Concordia Chicago vs. Benedictine at Lisle, Ill.
10/27/2012 at 1:00 pm
Concordia-Chicago
26
Benedictine
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Chicago (8-0) 0 7 13 6 26
Benedictine (3-5) 0 13 0 0 13
Lisle, Ill. | Rice Center
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia-Chicago Benedictine
Uni. Player
1 Jamal Thomas
2 Trent Yancy
3 Sam Key
4 C.J. Pasley
6 Daniel DeBonnett
7 C.J. Dear
8 Cole Reindl
14 James Washington
15 Jake Koehler
18 Mike Bailey
20 Matt Rolf
23 Pat Ugolini
25 Sherman Jones
26 Andrew Maddox
30 Danny Colapietro
36 Larry Oldenburg
37 Jordan Roland
44 Marty Beckman
46 Nate Wohlford
49 Chris Thompson
50 Angelo Turco
51 Robert Heiss
52 Robert Hammack
53 Bret Behnke
55 Riley Dennis
56 Andrew Gleason
59 Jorge Ocasio
61 Scott Illich
62 Chris Brune
68 Anthony Pennella
72 Jeff Dwyer
73 John Mueller
81 Seve Loubriel
86 Jared Gosse
87 Christian Wilke
91 Julius Little
94 Marcus Frazier
95 Marcus Strong
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 John Borsellino
2 Colin Kanehl
4 Chris Schultz
11 Cyle Schultz
14 Drew Keil
17 Billy Dixon
20 Alex Bretous
22 LJ Stolarski
24 Joe Cione
26 Vince Bruno
30 Stefan Herron
31 Mike Theriault
32 Ryan Johnston
33 Artie Monaco
34 Adam Beans
38 Greg Simms
40 Ben Carpenter
41 Kris Rosemann
42 John Alessi
44 Chris Buonavolanto
45 Nick Dottellis
46 Aaron Laurentius
48 Niko Paaloalo
50 Kevin Lawson
51 Ryan Stec
54 Tom Diponio
55 Joe Dickert
56 Josh Davis
58 Adam Forster
60 John Acevedo
69 Matt Drummond
71 Ed Boncela
75 Alvin Taylor
77 Pat Sterk
78 Stephan Segura
80 Austin Kempker
82 Greg German
89 Calvi Bonewits
97 Ben Lockton
98 Jake Sakal
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia-Chicago Benedictine
Uni. Player
5 Auernhamer
9 Hagens
10 Dimaio
11 Lee
12 Bahr
13 Pierre
16 Ward
17 Cazius
19 Carter
21 Miller
22 Delhotal
24 Genter
27 Robinson
28 Banks, A.
29 Edwards
31 Schuld
32 Marks
33 Williams
34 Harris
35 Gonzales
38 O'Halloran
39 Barham
40 Leslie
41 Garcia, R.
42 Banks, D.
43 Trulis
45 Browne
47 Lehner
48 Gould
54 May
57 Santillan
58 Nelson
60 Cabanting
63 Beitzinger
67 Suszka
70 Ayala
75 Duszynski
76 Wilson
77 Traversa
78 Amstutz
79 Whiteside
82 Bougie
90 Garcia, J.
96 Hurley
99 Bretz
Uni. Player
3 Carroll, Kevin
5 Nicholas, Rodne
6 Shipanik, Dan
7 Drain, Torres
8 Seibert, Max
9 Keener, Ryan
0A Frazee, Joe
10 Durkin, Dan
12 Downey, Josh
13 Moffitt, James
15 Johnston, Rick
16 Felske, Alex
18 Galgan, Josh
19 Ri'chard, David
1A Sosa, Julian
1B George, Beau
21 Rickert, Erik
23 Jones, Ryan
25 Duckworth, Noel
27 Santostasi, Ste
28 Hollis, Sulliva
29 Walzak, Trevor
2A Reincke, Nick
2B Owens, Josh
35 Garcia, Jorge
36 Pilon, Mark
37 Rowden, Zach
39 Brueggeman, Jor
3A Gordon, Cullen
3B Altieri, Trent
43 Noles, Buddy
47 Willand, Logan
49 DeChant, Connor
4A Bain, RJ
4B Ghayur, Minhaj
52 Mick, Preston
53 Velazquez, Urie
57 Johnson, Daelen
59 White, Grant
5A Miner, Terry
5B Castaneda, Alej
61 Ruiz, Robert
62 Mullins, James
63 Edmondson, Luke
64 Sims, Tony
65 Strehlow, Cole
66 McReady, Corey
68 Obregon, Adrian
70 Silvestri, Mike
72 Falls-Foster, M
74 Corrigan, Matt
76 Dieckmann, Jere
79 Roling, Malte
81 Kloc, Phil
83 Schwiderski, Za
84 Howland, Pat
85 Brown, Will
87 Poindexter, Mar
88 Pascale, Domini
90 Ervin, Brad
91 Reese, DeAndre
92 Dellaposta, Cra
93 Shaffer, Austin
94 Jakelski, Vince
95 Perdomo, Niko
96 Dicosola, Tony
TM TEAM
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading