75 Kevin Cellary
76 Trevor Cardo
78 Johnathan Charles
80 Chris Litzenberger
81 Tyler George
86 Brendan Connolly
88 John Gruver
90 Andrew Tullo
92 Kyle Ruiz
96 Connor Winter
97 Christian Smith
98 Keenan Mease
99 Michael Daniel
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Shawn Wilson
3 Colin Rodgers
4 Robert Spriggs
7 Jon Umanzor
8 Connor Thompson
9A Teddy Airoldi
9 Cole Ahnell
10 Micheal Miller
12 Todd Smolinsky
14 Tyler Gelband
15 Marek Laco
16 Mike Lopresti
17 Eric Ondo
18 Mathias Bedolfe
19 M. Helmandollar
20 Jack Margavitch
21 Lin Worthington
22 Kyle Smith
23 Shea Licata
24 Jake Meluskey
25 Pat McBreen
28 Mike Capone
29 Chris Soulas
30 Greg Capozza
31 Christian Rosa
32 Zac Surujon
33 Shane Mitchell
34 Bligh Cassidy
35 Jaion Dunn
37 Jake Myers
38 Will Erikson
39 Anders Overhaug
44 Tanner McMahon
46 Adam Kaminski
47 Matt Wood
48 Mike Byrnes
49 Tony Scioscia
50 Pat Schlecker
51 Ethan Rayner
52 Josh Schwartz
53 S. Simpson
54 Miller Higgins
56 Tayloe Dameron
59 Robert Schmidt
60 T.j. Jones
61 Robbie Marsden
63 Justin Reamer
66 Christian Ruhl
67 Tyler Aston
69 John Bock
72 Burke Helzel
75 Chris Holmes
78 Casey Caslin
81 Zac McMullen
82 Tyler Noll
90 Nate Detwiler
91 Walker Moriarty
93 David Bertram
95 Matt Giel
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Muhlenberg Dickinson
Uni. Player
5A Jeff Long
5 Kamal Kendrick
6 Mike Harris
7A Robert Geerlof
9A Joe Bonaddio
12 Matt Aspinwall
13 Anthony Schwab
17 Kahlil Edley
18 Kyle Fox
19 Gregory Volpe
26 Darnell Davis
28 Alex Meller
30 Elijah Sorel
35 Jashon DeSenna
38 Stephen Szelong
41 Andrew Onimus
44 Jon Seddon
45 David Hausladen
46 Sean Kley
47 Tony Checchia
48 Michael Hovan
49 L. D'Alessandro
53 Devin Woods
57 Brian Ellis
59 Lenny Smith
63 Doug Goss
64 Jeff Oliemuller
65 R. Christian
66 Carlo Autino
67 Daniel Cano
68 Thomas Rochlin
77 Kirby Mutton
79 Dillon Minnaker
82 Devlin Formey
83 Jay Leshinsky
84 J. Marrero
85 Marcus Toomey
87 Henry Zagaja
89 Spencer Bigelow
91 Ryan Murphy
93 Hayden Sterling
94 Kevin McCorvey
95 Casey Fosbenner
Uni. Player
1 Russ Allen
5 Cedric Madden
6 Mike Carmella
11 Ben Myers
13 Joe Managhan
26 Brian Brown
27 David Collins
36 Hart Rainey V
40 Nate Mueller
41 Bart Gallagher
42 Trevor Bossi
43 Tony Survilla
45 Andrew Sackett
55 David Chow
57 Wes Gottesman
58 Nikolas Davos
62 Tom Mallard
65 Marc Baumann
68 Jacob French
84 Derek Spanellis
85 Devin Gaby
86 Mark Manganaro
88 B. Scardapane
89 David Cook
98 Justin Farrell
99 Austin High
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats