Muhlenberg College vs. Dickinson at Carlisle, Pa.
10/27/2012 at 1:00 pm
Muhlenberg
61
Dickinson
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Muhlenberg (6-2) 6 24 21 10 61
Dickinson (3-5) 0 14 0 7 21
Carlisle, Pa. | Biddle Field
PARTICIPANTS
Muhlenberg Dickinson
Uni. Player
1 Terrence Dandridge
2 John Merklinger
3 Dan Deighan
4 Isaiah Vaughn
7 Tim Vogel
8 Joe Carlucci
9 Marcus Allen
10 Shane O'Connor
11 Michael Long
14 John Muha
15 Bryan Wilson
16 Aaron Bossard
20 Eric Gilbert
21 Cody Geyer
22 Kevin Van laar
23 Matt Johnson
24 Richard Reid
25 Jeremey Thomas
27 Matt Pagano
29 Larry Gelok
31 Chris Flynn
32 Thomas Dicarlo
33 James Jurewicz
34 Tom Holland
36 Joe Hogh
37 Khiry Hughes
39 Tyler Cerbo
40 Michael Young
42 Gene Blanco
43 Ian Gimbar
50 Kory Crichton
51 Jacob Dolin
52 Greg DeLade
54 Tim Cumming
55 John Bolger
56 Rob Municchi
58 Peter Sorrento
60 Tommy DeVito
61 Chris Galletta
62 Frank Malandruccolo
69 Thomas Crimeni
70 Bryan Auvil
71 Rami Hamdan
72 Spencer Kane
73 Garrett Bisbing
74 Andrew Kincaid
75 Kevin Cellary
76 Trevor Cardo
78 Johnathan Charles
80 Chris Litzenberger
81 Tyler George
86 Brendan Connolly
88 John Gruver
90 Andrew Tullo
92 Kyle Ruiz
96 Connor Winter
97 Christian Smith
98 Keenan Mease
99 Michael Daniel
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Shawn Wilson
3 Colin Rodgers
4 Robert Spriggs
7 Jon Umanzor
8 Connor Thompson
9A Teddy Airoldi
9 Cole Ahnell
10 Micheal Miller
12 Todd Smolinsky
14 Tyler Gelband
15 Marek Laco
16 Mike Lopresti
17 Eric Ondo
18 Mathias Bedolfe
19 M. Helmandollar
20 Jack Margavitch
21 Lin Worthington
22 Kyle Smith
23 Shea Licata
24 Jake Meluskey
25 Pat McBreen
28 Mike Capone
29 Chris Soulas
30 Greg Capozza
31 Christian Rosa
32 Zac Surujon
33 Shane Mitchell
34 Bligh Cassidy
35 Jaion Dunn
37 Jake Myers
38 Will Erikson
39 Anders Overhaug
44 Tanner McMahon
46 Adam Kaminski
47 Matt Wood
48 Mike Byrnes
49 Tony Scioscia
50 Pat Schlecker
51 Ethan Rayner
52 Josh Schwartz
53 S. Simpson
54 Miller Higgins
56 Tayloe Dameron
59 Robert Schmidt
60 T.j. Jones
61 Robbie Marsden
63 Justin Reamer
66 Christian Ruhl
67 Tyler Aston
69 John Bock
72 Burke Helzel
75 Chris Holmes
78 Casey Caslin
81 Zac McMullen
82 Tyler Noll
90 Nate Detwiler
91 Walker Moriarty
93 David Bertram
95 Matt Giel
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Muhlenberg Dickinson
Uni. Player
5A Jeff Long
5 Kamal Kendrick
6 Mike Harris
7A Robert Geerlof
9A Joe Bonaddio
12 Matt Aspinwall
13 Anthony Schwab
17 Kahlil Edley
18 Kyle Fox
19 Gregory Volpe
26 Darnell Davis
28 Alex Meller
30 Elijah Sorel
35 Jashon DeSenna
38 Stephen Szelong
41 Andrew Onimus
44 Jon Seddon
45 David Hausladen
46 Sean Kley
47 Tony Checchia
48 Michael Hovan
49 L. D'Alessandro
53 Devin Woods
57 Brian Ellis
59 Lenny Smith
63 Doug Goss
64 Jeff Oliemuller
65 R. Christian
66 Carlo Autino
67 Daniel Cano
68 Thomas Rochlin
77 Kirby Mutton
79 Dillon Minnaker
82 Devlin Formey
83 Jay Leshinsky
84 J. Marrero
85 Marcus Toomey
87 Henry Zagaja
89 Spencer Bigelow
91 Ryan Murphy
93 Hayden Sterling
94 Kevin McCorvey
95 Casey Fosbenner
Uni. Player
1 Russ Allen
5 Cedric Madden
6 Mike Carmella
11 Ben Myers
13 Joe Managhan
26 Brian Brown
27 David Collins
36 Hart Rainey V
40 Nate Mueller
41 Bart Gallagher
42 Trevor Bossi
43 Tony Survilla
45 Andrew Sackett
55 David Chow
57 Wes Gottesman
58 Nikolas Davos
62 Tom Mallard
65 Marc Baumann
68 Jacob French
84 Derek Spanellis
85 Devin Gaby
86 Mark Manganaro
88 B. Scardapane
89 David Cook
98 Justin Farrell
99 Austin High
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading