Salisbury vs. Ithaca at Ithaca, N.Y.
10/27/2012 at Noon
Salisbury
14
Ithaca
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Salisbury (6-2) 0 0 7 7 14
Ithaca (5-3) 7 0 7 7 21
Ithaca, N.Y. | Butterfield Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Salisbury Ithaca
Uni. Player
2 Andre Carter
5 Greg Stanton
8 Steven Gamble
9 Matt McMurdo
11 James D. White
12 Ross Flanigan
13 Josh Gray
14 Issa Diarra
17 Dan Griffin
21 Isaiah Taylor
22 Paul Moore
25 Criszon Brown
2F Ryan Raines
2H Lonnie Liggins
28 Matt Modica
29 Andy Bushong
30 Michael Landry
31 Joe Benedetti
33 Matthew Banta
34 Marquis Morgan
39 Wayne Wilford
40 Justin Coles
42 Rodney Hill
44 Brendan Chavis
46 Joey Buckley
49 Michael Franklin
50 Kevin Costello
51 Marquiese Bannister
5C Sal Carfaro
54 Josh Danko
2J Austin Wagner
60 John Dankos
63 Gaven Parker
65 Brian Mansfield
70 R.j. Murray
71 Mark Bohanan
78 Jeremy Harrissmith
81 Michael Copenhaver
84 Juma Richards
89 Louie Amabili
94 Tommy Hawks
96 Nick Ochoa
98 Eric Hart
99 Kyle Hamby
Uni. Player
1 Joel Lynch
3 Mike Vulcano
4 Vito Boffoli
5 Ryan Michaels
6 Matt Costello
8 Tyler Newman
9 Malik Morris
12 Phil Neumann
13 Jeff Kincaid
15 Skylar GRIFFENBERG
17 Joe Armeli
19 Joseph Ingrao
20 Jarrett Naiden
22 Sam Carney
24 Garrett NICHOLSON
25 Jared Prugar
27 Clay Ardoin
28 Steve PASCARELLI
31 Nick Passarella
32 Brian Garvey
36 Chris Williams
37 Aj Vallone
39 Pete Haines
41 Tom Scanlon
43 Michael Moon
46 Christian STREMMEL
48 Johnny GORTON-PARKER
51 Zach Matuszak
52 Jake Santora
53 Bobby Garone
54 Brandon Cheeseman
55 Dan Cimino
57 Cam Baker
59 Josh Duggan
63 Andrew BENVENUTO
64 Nate Hemingway
71 Pat Joyce
73 Matt Hartz
74 Pat Stephenson
77 Dylan Rampa
80 Steve Delmoro
81 Jj Crandall
84 Austin Blackley
86 Josh Oliver
91 Mike Sheldon
93 Joe Ricotta
94 Logan Murphy
98 Skyler SCHLENKER
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Salisbury Ithaca
Uni. Player
10 John Dunbar
16 Frank Lanham
1 Calvin Ford
18 Kalvin Seamonson
6 Ben Schaffle
23 Joey Sutch
32 Jerome Johnson
41 David Handy
47 Nick Anzallo
57 Matt DiFabio
61 Kenny Ewers
77 Thomas Demetriou
79 Jesse Langford
4 Chris Everett
97 Jack Molloy
Uni. Player
10 Matt Pinzka
11 Chris Bauer
7 Tom Dempsey
14 Justin Satler
16 Ryan Condon
18 Evan Vadney
23 Keith Dapprich
26 Rakim Jones
33 Robbie WILLIAMSON
35 Joe Gentile
40 Ben Cary
42 Josh Liemer
44 Chris FRIEDLANDER
45 Will Carter
47 Marc Recio
50 Brian HARDENBERG
56 Jacob Halberg
58 Dan Masterov
61 Will Stotter
62 Paul Coviello
65 Phil Merenda
66 Dan Fischer
67 Cody Czerniak
68 Chris Vitrano
70 Rodger Quigley
75 Ben Smith
76 Pat Muldoon
78 Zak Mysza
79 Owen Watrous
82 Matt Koval
88 Jordan Smith
89 James Currier
90 Tijah Henderson
92 David Rubino
95 Owen Kugler
96 Brandon Corley
97 Dan Sheldon
99 Chris Strand
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading